Race 3: Combe

July 5 2001

Position Time Surname First name Club Category Sex
1 00:19:37 SHEPPARD Kevin Tipton Harriers M
2 00:20:07 HINCH Philip Birchfield Harriers M
3 00:20:18 HARRIS Gary Headington RR M
4 00:20:23 WILSON Peter White Horse Harriers M
5 00:20:29 McGUIGAN Steven White Horse Harriers M
6 00:20:42 LUND Simon Woodstock Harriers M
7 00:20:47 PRITCHARD Simon Banbury Harriers AC M
8 00:20:55 GREEN Brian Oxford City V40 M
9 00:21:02 HUGHES Tim White Horse Harriers V40 M
10 00:21:09 SCHOFIELD Robin Oxford City V40 M
11 00:21:13 GOODHAND Jonathan Eynsham RR M
12 00:21:16 VAUGHAN Bryan Woodstock Harriers V40 M
13 00:21:19 HUNN Tony Woodstock Harriers M
14 00:21:24 COOKE Jason White Horse Harriers M
15 00:21:31 KIMBER Stephen Oxford City M
16 00:21:32 DELL Greg Woodstock Harriers M
17 00:21:34 GEORGE Peter Banbury Harriers AC M
18 00:21:39 LOCK Tony Witney RR M
19 00:21:43 BAILLIE Michael Witney RR M
20 00:21:51 SALMON Stuart Banbury Harriers *** M
21 00:22:02 BRAIN Richard Banbury Harriers *** M
22 00:22:04 LINNELL Rob Woodstock Harriers M
23 00:22:07 CRAFT Jude Headington RR F
24 00:22:10 O’GORMAN Edward Bicester Athletic M
25 00:22:11 BAMBRIDGE Nick Woodstock Harriers M
26 00:22:21 HORTON Jay Headington RR M
27 00:22:23 CLARKE Pete Woodstock Harriers M
28 00:22:24 BAKER Neville Headington RR V40 M
29 00:22:32 GLARE Tom Woodstock Harriers V40 M
30 00:22:34 GAINSBOROUGH M Headington RR M
31 00:22:44 ROBERTS David C.R.J. M
32 00:22:47 PARSONS Dave Oxford City V50 M
33 00:22:50 TILSLEY Andrew Hook Norton Harriers M
34 00:22:59 HOBDAY Calv Cherwell RR M
35 00:23:01 OSBOURNE Graeme Banbury Harriers AC M
36 00:23:04 SCHUTTERLIN John White Horse Harriers V50 M
37 00:23:06 STANNERS Jim Cherwell RR V40 M
38 00:23:08 CLENCH Gary Alchester V40 M
39 00:23:09 THORN Jim Headington RR M
40 00:23:10 TOWNSEND Martin Woodstock Harriers V40 M
41 00:23:15 DUDHIA A V40 M
42 00:23:15 EXLEY John Oxford City V50 M
43 00:23:16 GILKES Phil Cherwell RR V40 M
44 00:23:18 DAVIES V.J Alchester M
45 00:23:19 MACGREGOR Niall M
46 00:23:20 NICKAU Hanno Headington RR M
47 00:23:23 HIRST Allison Headington RR V35 F
48 00:23:24 MOYE Robert Headington RR M
49 00:23:31 ROBINSON Ian Banbury Harriers AC M
50 00:23:32 BEDFORD Chris Radley College M
51 00:23:36 AVERY Ian Bicester Athletic V40 M
52 00:23:43 TUCKER Guy Cherwell RR V40 M
53 00:23:50 GROVE Andrew Eynsham RR M
54 00:23:54 WARREN Huw Woodstock Harriers V40 M
55 00:23:55 DRUMMOND David Banbury Harriers AC M
56 00:23:58 CREASEY Mark Eynsham RR V40 M
57 00:23:59 NELLINS Christopher Headington RR V40 M
58 00:23:59 CASWELL Steve Woodstock Harriers V40 M
59 00:24:08 BURNS Duncan Eynsham RR V40 M
60 00:24:12 DETTMAR Chris M
61 00:24:15 LEGOOD Graham Witney RR V40 M
62 00:24:24 NASH James Oxford Univ Press AC M
63 00:24:25 WRIGHT Tim Banbury Harriers AC M
64 00:24:27 PRITCHARD Glyn Banbury Harriers AC V50 M
65 00:24:31 HURMAN Laurie Headington RR V40 M
66 00:24:32 TAYLOR Simon Banbury Harriers AC M
67 00:24:34 CREASEY Luke Eynsham RR M
68 00:24:35 ROBERTSON Iona Headington RR F
69 00:24:37 WARD Steve Woodstock Harriers V50 M
70 00:24:38 PONTING David V40 M
71 00:24:43 SHAW John Cherwell RR V40 M
72 00:24:46 PITTS Sally Witney RR V35 F
73 00:24:48 HOWARD Fraser Headington RR M
74 00:24:54 NASH Ben Bicester Athletic M
75 00:24:56 STRACHAN Robert Cherwell RR V40 M
76 00:24:58 LANGTON Richard Oxford City V50 M
77 00:24:58 ROBERTS Alan Vale of Aylesbury AC M
78 00:25:04 WHITLOCK Tony Eynsham RR V40 M
79 00:25:06 CURTIS Martin Headington RR V50 M
80 00:25:07 MILLS Clifford White Horse Harriers M
81 00:25:08 SLEIGHT Andrew Cherwell RR V40 M
82 00:25:11 HANSON John Cherwell RR M
83 00:25:16 BARNES Maddie Headington RR F
84 00:25:24 DABLE Thomas Sphinx AC V50 M
85 00:25:27 HILL Jon Woodstock Harriers V50 M
86 00:25:32 DALTON Nick Witney RR M
87 00:25:33 ORSI Paul Woodstock Harriers M
88 00:25:35 HARVEY Kim Cherwell RR F
89 00:25:36 SMITH Nick Oxford City V40 M
90 00:25:37 HINE Alan Alchester M
91 00:25:38 GLEESON Andrew M
92 00:25:42 VALLANCE Marcus Alchester M
93 00:25:46 MORRIS Hugh Eynsham RR V40 M
94 00:25:48 JONES Phillippa Headington RR F
95 00:25:50 Mc CORMAC John Witney RR V50 M
96 00:25:50 DARBYSHIRE Alan M
97 00:25:53 GRIMSDALE Paul Oxford City V40 M
98 00:25:54 GREENHILL John Woodstock Harriers V40 M
99 00:25:58 KUKAINIS Denis Banbury Harriers AC V50 M
100 00:26:02 SHAW Kim Cherwell RR V35 F
101 00:26:06 DUNBABIN Richard Woodstock Harriers V40 M
102 00:26:08 TREVISS Paul Oxford City V50 M
103 00:26:11 WALTERS Sue Oxford City V35 F
104 00:26:19 THOMAS Graham Cherwell RR V40 M
105 00:26:21 WORTH John Headington RR M
106 00:26:29 THOMAS Paul Witney RR V50 M
107 00:26:40 CREASEY Dan Eynsham RR M
108 00:26:41 ROSS Jeremy Cherwell RR V40 M
109 00:26:44 DOLDON Nick Bicester Athletic V40 M
110 00:26:46 CHRISTOPHER John Woodstock Harriers V40 M
111 00:26:48 READ Pat Headington RR V40 M
112 00:26:50 POOLE Larry Eynsham RR V50 M
113 00:26:51 Bennett Julie Alchester SL F
114 00:26:54 GASCOIGNE Mark Eynsham RR M
115 00:27:02 SMITH Jamie Eynsham RR M
116 00:27:06 CLANFIELD Ron Oxford City V50 M
117 00:27:12 CHERRY Nick Alchester M
118 00:27:13 BURNS Adrian Eynsham RR V40 M
119 00:27:14 MORGAN Keith Witney RR V50 M
120 00:27:17 TAYLOR Ged Headington RR V50 M
121 00:27:21 BUZZARD Michelle Banbury Harriers AC F
122 00:27:30 O’SHEA Jamie Woodstock Harriers M
123 00:27:31 ROBINSON Everard Headington RR V50 M
124 00:27:38 CLARK Nigel Eynsham RR V40 M
125 00:27:56 JUCKES Martin M
126 00:28:06 WHEAT Barry Abingdon Amblers V50 M
127 00:28:16 PICKUP Graham Bicester Athletic V40 M
128 00:28:17 BEVIS Phil Banbury Harriers AC V50 M
129 00:28:19 MITCHELL Neil M
130 00:28:31 PARKES Lawrence Cherwell RR V40 M
131 00:28:34 PEACH Helen Headington RR F
132 00:28:36 GREEN Bob Headington RR V50 M
133 00:28:45 HEDGES Brian Eynsham RR V40 M
134 00:28:55 COLLINS Roger Oxford City V50 M
135 00:29:05 WRIGHT Trevor Banbury Harriers AC V50 M
136 00:29:06 RODGERS Clive V50 M
137 00:29:07 MATTHEWS Richard Abingdon Amblers V50 M
138 00:29:16 PEARCE Peter Eynsham RR V50 M
139 00:29:20 ABRAMS John Witney RR V50 M
140 00:29:35 TAYLOR Simon Eynsham RR V50 M
141 00:29:41 TAYLOR Gordon Woodstock Harriers V50 M
142 00:29:46 STOCKTON Mark Eynsham RR M
143 00:29:47 PADBURY John Cherwell RR V50 M
144 00:29:53 GILBERT Barry Tortoise Racers V50 M
145 00:29:59 KUKAINIS Deborah Banbury Harriers AC F
146 00:30:06 LOGAN John M
147 00:30:09 LOGAN Robert Headington RR V50 M
148 00:30:10 HOGAN Annie Cherwell RR V35 F
149 00:30:12 TAYLOR Bridget Hook Norton Harriers F
150 00:30:21 REES Samantha Hook Norton Harriers F
151 00:30:29 BRISCOE Peter M
152 00:30:36 ROBERTS Doug Witney RR V50 M
153 00:30:42 CREASEY Paul Eynsham RR V50 M
154 00:30:46 FISCHER Marie Anne Headington RR V35 F
155 00:31:03 CREASEY Andy Eynsham RR V50 M
156 00:31:11 MESTECKY Elizabeth Banbury Harriers AC F
157 00:31:38 CREASEY Steve Eynsham RR M
158 00:31:45 SPENCER Ian Eynsham RR V50 M
159 00:31:50 MULLORD Dave M
160 00:31:54 NASH Stephanie Oxford Univ Press AC F
161 00:32:06 KENNEDY David M
162 00:32:08 O’SHEA Hilary Abingdon Amblers V45 F
163 00:32:09 JAY Victoria F
164 00:32:10 McIVER Moira Headington RR V45 F
165 00:32:10 WORRALL Kate Witney RR V35 F
166 00:32:15 LONG Sara Cherwell RR F
167 00:32:18 HART Peter Cherwell RR V50 M
168 00:32:21 NEWELL Rosie Witney RR V45 F
169 00:32:36 WRIGHT Adele Abingdon Amblers V35 F
170 00:32:39 THOMAS Valerie Cherwell RR V35 F
171 00:32:44 DABLE Pauline Sphinx AC V45 F
172 00:32:47 BAZELEY Louise Banbury Harriers AC F
173 00:33:04 PLANT Christine Cherwell RR V35 F
174 00:33:25 HOLLINGTON Rita Abingdon Amblers V45 F
175 00:33:25 POWELL-JONES Thea Abingdon Amblers F
176 00:33:54 JENKERSON Duncan Oxford City V50 M
177 00:34:07 FOWLER Ian Witney RR M
178 00:34:16 KUKAINIS Kathleen Banbury Harriers AC V45 F
179 00:34:37 GOUGH Pat Witney RR V45 F
180 00:34:52 BLATCHFORD Noel Abingdon Amblers V45 F
181 00:35:00 MACEY George Banbury Harriers AC V50 M
182 00:35:14 GREEN Carol Eynsham RR V45 F
183 00:35:44 CLARKE Ray Eynsham RR V50 M
184 00:36:08 STANNERS Denise Cherwell RR V45 F
185 00:36:35 FRANKLIN Alan Eynsham RR M
186 00:38:39 CLENCH Ray V50 M
187 00:40:54 DAVIES Rob V50 M