Race 2: Bletchingdon

June 1 2006

Position Time Surname First name Club Category Sex
1 00:21:59 Kimber Stephen Windsor & Slough M
2 00:22:09 Holmes Nathan Northbrook A.C. M
3 00:22:24 Harris Gary Headington Road Runners M
4 00:22:31 Merckel Dan Oxford City M
5 00:22:53 Green Brian Oxford City V40 M
6 00:23:04 Fernandez Paul Abingdon Amblers M
7 00:23:10 Wright Tim Banbury Harriers M
8 00:23:11 Atyeo John Witney Road Runners M
9 00:23:12 Copley Stephen Abingdon Amblers U17 M
10 00:23:16 Cooke Jason White Horse Harriers M
11 00:23:17 Newell Les Abingdon Amblers M
12 00:23:18 Slater Nikki Witney Road Runners F
13 00:23:25 Lock Tony Witney Road Runners V40 M
14 00:23:32 Dell Greg Woodstock Harriers V40 M
15 00:23:34 Vaughan Bryan Woodstock Harriers V50 M
16 00:23:39 Ewbank John Woodstock Harriers U17 M
17 00:23:49 Johnson Simon Reading A.C. V40 M
18 00:23:55 Hunn Tony Woodstock Harriers M
19 00:23:59 O’Connor Brian Woodstock Harriers M
20 00:24:02 Boden Lazloe Witney Road Runners V40 M
21 00:24:05 Earl Nick Reading A.C. M
22 00:24:08 Hammersley Matthew Abingdon Amblers M
23 00:24:10 Proven Mike Reading A.C. V40 M
24 00:24:19 Hobday Calvyn Cherwell Runners M
25 00:24:20 Richardson Julian Oxford City M
26 00:24:24 Exley John Oxford City V50 M
27 00:24:29 Pritchard Simon Banbury Harriers M
28 00:24:33 Dunmore Martin Headington Road Runners M
29 00:24:36 Colbeck Chris Headington Road Runners M
30 00:24:41 Craft Jude Headington Road Runners F
31 00:24:42 Hartwell David Oxford City V40 M
32 00:24:43 Gavaghan David Headington Road Runners V40 M
33 00:24:44 Lewis Darren Reading A.C. M
34 00:24:46 Linnell Robert Woodstock Harriers M
35 00:24:47 Coates Graeme M
36 00:24:49 Thorn Jim Headington Road Runners V40 M
37 00:24:56 Hurman Laurie Headington Road Runners V50 M
38 00:25:00 Reburn Jolyon M
39 00:25:21 Scott Alex Witney Road Runners M
40 00:25:24 Giles Antony Witney Road Runners M
41 00:25:25 Gascoigne Amber Wells City Harriers F
42 00:25:26 Breaker Ben Eynsham Road Runners M
43 00:25:34 Huxley Philip Witney Road Runners V40 M
44 00:25:38 Griffiths John Headington Road Runners V40 M
45 00:25:40 Parsons Rick Witney Road Runners V40 M
46 00:25:45 Whitlock Tony Eynsham Road Runners V50 M
47 00:25:49 Briens Jean-Marc Witney Road Runners M
48 00:25:52 Adams Kirk Woodstock Harriers M
49 00:25:54 Orange Tom Cherwell Runners M
50 00:26:00 George Peter Woodstock Harriers M
51 00:26:06 Nellins Christopher Headington Road Runners V50 M
52 00:26:18 Bowden Paul Witney Road Runners V40 M
53 00:26:21 Matthews Allan Newbury V50 M
54 00:26:21 Gould Richard Alchester M
55 00:26:26 Clench Gary Alchester V40 M
56 00:26:27 Ashworth Jonathan Woodstock Harriers M
57 00:26:28 Ainslie Paul Witney Road Runners V40 M
58 00:26:30 Skilbeck Richard Headington Road Runners M
59 00:26:33 Brown Malcolm Hook Norton Harriers V40 M
60 00:26:36 Burton David Headington Road Runners M
61 00:26:37 Brackett Paul Woodstock Harriers V40 M
62 00:26:39 Bridges Graham Eynsham Road Runners V40 M
63 00:26:45 Gomm Nicola Witney Road Runners V35 F
64 00:26:47 Hucker Andi Alchester V40 M
65 00:26:49 Greenland Thornton Abingdon Amblers V50 M
66 00:26:50 Butler Brian Cherwell Runners V40 M
67 00:26:50 Coy Philip Banbury Harriers V50 M
68 00:26:56 Parsons David Oxford City V50 M
69 00:26:57 Ponting David V50 M
70 00:26:58 Creasey Mark Eynsham Road Runners V50 M
71 00:27:01 Greenhill John Woodstock Harriers V40 M
72 00:27:03 Petts Gareth Witney Road Runners M
73 00:27:05 Dalton Nick Witney Road Runners M
74 00:27:10 Watson Ian V40 M
75 00:27:11 Langton Richard Oxford City V60 M
76 00:27:14 Walsh Nigel Cherwell Runners M
77 00:27:16 Dawson Sophie Kidlington R&AC F
78 00:27:17 Thorp Stewart Oxford City V50 M
79 00:27:19 Smith Alan Alchester V40 M
80 00:27:21 Shipway Mike Woodstock Harriers V60 M
81 00:27:25 Osman Tim Oxford City V40 M
82 00:27:28 Smith Adam Witney Road Runners M
83 00:27:29 Howard Sally Headington Road Runners F
84 00:27:35 Maddison Antony Woodstock Harriers M
85 00:27:36 Kimber Phil Oxford City V60 M
86 00:27:42 Gleeson Andrew M
87 00:27:45 Tucker Guy Cherwell Runners V40 M
88 00:27:48 Saunders Richard Eynsham Road Runners M
89 00:27:51 Fitsanis Yiannis Headington Road Runners M
90 00:28:02 Palmer Stuart Witney Road Runners M
91 00:28:04 Pitts Sally Witney Road Runners V45 F
92 00:28:08 Buzzard Michelle Banbury Harriers V35 F
93 00:28:13 Smith Ian Headington Road Runners V40 M
94 00:28:20 Rayner Peter Road Runners Club V50 M
95 00:28:22 Bloomfield Barry Cherwell Runners V50 M
96 00:28:24 Treviss Paul Oxford City V60 M
97 00:28:27 Sleight Andrew Cherwell Runners V40 M
98 00:28:31 Chard Ken Witney Road Runners V50 M
99 00:28:33 Brown Adam Headington Road Runners U17 M
100 00:28:34 Whitworth Kate Banbury Harriers F
101 00:28:37 Slator Clive Headington Road Runners V40 M
102 00:28:39 Hoskins Henry Reading A.C. M
103 00:28:42 Jeffrey Adam Headington Road Runners M
104 00:28:46 Warland Gary Alchester M
105 00:28:49 Phillips Robbie Eynsham Road Runners M
106 00:28:50 Le Good Graham Witney Road Runners V50 M
107 00:28:51 Smith Geoffrey Banbury Harriers V60 M
108 00:28:52 Warren Huw Woodstock Harriers V40 M
109 00:28:55 Breaker Derek Eynsham Road Runners V50 M
110 00:28:59 Dadd James Witney Road Runners M
111 00:29:02 Richardson Colin Alchester M
112 00:29:03 Caswell Steve Woodstock Harriers V50 M
113 00:29:04 Gleeson Kevin Abingdon Amblers V40 M
114 00:29:06 Leak Jackie Woodstock Harriers V45 F
115 00:29:07 Howard Steve Alchester V50 M
116 00:29:09 Whitmore Mathew Thame Runners M
117 00:29:10 Poole Larry Eynsham Road Runners V60 M
118 00:29:10 Empson Lorne M
119 00:29:14 Evans Sharron Woodstock Harriers F
120 00:29:23 Kavanagh Kevin Eynsham Road Runners V50 M
121 00:29:25 Petruso Tony Banbury Harriers V40 M
122 00:29:32 Chivers Peter Alchester V50 M
123 00:29:33 Brighton Cath Newbury V45 F
124 00:29:34 Sheard Nicholas Eynsham Road Runners M
125 00:29:34 Belcher James M
126 00:29:36 Moss Graham Banbury Harriers V40 M
127 00:29:41 Bailey Frank Headington Road Runners V40 M
128 00:29:45 May David Witney Road Runners M
129 00:29:50 Daniels Paul Woodstock Harriers M
130 00:29:51 Morris Hugh Eynsham Road Runners V50 M
131 00:29:54 Hueter Gwyneth Oxford City V45 F
132 00:29:57 Grimsdale Paul Oxford City V50 M
133 00:29:58 Coudret Jean-Luc Abingdon Amblers V40 M
134 00:29:59 Dajda Nick Headington Road Runners M
135 00:30:01 Grove Andrew Eynsham Road Runners V40 M
136 00:30:06 Larbalestier Peter Eynsham Road Runners V50 M
137 00:30:08 Richards Gareth Woodstock Harriers V40 M
138 00:30:12 Ross Jeremy Cherwell Runners V40 M
139 00:30:14 Doldin Nicholas V40 M
140 00:30:15 Moran Peter M
141 00:30:17 Rees Samantha Hook Norton Harriers V35 F
142 00:30:18 Shaw Kim Cherwell Runners V45 F
143 00:30:20 Whitworth Thomas Banbury Harriers M
144 00:30:22 Bevis Phil Banbury Harriers V60 M
145 00:30:26 Taylor Simon Eynsham Road Runners V50 M
146 00:30:31 Warwick Cindy Headington Road Runners V35 F
147 00:30:34 Parry-Jones Lesley Eynsham Road Runners F
148 00:30:35 Peake Stan Hook Norton Harriers V40 M
149 00:30:39 Williamson Kate Eynsham Road Runners V55 F
150 00:30:40 Sleight Henry M
151 00:30:41 Jackson David Woodstock Harriers M
152 00:30:43 Roberts David Abingdon Amblers V40 M
153 00:30:52 Weaver John Hook Norton Harriers V40 M
154 00:30:53 Jolliffe Darren Alchester M
155 00:30:57 Cherry Nick Alchester V40 M
156 00:30:58 Fischer Marie-Anne Headington Road Runners V45 F
157 00:31:02 Pollock Wayne Woodstock Harriers V40 M
158 00:31:04 Clark Nigel Eynsham Road Runners V40 M
159 00:31:06 High Geoff V40 M
160 00:31:13 Brackett Terry Woodstock Harriers V40 M
161 00:31:15 Chapman Graham Headington Road Runners V50 M
162 00:31:21 Harrison Leslie Witney Road Runners V40 M
163 00:31:23 Meston Niki Headington Road Runners V35 F
164 00:31:26 Eperjesi Zuzana Headington Road Runners F
165 00:31:36 Ancil Ben Bicester Athletic Club U17 M
166 00:31:39 Empson Tricia Cherwell Runners V35 F
167 00:31:40 Davies Simon V40 M
168 00:31:42 Charles Simon Cherwell Runners M
169 00:31:49 Greaney Brigid Eynsham Road Runners F
170 00:31:50 Braund Andy Witney Road Runners V50 M
171 00:31:52 Buxton Cameron Woodstock Harriers M
172 00:32:05 Spencer Ian Eynsham Road Runners V50 M
173 00:32:08 Bartlett Andy Banbury Harriers V50 M
174 00:32:13 Wilson Patricia Abingdon Amblers V45 F
175 00:32:15 O’Shea Jamie Woodstock Harriers M
176 00:32:16 Ellis Rachel Witney Road Runners F
177 00:32:19 Ellis Brigid Woodstock Harriers F
178 00:32:23 Lambert Nigel Alchester V60 M
179 00:32:27 Shirley Gerald Woodstock Harriers V50 M
180 00:32:29 Bates Katherine Eynsham Road Runners V45 F
181 00:32:39 Cowls Steve Headington Road Runners V40 M
182 00:32:42 Norris Graham Headington Road Runners V50 M
183 00:32:49 Brame Paul Headington Road Runners M
184 00:32:52 Portnell Nick Witney Road Runners M
185 00:32:54 Ewbank Sarah Woodstock Harriers V45 F
186 00:32:56 Wheat Barry Abingdon Amblers V50 M
187 00:32:58 O’Shea Hilary Abingdon Amblers V55 F
188 00:33:00 McCreadie Brian Witney Road Runners M
189 00:33:01 Jay Victoria F
190 00:33:09 Cox Charlotte Kidlington R&AC F
191 00:33:16 Larbalestier Jane Eynsham Road Runners V45 F
192 00:33:19 Croft Emma Headington Road Runners F
193 00:33:20 Basham David Alchester V60 M
194 00:33:23 Upstone Alan Hook Norton Harriers V60 M
195 00:33:26 Welby Mark Bicester Athletic Club V40 M
196 00:33:31 Rhymes Natasha Witney Road Runners V35 F
197 00:33:33 Travi Colin Woodstock Harriers M
198 00:33:34 Middleton Bill Eynsham Road Runners V60 M
199 00:33:45 Munday Andrew Headington Road Runners V40 M
200 00:33:46 Barry Alison Headington Road Runners V35 F
201 00:33:48 Newport Sharla Woodstock Harriers F
202 00:33:52 Coughlan Amanda Banbury Harriers F
203 00:33:54 White Anne Hook Norton Harriers F
204 00:33:58 Bailey Guy M
205 00:34:01 Creasey Andy Eynsham Road Runners V50 M
206 00:34:02 Couchman Helen Reading A.C. F
207 00:34:04 Day Alison V35 F
208 00:34:08 Anson Ingrid Witney Road Runners V35 F
209 00:34:09 Parsons Robin Witney Road Runners V50 M
210 00:34:18 Clanfield Ron Oxford City V60 M
211 00:34:19 Bryant Joanna Headington Road Runners F
212 00:34:22 Abrams John Witney Road Runners V60 M
213 00:34:23 Wheat Emma Abingdon Amblers F
214 00:34:24 Thomas Val Cherwell Runners V35 F
215 00:34:26 Howard Hazel Alchester V45 F
216 00:34:29 Douglas Sue V45 F
217 00:34:30 Sadler Samantha Witney Road Runners V35 F
218 00:34:39 Macaskill Linda Headington Road Runners V35 F
219 00:34:41 Sadler Clare Witney Road Runners F
220 00:34:42 Amedi Liron Witney Road Runners F
221 00:34:42 Webber Sharon Abingdon Amblers V35 F
222 00:35:04 Day Graham Headington Road Runners V40 M
223 00:35:08 Mitchell Hannah Bicester Athletic Club U17 F
224 00:35:11 Howse David Headington Road Runners V60 M
225 00:35:16 Dobson John M
226 00:35:17 Haines Susan Woodstock Harriers V45 F
227 00:35:36 Driskell Michael Witney Road Runners M
228 00:35:44 Buckby Robert V50 M
229 00:35:48 Smith Kate Headington Road Runners F
230 00:35:51 Kavanagh Jan Eynsham Road Runners V45 F
231 00:36:10 Goldie Martha White Horse Harriers F
232 00:36:19 Green Anita Abingdon Amblers V35 F
233 00:36:22 Mazey Elizabeth Kidlington R&AC V35 F
234 00:36:24 Jones Keith Alchester V40 M
235 00:36:29 Portnell Stella Witney Road Runners V35 F
236 00:36:32 Edwards Julia Eynsham Road Runners F
237 00:36:33 Lee Peter V50 M
238 00:36:38 Goodwin Claire Banbury Harriers F
239 00:36:39 Goodwin Clyde Bicester Athletic Club V40 M
240 00:36:46 Roberts Joanne Witney Road Runners V35 F
241 00:36:50 Logan Robert Headington Road Runners V50 M
242 00:36:53 Lancaster Heidi Kidlington R&AC F
243 00:37:03 Worrall Kate Witney Road Runners V35 F
244 00:37:13 Whelan Steve Headington Road Runners V40 M
245 00:37:39 Blatchford Noel Abingdon Amblers V55 F
246 00:37:45 Bradley Manon Witney Road Runners V35 F
247 00:37:56 Adebunmi Seun Woodstock Harriers M
248 00:37:58 Carpenter Lilian Hook Norton Harriers V55 F
249 00:38:19 Jenkerson Duncan Oxford City V60 M
250 00:38:21 Randall Del Banbury Harriers V40 M
251 00:38:36 Whitlock Pat Eynsham Road Runners V45 F
252 00:38:44 Sammons Lisa Woodstock Harriers F
253 00:38:51 Stratford Lawrie Alchester V60 M
254 00:38:55 Styles Emma Witney Road Runners F
255 00:38:59 Josephs Francis Headington Road Runners V60 M
256 00:39:03 Nickol Annabel Oxford Tri F
257 00:39:03 Lau Dawn F
258 00:39:17 Johnson Rachel Kidlington R&AC F
259 00:39:19 Clark Andrew Eynsham Road Runners U17 M
260 00:39:24 Malone Karen F
261 00:39:25 Malone Pascal White Horse Harriers M
262 00:39:35 Lancaster Garry Kidlington R&AC M
263 00:39:51 Floyd Brian Eynsham Road Runners V50 M
264 00:40:02 Jones Kim Witney Road Runners F
265 00:40:02 Gascoigne Roger Eynsham Road Runners V50 M
266 00:40:04 Pearson Sylvia Witney Road Runners V45 F
267 00:40:05 Clarke Richard Headington Road Runners V40 M
268 00:40:31 Gough Patricia Witney Road Runners V55 F
269 00:40:34 Redgrave Jessica Headington Road Runners F
270 00:40:53 Christensen Katie Witney Road Runners F
271 00:41:25 Jinks Sandra Eynsham Road Runners V55 F
272 00:41:25 Ryan Joan Eynsham Road Runners V55 F
273 00:41:39 Coombs Joanne F
274 00:41:40 Rodham Ian M
275 00:41:43 Hooton Chris V40 M
276 00:41:48 Fanshawe Laurence Cherwell Runners M
277 00:41:53 O’Sullivan Maureen Headington Road Runners V55 F
278 00:42:27 Thomas Natasha F
279 00:43:05 Christie Sharon Witney Road Runners V35 F
280 00:43:21 Howard Judy Abingdon Amblers V45 F
281 00:43:31 Benfield David Witney Road Runners M
282 00:43:56 Oni Abi Woodstock Harriers M
283 00:45:16 Holland Jane Witney Road Runners V35 F
284 00:45:27 Lock Lesley Witney Road Runners V35 F
285 00:46:13 Keeley Marisa V45 F
286 00:47:01 Hicks Laura V35 F
287 00:47:13 Chard Pat Witney Road Runners V45 F
288 00:49:42 Shaw Fiona V35 F
289 00:52:24 Hart Peter Cherwell Runners V60 M
290 00:53:16 Mitchell Gaynor Witney Road Runners V35 F
291 00:54:57 Altham Emma V35 F
292 00:57:06 Makins Hannah Witney Road Runners F