Race 2: Bletchingdon

June 7 2001

Position Time Surname First name Club Category Sex
1 00:21:59 HARRIS Gary Headington RR M
2 00:22:15 KIMBER Stephen Oxford City M
3 00:22:17 PRITCHARD Simon Banbury Harriers AC M
4 00:22:26 WILSON Peter White Horse Harriers M
5 00:22:33 HUGHES Tim White Horse Harriers V40 M
6 00:22:36 GREEN Brian Oxford City V40 M
7 00:22:37 SOWERY Andy LEIGHTON BUZZARD A.C. M
8 00:22:42 McGUIGAN Steven White Horse Harriers M
9 00:22:45 HOFF Simon Oxford City M
10 00:22:49 GEORGE Peter Banbury Harriers AC M
11 00:22:53 LUND Simon Woodstock Harriers M
12 00:23:02 VAUGHAN Bryan Woodstock Harriers V40 M
13 00:23:14 HUNN Tony Woodstock Harriers M
14 00:23:21 GAINSBOROUGH M Headington RR M
15 00:23:23 COOKE Jason White Horse Harriers M
16 00:23:24 MEAD Steve Oxford City M
17 00:23:25 SCHOFIELD Robin Oxford City V40 M
18 00:23:27 TREADWELL Roy Oxford City V50 M
19 00:23:46 LINNELL Rob Woodstock Harriers M
20 00:23:49 BAILLIE Michael Witney RR M
21 00:23:57 GRAY Peter Oxford City V40 M
22 00:24:08 BRAIN Richard Banbury Harriers AC M
23 00:24:08 SALMON Stuart Banbury Harriers AC M
24 00:24:11 BAMBRIDGE Nick Woodstock Harriers M
25 00:24:14 DELL Greg Woodstock Harriers M
26 00:24:15 HORTON Jay Headington RR M
27 00:24:19 HARTWELL David SCVAC V40 M
28 00:24:24 PARSONS D Oxford City V50 M
29 00:24:28 WELLAND Michael Oxford City V50 M
30 00:24:40 O’GORMAN Edward Bicester Athletic M
31 00:24:42 CLARKE Pete Woodstock Harriers M
32 00:24:46 GLARE Tom Woodstock Harriers V40 M
33 00:24:48 GROVE Andrew Eynsham RR M
34 00:24:49 GILKES Phil Cherwell RR V40 M
35 00:24:52 GAVAGHAN David Headington RR M
36 00:24:53 TILSLEY Andrew Hook Norton Harriers M
37 00:24:55 HOBDAY Calv Cherwell RR M
38 00:24:55 SCHUTTERLIN John White Horse Harriers V50 M
39 00:24:56 BAKER Neville Headington RR V40 M
40 00:24:58 ROBINSON Ian Banbury Harriers AC M
41 00:24:59 ROBERTS David C.R.J. M
42 00:25:00 KITCHENER Steven LEIGHTON BUZZARD A.C. V40 M
43 00:25:02 AVCOTT Michael Banbury Harriers AC M
44 00:25:03 WALKER Vince Woodstock Harriers V40 M
45 00:25:04 RUTLAND Clive Oxford City V50 M
46 00:25:06 CLENCH Gary Alchester V40 M
47 00:25:12 McALLISTER Craig Bicester Athletic M
48 00:25:14 HURD Mike Woodstock Harriers V50 M
49 00:25:15 DUDHIA A V40 M
50 00:25:18 AVERY Ian Bicester Athletic V40 M
51 00:25:21 HIRST Allison Headington RR V35 F
52 00:25:32 BEDFORD Chris Radley College M
53 00:25:35 BURNS Duncan Eynsham RR V40 M
54 00:25:37 NICKAU Hanno Headington RR M
55 00:25:42 NELLINS Christopher Headington RR V40 M
56 00:25:47 DAVIES V.J Alchester M
57 00:25:53 TOWNSEND Martin Woodstock Harriers V40 M
58 00:25:56 JAMES A T.V.A. M
59 00:26:02 POTTEN Matthew M
60 00:26:03 GALBRAITH Tracey Radley Ladies AC F
61 00:26:05 CREASEY Mark Eynsham RR V40 M
62 00:26:09 WARREN Huw Woodstock Harriers V40 M
63 00:26:17 BOWDEN Paul Witney RR V40 M
64 00:26:21 HURMAN Laurie Headington RR V40 M
65 00:26:21 JOLLIFFE Darren Thame Runners M
66 00:26:22 COY Philip Banbury Harriers AC V40 M
67 00:26:25 ROBERTSON Iona Headington RR F
68 00:26:32 HOWARD Fraser Headington RR M
69 00:26:33 PONTING David V40 M
70 00:26:36 PRITCHARD Glyn Banbury Harriers AC V50 M
71 00:26:37 SMITH Geoffrey Banbury Harriers AC V50 M
72 00:26:38 CASWELL Steve Woodstock Harriers V40 M
73 00:26:39 LE GOOD Graham Witney RR V40 M
74 00:26:46 SHOESMITH Eddie Headington RR V50 M
75 00:26:48 DETTMAR C M
76 00:26:50 PITTS Sally Witney RR V35 F
77 00:26:54 SHIPWAY Mike Woodstock Harriers V50 M
78 00:26:56 BUTLER Brian C.R.J. M
79 00:26:58 WARD Steve Woodstock Harriers V50 M
80 00:27:00 ROUND Alan Cherwell RR V50 M
81 00:27:03 ROBERTS Alan Vale of Aylesbury AC M
82 00:27:04 CREASEY Luke Eynsham RR M
83 00:27:09 LANGTON Richard Oxford City V50 M
84 00:27:15 TAYLOR Simon Eynsham RR V50 M
85 00:27:17 WHITLOCK Tony Eynsham RR V40 M
86 00:27:19 BARNES Maddie Headington RR F
87 00:27:21 DUCKWORTH Gail LEIGHTON BUZZARD A.C. V45 F
88 00:27:33 KNAPMAN Joanna Headington RR F
89 00:27:34 HILL Jon Woodstock Harriers V50 M
90 00:27:35 WRIGHT Tim Banbury Harriers AC M
91 00:27:37 POLGREEN John Oxford City V50 M
92 00:27:39 SUTTON Craig M
93 00:27:41 DAVIES Michael Headington RR V40 M
94 00:27:46 CURTIS Martin Headington RR V50 M
95 00:27:54 GRIMSDALE Paul Oxford City V40 M
96 00:27:56 GASCOIGNE Mark Eynsham RR M
97 00:28:00 WALTERS Sue Oxford City V35 F
98 00:28:02 EDE Richard M
99 00:28:04 DARBYSHIRE Alan M
100 00:28:08 Mc CORMAC John Witney RR V50 M
101 00:28:11 KUKAINIS Denis Banbury Harriers AC V50 M
102 00:28:17 DABLE Thomas Sphinx AC V50 M
103 00:28:23 WORTH John Headington RR M
104 00:28:25 CHRISTOPHER John Woodstock Harriers V40 M
105 00:28:32 DUNBABIN Richard Woodstock Harriers V40 M
106 00:28:36 ROSS Jeremy Cherwell RR V40 M
107 00:28:40 VALLANCE Marcus Alchester M
108 00:28:42 RICHARDS David Eynsham RR V40 M
109 00:28:42 SMITH Nick Oxford City V40 M
110 00:28:43 BREAKER Derek Eynsham RR V40 M
111 00:28:43 CHERRY Nick Alchester M
112 00:28:55 GREENHILL John Woodstock Harriers V40 M
113 00:28:58 READ Pat Headington RR V40 M
114 00:29:02 SLEIGHT Andrew Cherwell RR V40 M
115 00:29:04 BULLARD Nick Cherwell RR M
116 00:29:08 SMITH Rob Thame Runners M
117 00:29:11 CLANFFIELD Ron Oxford City V50 M
118 00:29:11 HUETER Gwyneth Oxford City V35 F
119 00:29:12 PETERSSON Cecilia Hook Norton Harriers V35 F
120 00:29:14 ROBERTSON Tony V40 M
121 00:29:22 THOMPSON Andy Durham Harriers A C M
122 00:29:28 BUZZARD Michelle Banbury Harriers AC F
123 00:29:34 MORGAN Keith Witney RR V50 M
124 00:29:35 ROBINSON Everard Headington RR V50 M
125 00:29:35 FORTUNE David Cherwell RR V40 M
126 00:29:40 POOLE Larry V50 M
127 00:29:49 ORSI Paul M
128 00:29:51 PICKUP Graham Bicester Athletic V40 M
129 00:29:53 LAMBERT Nigel Alchester V50 M
130 00:29:56 BEVIS Phil Banbury Harriers AC V50 M
131 00:29:56 CLARK Nigel Eynsham RR V40 M
132 00:30:05 CREASEY Dan Eynsham RR M
133 00:30:06 WHEAT Barry Abingdon Amblers V50 M
134 00:30:20 O’SHEA Jamie M
135 00:30:23 MITCHELL Neil M
136 00:30:24 ROE Judith LEIGHTON BUZZARD A.C. V35 F
137 00:30:29 BURNS Adrian Eynsham RR V40 M
138 00:30:51 HEDGES Brian Eynsham RR V40 M
139 00:31:00 PARKES Lawrence Cherwell RR V40 M
140 00:31:04 MACGILLIVRAY Sam F
141 00:31:06 DUFFIELD Ian Witney RR V40 M
142 00:31:11 LEARS Victoria Banbury Harriers AC F
143 00:31:18 HOGAN Annie Cherwell RR V35 F
144 00:31:28 MATTHEWS Richard Abingdon Amblers V50 M
145 00:31:32 TAYLOR Gordon Woodstock Harriers V50 M
146 00:31:42 REES Samantha Hook Norton Harriers F
147 00:31:50 WRIGHT Trevor Banbury Harriers AC V50 M
148 00:31:54 BRISCOE Peter M
149 00:31:58 ABRAMS John Witney RR V50 M
150 00:32:08 ROBERTS Doug Witney RR V50 M
151 00:32:11 KUKAINIS Deborah Banbury Harriers AC F
152 00:32:14 MORRIS Abby Woodstock Harriers F
153 00:32:22 GREEN Bob Headington RR V50 M
154 00:32:24 PARADINE Sarah F
155 00:32:26 GILBERT Barry Tortoise Racers V50 M
156 00:32:30 BROOKS Chris Woodstock Harriers V50 M
157 00:32:32 LOGAN John M
158 00:32:36 FISCHER Marie Anne Headington RR V35 F
159 00:32:38 MESTECKY Elizabeth Banbury Harriers AC F
160 00:32:41 PALLIER Andy M
161 00:32:45 BAZELEY Louise Banbury Harriers AC F
162 00:32:48 LOGAN Robert Headington RR V50 M
163 00:32:54 JAY Victoria F
164 00:32:57 TAYLOR Bridget Hook Norton Harriers F
165 00:33:02 CREASEY Paul Eynsham RR V50 M
166 00:33:10 COCKSEDGE Zoe Abingdon Amblers F
167 00:33:13 GRAIG Lorna V35 F
168 00:33:23 ASTON Heather Cherwell RR V35 F
169 00:33:35 DABLE Pauline Sphinx AC V45 F
170 00:33:38 BIBBY Paul Cherwell RR M
171 00:33:38 VINCENT Jane Banbury Harriers AC F
172 00:33:41 SPENCER Ian Eynsham RR V50 M
173 00:33:45 BRANDT Dan M
174 00:33:58 LONG Sara Cherwell RR F
175 00:33:59 WORRALL Kate Witney RR V35 F
176 00:34:02 HART Peter Cherwell RR V50 M
177 00:34:08 WRIGHT Adele Abingdon Amblers V35 F
178 00:34:28 SUTTON Sarah F
179 00:34:34 HARRIS Faye Radley Ladies AC F
180 00:34:34 HARRIS Ian Oxford City V40 M
181 00:34:38 BUTTRISS Jon Cherwell RR M
182 00:34:45 PLANT Christine Cherwell RR V35 F
183 00:34:46 LEE Peter V50 M
184 00:34:53 FERGUSON Patrick Vale of Aylesbury AC V50 M
185 00:35:02 McIVER Moira Headington RR V45 F
186 00:35:06 THOMAS Valerie Cherwell RR V35 F
187 00:35:10 HOLLINGTON Rita Abingdon Amblers V45 F
188 00:35:13 MORRIS Katherine Woodstock Harriers V35 F
189 00:35:22 LANSLEY Chris V40 M
190 00:35:37 CREASEY Andy Eynsham RR V50 M
191 00:35:43 KELLY Tony Oxford City V50 M
192 00:36:03 SMITH Sandra Lea Banbury Harriers AC V45 F
193 00:36:17 POWELL-JONES Thea Abingdon Amblers F
194 00:36:31 FOWLER Ian Witney RR M
195 00:36:44 KUKAINIS Kathleen Banbury Harriers AC V45 F
196 00:37:14 GOUGH Pat Witney RR V45 F
197 00:37:20 JENKERSON Duncan Oxford City V50 M
198 00:37:56 FILSHIE Russell Banbury Harriers AC V40 M
199 00:38:51 FRENCH Christine Cherwell RR V35 F
200 00:39:11 DAVIES Rob V50 M
201 00:39:22 STANNERS Denise Cherwell RR V45 F
202 00:40:54 GOODWIN Claire Bicester Athletic F
203 00:40:55 GOODWIN Clyde Bicester Athletic V40 M
204 00:42:01 RYDER Michelle Headington RR F
205 00:42:51 CLENCH R V50 M