Race 5: Oxford

August 30 2001

Position Time Surname First name Club Category Sex
1 00:20:17 MAGNALL Andy Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers M
2 00:20:20 BRADLEY Jeremy Oxford University AC M
3 00:20:22 SHIPWAY Rich Woodstock Harriers M
4 00:20:31 BUNN Julian Lliswerry Runners M
5 00:20:33 HARRIS Gary Headington RR M
6 00:20:36 HEALY Mark Lliswerry Runners M
7 00:20:37 PRITCHARD Simon Banbury Harriers AC M
8 00:20:39 SHEPPARD Kevin Tipton Harriers M
9 00:20:49 BEERLING Mark Oxford City M
10 00:20:55 KIMBER Stephen Oxford City M
11 00:20:59 WILSON Peter White Horse Harriers M
12 00:21:04 GREEN Brian Oxford City V40 M
13 00:21:10 JORDAN Darren Cheltenham M
14 00:21:14 BEAUMONT Richard Woodstock Harriers M
15 00:21:16 GEORGE Peter Banbury Harriers AC M
16 00:21:18 VAUGHAN Bryan Woodstock Harriers V40 M
17 00:21:31 WRIGHT David White Horse Harriers V40 M
18 00:22:00 SANDERS Sean Abertillery AAC M
19 00:22:03 LINNELL Rob Woodstock Harriers M
20 00:22:05 GRAY Peter Oxford City V40 M
21 00:22:10 GRANT Richard Oxford City V40 M
22 00:22:13 CLARKE Pete Woodstock Harriers M
23 00:22:14 McCOURT George White Horse Harriers M
24 00:22:15 THORN Jim Headington RR M
25 00:22:16 EXLEY John Oxford City V50 M
26 00:22:18 VALLANCE Piers Alchester M
27 00:22:18 BAIMBRIDGE Nick Woodstock Harriers M
28 00:22:20 BAILLIE Michael Witney RR M
29 00:22:22 SCHOFIELD Robin Oxford City V40 M
30 00:22:28 WRIGHT Nigel Team Solent M
31 00:22:31 BASS Stephen M
32 00:22:39 BRAIN Richard Banbury Harriers *** M
33 00:22:41 ANDREW Stephen Banbury Harriers AC V40 M
34 00:22:45 LUND Simon Woodstock Harriers M
35 00:22:54 TUCKER Guy Cherwell RR V40 M
36 00:22:56 HORTON Jay Headington RR M
37 00:22:58 CRAFT Jude Headington RR F
38 00:23:02 DUDHIA A V40 M
39 00:23:06 NEWELL Les Abingdon Amblers M
40 00:23:08 HOBDAY Calv Cherwell RR M
41 00:23:09 WELLAND Michael Oxford City V50 M
42 00:23:18 PARSONS Dave Oxford City V50 M
43 00:23:21 TILSLEY Andrew Hook Norton Harriers M
44 00:23:28 AVERY Ian Bicester Athletic V40 M
45 00:23:36 SHANK Veit Oxford University AC M
46 00:23:38 GROVE Andrew Eynsham RR M
47 00:23:39 DETTMAR Chris M
48 00:23:40 HURMAN Laurie Headington RR V40 M
49 00:23:42 BOARD Oliver Oxford University AC M
50 00:23:43 GILKES Phil Cherwell RR V40 M
51 00:23:45 NICKAU Hanno Headington RR M
52 00:23:54 ROBINSON Ian Banbury Harriers AC M
53 00:23:58 WARREN Huw Woodstock Harriers V40 M
54 00:23:59 TOWNSEND Martin Woodstock Harriers V40 M
55 00:24:00 HIRST Allison Headington RR V35 F
56 00:24:07 STANNERS Jim Cherwell RR V40 M
57 00:24:11 FORTUNE David Cherwell RR V40 M
58 00:24:12 GILLETT Nathan Mansfield Road Runners M
59 00:24:12 GUEST Steve M
60 00:24:20 GALBRAITH Tracey Radley Ladies AC F
61 00:24:22 NELLINS Christopher Headington RR V40 M
62 00:24:24 MESTECKY Phil Banbury Harriers AC M
63 00:24:24 BOWDEN Paul Witney RR V40 M
64 00:24:25 BARNES Maddie Headington RR F
65 00:24:34 CREASEY Luke Eynsham RR M
66 00:24:39 ROBERTSON Iona Headington RR F
67 00:24:48 SMITH Geoffrey Banbury Harriers AC V50 M
68 00:24:48 BRACKETT Paul V40 M
69 00:24:52 LEGOOD Graham Witney RR V40 M
70 00:24:56 SLEIGHT Andrew Cherwell RR V40 M
71 00:25:01 JOLLIFFE Darren Thame Runners M
72 00:25:03 BICKERTON Philip M
73 00:25:04 ROBERTS Alan Vale of Aylesbury AC M
74 00:25:04 TREVISS Paul Oxford City V50 M
75 00:25:07 DARBYSHIRE Alan M
76 00:25:08 FERENCZI Emily Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers F
77 00:25:16 HOWARD Fraser Headington RR M
78 00:25:18 CASWELL Steve Woodstock Harriers V40 M
79 00:25:21 WARD Steve Woodstock Harriers V50 M
80 00:25:21 WHITLOCK Tony Eynsham RR V40 M
81 00:25:21 REED Jaime M
82 00:25:26 CREASEY Mark Eynsham RR V40 M
83 00:25:27 VALLANCE Marcus Alchester M
84 00:25:29 SHAW John Cherwell RR V40 M
85 00:25:31 TOWNSEND Lucy Bourton Road Runners F
86 00:25:32 SUTHERLAND Ronnie V40 M
87 00:25:34 SHIPWAY Mike Woodstock Harriers V50 M
88 00:25:36 CURTIS Martin Headington RR V50 M
89 00:25:39 BACKLEY John Abingdon Amblers M
90 00:25:40 WALTERS Sue Oxford City V35 F
91 00:25:43 KIMBER Phil Oxford City V50 M
92 00:25:44 COY Philip Banbury Harriers AC V40 M
93 00:25:45 PARRINGTON Mark M
94 00:25:47 PITTS Sally Witney RR V35 F
95 00:25:48 POOLE Larry Eynsham RR V50 M
96 00:25:56 PRITCHARD Glyn Banbury Harriers AC V50 M
97 00:25:59 DIXON Trevor Oxford City V40 M
98 00:26:03 ORSI Paul Woodstock Harriers M
99 00:26:04 JONES Phillippa Headington RR F
100 00:26:09 KUKAINIS Denis Banbury Harriers AC V50 M
101 00:26:11 DUNBABIN Richard Woodstock Harriers V40 M
102 00:26:15 THOMPSON Andy Durham Harriers A C M
103 00:26:18 McCORMAC John Witney RR V50 M
104 00:26:24 GREENHILL John Woodstock Harriers V40 M
105 00:26:28 GRIMSDALE Paul Oxford City V40 M
106 00:26:31 SHAW Kim Cherwell RR V35 F
107 00:26:34 WORTH John Headington RR M
108 00:26:45 WARD Caroline Spenbrough A C F
109 00:26:47 DOLDIN Nick Bicester Athletic V40 M
110 00:26:49 RENTON Peter V50 M
111 00:26:50 DABLE Thomas Sphinx AC V50 M
112 00:26:52 O’SHEA Jamie Woodstock Harriers M
113 00:26:54 DEAN Sam M
114 00:26:57 PARKES Lawrence Cherwell RR V40 M
115 00:26:59 MORRIS Hugh Eynsham RR V40 M
116 00:26:59 PETERSSON Cecilia Hook Norton Harriers V35 F
117 00:27:01 CHERRY Nick Alchester M
118 00:27:04 WRIGHT Tim Banbury Harriers AC M
119 00:27:07 THOMAS Paul Witney RR V50 M
120 00:27:11 BUZZARD Michelle Banbury Harriers AC F
121 00:27:15 CLARK Nigel Eynsham RR V40 M
122 00:27:18 WINSTON Mark Cherwell RR M
123 00:27:19 BULLARD Nick Cherwell RR M
124 00:27:21 BEVIS Phil Banbury Harriers AC V50 M
125 00:27:25 CHRISTOPHER John Woodstock Harriers V40 M
126 00:27:28 BEERLING Michael M
127 00:27:29 READ Pat Headington RR V40 M
128 00:27:33 BREAKER Derek Eynsham RR V40 M
129 00:27:39 ROSS Jeremy Cherwell RR V40 M
130 00:27:57 HILL Jon Woodstock Harriers V50 M
131 00:27:58 ALLEN Mike Bicester Athletic V50 M
132 00:27:59 JUCKES Martin M
133 00:28:08 WHEAT Barry Abingdon Amblers V50 M
134 00:28:17 TAYLOR Ged Headington RR V50 M
135 00:28:27 MARSHALL Howard Headington RR V40 M
136 00:28:29 LAMBERT Nigel Alchester V50 M
137 00:28:31 LEARS Victoria Banbury Harriers AC F
138 00:28:32 PADBURY John Cherwell RR V50 M
139 00:28:44 PICKUP Graham Bicester Athletic V40 M
140 00:28:45 MADDISON Antony M
141 00:28:48 HOGAN Annie Cherwell RR V35 F
142 00:28:48 NORRIS Graham Headington RR V50 M
143 00:28:49 GREEN Bob Headington RR V50 M
144 00:28:51 VINCENT Jane Banbury Harriers AC F
145 00:28:54 RODGERS Clive V50 M
146 00:29:01 ABRAMS John Witney RR V50 M
147 00:29:05 GILBERT Barry Tortoise Racers V50 M
148 00:29:08 HEDGES Brian Eynsham RR V40 M
149 00:29:10 MATTHEWS Richard Abingdon Amblers V50 M
150 00:29:33 CLANFIELD Ron Oxford City V50 M
151 00:29:45 TAYLOR Gordon Woodstock Harriers V50 M
152 00:29:52 KUKAINIS Deborah Banbury Harriers AC F
153 00:29:58 CRESSWELL Marie Headington RR F
154 00:29:58 MACGILLIVRAY Sam F
155 00:30:26 ROBERTS Doug Witney RR V50 M
156 00:30:28 WRIGHT Trevor Banbury Harriers AC V50 M
157 00:30:30 TAYLOR Bridget Hook Norton Harriers F
158 00:30:49 SPENCER Ian Eynsham RR V50 M
159 00:30:52 FISCHER Marie Anne Headington RR V35 F
160 00:30:59 GITTUS-SMITH Bob V40 M
161 00:31:02 ARMSTRONG James Banbury Harriers AC V50 M
162 00:31:07 O’SHEA Hilary Abingdon Amblers V45 F
163 00:31:10 ARMSTRONG Jean Banbury Harriers AC V45 F
164 00:31:25 CREASEY Andy Eynsham RR V50 M
165 00:31:33 DABLE Pauline Sphinx AC V45 F
166 00:31:39 MESTECKY Elizabeth Banbury Harriers AC F
167 00:31:41 WORRALL Kate Witney RR V35 F
168 00:31:44 BAZELEY Louise Banbury Harriers AC F
169 00:31:46 ADKINS Grahame Witney RR M
170 00:31:47 CARPENTER Lilian Hook Norton Harriers V45 F
171 00:31:51 PALLIER Andy M
172 00:31:55 ASTON Heather Cherwell RR V35 F
173 00:31:58 WOODCOCK Tammy Banbury Harriers AC F
174 00:32:16 JENKERSON Duncan Oxford City V50 M
175 00:32:28 NEWELL Rosie Witney RR V45 F
176 00:32:41 LEE Peter V50 M
177 00:32:56 SMITH Sandra Lea Banbury Harriers AC V45 F
178 00:33:29 HOLLINGTON Rita Abingdon Amblers V45 F
179 00:33:43 POWELL-JONES Thea Abingdon Amblers F
180 00:33:49 THOMAS Valerie Cherwell RR V35 F
181 00:33:55 BLATCHFORD Noel Abingdon Amblers V45 F
182 00:33:59 GOUGH Pat Witney RR V45 F
183 00:34:04 HART Peter Cherwell RR V50 M
184 00:34:17 KUKAINIS Kathleen Banbury Harriers AC V45 F
185 00:34:21 MITCHELL Peter Oxford City V50 M
186 00:34:33 BRADLEY Nayumi F
187 00:34:49 FILSHIE Russell Banbury Harriers AC V40 M
188 00:35:07 DAVIES Rob V50 M
189 00:36:41 KAY Clare F