Mota-vation Series 2017

Welcome to the home of the 30th Mota-vation series.

Race Information

27th April Race 1 Charlton-on-Otmoor Information Results
25th May Race 2 Bletchingdon Information Results
29th June Race 3 Combe Information Results
27th July Race 4 Combe II Information Results
31st August Race 5 Oxford Information Results

Many thanks to Barry Cornelius whose photographs of each race can be found here www.oxonraces.com.

Team Scores

Team scores post Race 1 are:

Men

Team Pos Team Time Team Name
1 122 Oxford City AC  A
2 123 Headington Roadrunners  A
3 145 Vale of Aylesbury
4 180 Abingdon AC  A
5 214 Alchester RC  A
6 303 Witney Roadrunners  A
7 308 Eynsham Roadrunners  A
8 330 Bicester Tri
9 337 Headington Roadrunners  B
10 373 Cherwell Runners & Joggers  A
11 381 Woodstock Harriers
12 500 Abingdon AC  B
13 531 Alchester RC  B
14 582 Witney Roadrunners  B
15 588 Hook Norton Harriers
16 633 Oxford City AC  B
17 677 Banbury Harriers
18 723 Headington Roadrunners  C
19 740 Eynsham Roadrunners  B
20 763 Cherwell Runners & Joggers  B
21 841 Abingdon AC  C
22 854 Witney Roadrunners  C
23 880 Alchester RC  C
24 917 Headington Roadrunners  D
25 1081 Headington Roadrunners  E
26 1149 Abingdon AC  D
27 1159 Eynsham Roadrunners  C
28 1203 Witney Roadrunners  D
29 1210 Cherwell Runners & Joggers  C
30 1219 Headington Roadrunners  F
31 1264 Alchester RC  D
32 1358 Headington Roadrunners  G
33 1375 Eynsham Roadrunners  D
34 1383 Abingdon AC  E
35 1519 Eynsham Roadrunners  E

Women

Team Pos Team Time Team Name
1 22 Alchester RC  A
2 22 Headington Roadrunners  A
3 44 Abingdon AC  A
4 48 Headington Roadrunners  B
5 62 Woodstock Harriers
6 68 Eynsham Roadrunners  A
7 68 Witney Roadrunners  A
8 89 Alchester RC  B
9 91 Headington Roadrunners  C
10 126 Cherwell Runners & Joggers  A
11 129 Banbury Harriers
12 131 Witney Roadrunners  B
13 136 Eynsham Roadrunners  B
14 139 Headington Roadrunners  D
15 153 Abingdon AC  B
16 166 Alchester RC  C
17 167 White Horse Harriers
18 173 Hook Norton Harriers  A
19 191 Oxford City AC
20 196 Witney Roadrunners  C
21 203 Abingdon AC  C
22 215 Bicester Tri
23 224 Alchester RC  D
24 224 Headington Roadrunners  E
25 228 Cherwell Runners & Joggers  B
26 237 Abingdon AC  D
27 249 Headington Roadrunners  F
28 270 Eynsham Roadrunners  C
29 277 Abingdon AC  E
30 277 Headington Roadrunners  G
31 313 Headington Roadrunners  H
32 322 Abingdon AC  F
33 324 Alchester RC  E
34 326 Hook Norton Harriers  B
35 351 Abingdon AC  G
36 351 Eynsham Roadrunners  D
37 365 Headington Roadrunners
38 375 Cherwell Runners & Joggers  C
39 387 Abingdon AC  H
40 398 Hook Norton Harriers  C
41 399 Abingdon AC  I
42 401 Alchester RC  F
43 429 Abingdon AC  J
44 446 Eynsham Roadrunners  E
45 461 Abingdon AC  K