Race 2 – Bletchingdon

Location Bletchingdon Recreation Ground
Date 2nd June 2011
Start time 7:30pm
Distance 4 miles 451 yards (Cert. SEAA08/038)
Presentations After the race, around 8.30 – 8.45pm.
Directions and Course Map

Bletchingdon Recreation Ground
Oxford Road, Bletchingdon, OX5 3BS

 

Bletchingdon Map

Results

1 21.04 NAYLOR STEVE Woodstock Harriers SM
2 22.19 HAMILTON DANIEL Abingdon Amblers SM
3 22.33 ELLIS OZ Abingdon Amblers SM
4 22.34 LHOMME JULIAN Headington Road Runners SM
5 22.38 MALE STEPHEN Oxford City AC VM40
6 22.44 FERNANDEZ PAUL Abingdon Amblers SM
7 22.45 BELLENGER DARRELL Oxford City AC SM
8 22.48 RILEY CHRIS Bedford & County AC SM
9 23.12 BOLTON JAMES Woodstock Harriers SM
10 23.14 WRIGHT TIM Banbury Harriers SM
11 23.17 GREGORY PAUL Vale of Aylesbury AC VM50
12 23.25 MARLEY NIGEL Coventry Godiva Harriers SM
13 23.29 NEWELL LES Abingdon Amblers SM
14 23.34 BURGESS AARON Oxford City AC SM
15 23.37 HARRIS GARY Headington Road Runners SM
16 23.40 EGERTON PHILIP Abingdon Amblers SM
17 23.42 MAXWELL MARCUS Oxford City AC SM
18 23.44 ROBERTSON JOHN Oxford City AC SM
19 23.45 ATYEO JOHN Oxford City AC VM40
20 23.58 INESON MARTIN Woodstock Harriers SM
21 23.59 STOREY ROBERT Eynsham Road Runners VM40
22 24.01 WEBSTER ROB Oxford City AC VM40
23 24.03 GOULD RICHARD Alchester Running Club SM
24 24.06 JEGOU PAUL White Horse Harriers SM
25 24.09 PEBODY DAN Cherwell Runners SM
26 24.13 GAME KEVIN Woodstock Harriers SM
27 24.16 TAME DAVID Hook Norton Harriers VM40
28 24.27 PRICE HANS Woodstock Harriers SM
29 24.32 BYERLEY ANDREW Thame Runners VM40
30 24.33 VAN ZYL HEINE Oxford City AC VM50
31 24.35 CANTWELL DAVID Woodstock Harriers VM40
32 24.36 GREEN BRIAN Oxford City AC VM50
33 24.43 WATTS ADRIAN Abingdon Amblers VM40
34 24.43 MEZZETTI ED Oxford City AC SM
35 24.45 SKILBECK RICHARD Headington Road Runners SM
36 24.53 VESSEY ALEXANDER Abingdon Amblers U19M
37 24.56 PRITCHARD SIMON Banbury Harriers VM40
38 24.58 STEPNEY OWEN Abingdon Amblers U19M
39 25.00 YOUNG JUSTIN Witney Road Runners SM
40 25.02 WARBURTON DAFYDD Eynsham Road Runners SM
41 25.05 OGORMAN SHAUN Alchester Running Club VM40
42 25.17 WARLOW DAVID Hook Norton Harriers VM40
43 25.22 VAUGHAN BRIAN Woodstock Harriers VM50
44 25.28 DOWLING CHRIS Hook Norton Harriers SM
45 25.30 BEDFORD CHRIS ABINGDON AMBLERS VM40
46 25.33 DIXON TREVOR Oxford City AC VM50
47 25.38 CRAFT JUDE Headington Road Runners VL35
48 25.46 FAULKNER LEWIS St Edwards School SM
49 25.51 SWANN DAVID Witney Road Runners SM
50 25.52 PEAKE JOHN White Horse Harriers VM40
51 25.54 THOMAS IAN Cherwell Runners VM40
52 25.55 HUXLEY PHILIP Oxford City AC VM50
53 26.00 BRIENS JEAN-MARC Witney Road Runners VM40
54 26.01 STEWART ROBERT Headington Road Runners SM
55 26.01 WELLS COLIN Alchester Running Club SM
56 26.02 NEWELL PETER Banbury Harriers SM
57 26.06 BOWNESS JOE Magdalen College School U19M
58 26.08 TREADWELL ROY Oxford City AC VM60
59 26.09 HARTWELL DAVID Oxford City AC VM50
60 26.12 GARROD TOM Abingdon Amblers VM40
61 26.17 BURGESS JON Alchester Running Club VM50
62 26.18 REYNOLDS ALAN Witney Road Runners VM50
63 26.21 ROSE DAVID Banbury Harriers SM
64 26.28 MOORE DIANE Headington Road Runners VL35
65 26.30 WALLER HOWARD Unattached VM40
66 26.37 THORP STEWART Oxford City AC VM50
67 26.43 KEY OSCAR Magdalen College School U19M
68 26.47 FREEMAN TOM Kidlington R & AC SM
69 26.51 HOWARD FRASER Headington Road Runners SM
70 26.54 TOLMIE LAUREN Radley AC SL
71 26.57 GOMM NICOLA Witney Road Runners VL45
72 26.58 MOORE JULIAN Abingdon Amblers VM40
73 27.03 BECKLEY DAVID Alchester Running Club SM
74 27.09 MAUGER NICK Thame Runners VM40
75 27.11 WOODUS STEPHEN Alchester Running Club VM40
76 27.15 ROBERTS ALAN Vale of Aylesbury AC VM40
77 27.18 BIRCH CHRIS Oxford City AC VM40
78 27.20 GILKES PHIL Cherwell Runners VM50
79 27.23 PIKE ANDREW Woodstock Harriers VM40
80 27.24 LEITCH JESSICA Sarn Helen SL
81 27.27 HENNESSY KEVIN Witney Road Runners SM
82 27.29 BARTLETT MICHELLE Banbury Harriers VL35
83 27.35 GILES ANTONY Witney Road Runners SM
84 27.37 PARSONS DAVID Oxford City AC VM60
85 27.38 MARTIN SIMON Unattached SM
86 27.38 HAMILTON NICHOLAS Abingdon Amblers VM50
87 27.43 WEBB JESSICA Woodstock Harriers SL
88 27.49 MOSS JAMES Kidlington R & AC VM40
89 27.50 MOGLIA NICK Witney Road Runners VM50
90 28.01 USHER SAMANTHA Alchester Running Club VL35
91 28.04 FRENCH KEVIN Alchester Running Club SM
92 28.07 BREAKER BEN Eynsham Road Runners SM
93 28.16 HILLS MATT Headington Road Runners SM
94 28.17 GROLIMUND LIZ Alchester Running Club SL
95 28.22 HARRIS CHARLOTTE Headington Road Runners SL
96 28.25 HUNTER GRANT Witney Road Runners VM40
97 28.25 HOBBS CARLTON Thame Runners VM40
98 28.30 HOPKINS ADRIENNE Headington Road Runners VL35
99 28.36 COWING MATT Unattached SM
100 28.40 COY PHILIP Banbury Harriers VM50
101 28.44 JOLLIFFE DARREN Alchester Running Club SM
102 28.48 WALKER SIMON Eynsham Road Runners SM
103 28.48 WIGMORE JAMES Abingdon Amblers VM50
104 28.49 DISNEY RICHARD Compton Harriers RC VM50
105 28.51 MORRIS ANDREW Hook Norton Harriers SM
106 28.54 CADLE RICHARD Alchester Running Club U19M
107 28.55 BRUCE JASON Unattached SM
108 29.03 BROWN MALCOLM Hook Norton Harriers VM50
109 29.09 RAYNER PETER Woodstock Harriers VM60
110 29.11 HALL NICK Woodstock Harriers VM40
111 29.11 HUDSON W Woodstock Harriers SM
112 29.13 BONES JON Abingdon Amblers SM
113 29.15 BIGLIN MATT Headington Road Runners VM40
114 29.24 WOLANSKI SANDRA Headington Road Runners VL45
115 29.26 EVANS ADRIAN White Horse Harriers VM40
116 29.28 BYARD EDWARD Headington Road Runners SM
117 29.30 SHAW RACHEL Headington Road Runners VL35
118 29.34 KINGHAM DAVID Unattached VM50
119 29.38 MINCHIN JAMES Bicester Athletic Club U19M
120 29.41 HARRISON JAKE Woodstock Harriers U19M
121 29.42 LE GOOD GRAHAM Witney Road Runners VM50
122 29.45 BUCKENMAIER RALF Eynsham Road Runners SM
123 29.52 STEPNEY PETE Abingdon Amblers VM50
124 29.58 BRACKSTON DAVID Witney Road Runners VM50
125 30.00 FERRIS GRAHAM Witney Road Runners VM40
126 30.03 CLARK NIGEL Eynsham Road Runners VM50
127 30.03 BYRNE KEVIN Headington Road Runners VM50
128 30.04 LAINSBURY KELLY Witney Road Runners SL
129 30.06 CHARD KEN Witney Road Runners VM50
130 30.08 HARRIS MERVYN Witney Road Runners SM
131 30.09 MINCHIN MARK Woodstock Harriers U19M
132 30.11 CREASEY MARK Eynsham Road Runners VM50
133 30.12 BRAME PAUL Headington Road Runners VM40
134 30.15 OSBORNE DAVID Cherwell Runners VM40
135 30.16 CHURCH ANDY Witney Road Runners VM40
136 30.19 PIDGEON MARK Woodstock Harriers VM50
137 30.20 COLCLOUGH EDWINA Alchester Running Club SL
138 30.23 PONTING DAVID Unattached VM50
139 30.31 TUCKER GUY Cherwell Runners VM50
140 30.37 BISHOP JOHN Eynsham Road Runners VM40
141 30.45 LOVERIDGE PETER Serpentine SM
142 30.46 PARKER CORDELIA Abingdon Amblers U19L
143 30.48 BROWN SEAN Headington Road Runners SM
144 30.50 BLINCOWE ANDRE Woodstock Harriers VM50
145 30.51 EVINS STEVE Kidlington R & AC SM
146 30.57 BRADING CHRIS Kidlington R & AC VM40
147 30.59 WORFOLK SIMON Alchester Running Club SM
148 31.03 LISTER PHILIP Headington Road Runners VM50
149 31.05 PRITCHARD GLYN Banbury Harriers VM60
150 31.07 FORBES NEIL Banbury Harriers VM50
151 31.12 BOSNELL ROSE Woodstock Harriers VL35
152 31.14 GREASBY AUKJE Woodstock Harriers VL35
153 31.21 LANGTON RICHARD Oxford City AC VM60
154 31.22 FRAPE NEIL Banbury Harriers VM40
155 31.24 GARSIDE NIK Alchester Running Club SM
156 31.25 FIDDY SIMON Unattached VM40
157 31.25 BREAKER DEREK Eynsham Road Runners VM50
158 31.25 FINNIGAN ANDREA Kidlington R & AC VL35
159 31.27 MARKS JONATHAN Eynsham Road Runners VM40
160 31.27 WORTH JOHN Headington Road Runners VM40
161 31.30 NORRIS GRAHAM Headington Road Runners VM60
162 30.34 PARKES LAWRENCE Cherwell Runners VM50
163 31.34 JAMES ANITA Headington Road Runners VL45
164 31.36 SHIPWAY MIKE Woodstock Harriers VM60
165 31.37 WELLS HANNAH Alchester Running Club SL
166 31.37 O’DRISCOLL JAMES Witney Road Runners SM
167 31.42 WILLIAMSON KATE Eynsham Road Runners VL55
168 31.44 MARSHALL HOWARD Headington Road Runners VM50
169 31.47 COWLS STEVE Headington Road Runners VM50
170 31.48 KAVANAGH KEVIN Eynsham Road Runners VM50
171 31.51 VAN ZYL IMOGEN Unattached U19L
172 31.57 CLARGO JON Headington Road Runners VM40
173 31.58 BARTLETT ANDY Banbury Harriers VM50
174 32.00 NOAKES CHARLOTTE Headington Road Runners SL
175 32.00 HIGGS STUART Oxford University Harriers SM
176 32.01 PINNOCK JACQUELINE Eynsham Road Runners VL45
177 32.03 FELTON ALISTAIR Headington Road Runners SM
178 32.08 GARNER ANDREW Abingdon Amblers VM50
179 32.10 WILLIAMS DAWN Cherwell Runners VL45
180 32.10 PURBRICK LIZ Abingdon Amblers SL
181 32.16 HAWKINS MELANIE Woodstock Harriers VL35
182 32.21 BRIGHTON CATH Abingdon Amblers VL55
183 32.23 RUTLAND CLIVE Oxford City AC VM60
184 32.23 POOLE LARRY Eynsham Road Runners VM60
185 32.26 DORAN DECLAN Unattached VM40
186 32.27 BLAKE MARK Abingdon Amblers VM40
187 32.29 DENTON JEREMY Eynsham Road Runners SM
188 32.35 SIMMONDS ROGER Thame Runners VM60
189 32.39 STEPHENS JOHN Headington Road Runners VM40
190 32.41 HUETER GWYNETH Oxford City AC VL45
191 32.48 PENTON CLIFFORD Abingdon Amblers VM40
192 32.55 GARROD LUCY Abingdon Amblers VL35
193 32.56 WRIGHT STEPHEN Brackley & District RC SM
194 33.02 STUART-THOMPSON MARK Witney Road Runners VM40
195 33.09 MOORE JONATHAN Eynsham Road Runners VM40
196 33.11 WILSON PATRICIA Abingdon Amblers VL45
197 33.13 FERNEYHOUGH BEN Unattached VM40
198 33.14 BRAUND ANDY Witney Road Runners VM60
199 33.15 CORNELIUS BARRY Headington Road Runners VM60
200 33.17 HARRISON SUSAN Woodstock Harriers VL55
201 33.22 MORGAN KEITH Witney Road Runners VM60
202 33.22 CHERRY NICK Alchester Running Club VM40
203 33.27 SMITH HEATHER Witney Road Runners VL45
204 33.30 MAUGER BEV Thame Runners VL35
205 33.31 CURRIE ANNE Eynsham Road Runners VL35
206 33.32 JAMIESON DAVID Alchester Running Club VM50
207 33.33 SCRIVEN LOREL Abingdon Amblers U19L
208 33.38 DOHERTY EILEEN Woodstock Harriers VL35
209 33.45 TURNER SUSAN Serpentine VL45
210 33.45 GREENLAND THORNTON Abingdon Amblers VM60
211 33.46 CREASEY STEVE Eynsham Road Runners VM40
212 33.50 DAVIS MATT Headington Road Runners SM
213 33.50 BLAKE LUCY Abingdon Amblers SL
214 33.52 WALSH RACHEL Headington Road Runners SL
215 33.55 GRAHAM STEVE Thame Runners VM60
216 34.02 DAY GRAHAM Headington Road Runners VM40
217 34.04 STRACHAN STEPHANIE Cherwell Runners VL35
218 34.07 LUMSDEN JILL Woodstock Harriers VL35
219 34.08 BOWDEN LOUIS Unattached SM
220 34.09 KEEBLE BEN Alchester Running Club SM
221 34.12 BEVIS PHIL Banbury Harriers VM60
222 34.17 WALSH MATTHEW Headington Road Runners SM
223 34.18 BUXTON CAMERON Unattached VM40
224 34.19 HACKLAND GRAEME Hook Norton Harriers VM40
225 34.20 TIPPING MARTIN Witney Road Runners VM60
226 34.22 MEAD SARAH Abingdon Amblers VL35
227 34.26 LEAVESLEY NICOLA Woodstock Harriers SL
228 34.30 WEIDBERG FIONA Woodstock Harriers SL
229 34.31 JOHNSON MARTIN Eynsham Road Runners VM50
230 34.32 MILLICAN LAURA Headington Road Runners SL
231 34.38 LAMBERT NIGEL Alchester Running Club VM60
232 34.40 PINNOCK ADRIAN Eynsham Road Runners VM60
233 35.03 SAXEL MARK Witney Road Runners SM
234 35.07 DOUGLAS SUE Abingdon Amblers VL45
235 35.09 COLES CHARLOTTE Headington Road Runners SL
236 35.10 RUSSELL VICKY Kidlington R & AC VL45
237 35.12 ELLIS BRIDGID Witney Road Runners VL35
238 35.21 WILLOUGHBY JOANNE Alchester Running Club VL45
239 35.23 FOULKES CHRIS Alchester Running Club SM
240 35.29 GRIMSDALE PAUL Oxford City AC VM50
241 35.32 JOSLIN EVELYN Ranelagh Harriers VL35
242 35.33 RIVERS ALISON Kidlington R & AC SL
243 35.39 COLSTON JULIA Headington Road Runners SL
244 35.40 LE GOOD JUDITH Witney Road Runners VL55
245 35.41 BINGHAM IAN Ranelagh Harriers VM50
246 35.42 LAMBERT EILISH Witney Road Runners U19L
247 35.43 ODRISCOLL SARAH Headington Road Runners SL
248 35.44 PEAKE STAN Hook Norton Harriers VM40
249 35.45 GOODWIN CLYDE Bicester Athletic Club VM50
250 35.47 SAMMONS LISA Oxford City AC SL
251 35.52 ROBINSON STUART Headington Road Runners SM
252 35.53 BUSHNELL KERI Abingdon Amblers SL
253 35.55 STANDEN JOHN Cherwell Runners VM50
254 35.57 LODOWSKI GINA Abingdon Amblers VL45
255 36.00 GOODWIN CLAIRE Banbury Harriers SL
256 36.07 SURMAN LIBBY Unattached VL35
257 36.08 LYNE MARK Witney Road Runners SM
258 36.11 ADAMS EIKE Headington Road Runners SL
259 36.11 BURGESS CLARE Alchester Running Club VL45
260 36.11 BERRYMAN-BOUSQUET VALERIE Woodstock Harriers VL35
261 36.21 WILCOX CLAIRE Headington Road Runners SL
262 36.24 JONES KEITH Alchester Running Club VM40
263 36.25 GRINHAM BARRY Unattached VM50
264 36.26 BLATCHFORD NOEL Abingdon Amblers VL55
265 36.29 HERYET-WARNER SANDRA Hook Norton Harriers VL45
266 36.32 SMITH KATHERINE Witney Road Runners U19L
267 36.35 JONES GAIL Headington Road Runners VL45
268 36.38 BISHOP JANE Eynsham Road Runners VL35
269 36.41 LEWIS GARETH Eynsham Road Runners VM50
270 36.44 PIPER MICHELLE Abingdon Amblers SL
271 36.45 COWING EMILY Brackley & District RC SL
272 36.52 CLARKE JACK Abingdon Amblers U19M
273 36.54 HERON ELEANOR Witney Road Runners SL
274 36.54 BAYLISS VINCENTE Alchester Running Club SM
275 36.57 UPSTONE ALAN Hook Norton Harriers VM60
276 36.58 GRANT JO Abingdon Amblers VL45
277 36.59 GREENAWAY ANWEN Hook Norton Harriers SL
278 37.05 ASHTON JEANETTE Witney Road Runners VL45
279 37.06 PAGE PAUL Headington Road Runners VM50
280 37.24 DOLDEN NICHOLAS Bicester Athletic Club VM50
281 37.25 LOMAS TONY Unattached SM
282 37.28 CRAIGIE KEN Cherwell Runners VM50
283 37.29 GREGORY CAMILLA Brackley & District RC SL
284 37.31 READ LUCY Alchester Running Club SL
285 37.32 LAWFULL TARA Eynsham Road Runners VL35
286 37.32 CLINKARD EMMA Witney Road Runners SL
287 37.36 HAMILTON LUCY Abingdon Amblers VL45
288 37.37 GAMAGE JACQUI Witney Road Runners VL35
289 37.40 BLINCOWE ALISON Woodstock Harriers VL35
290 37.45 TEUTON LINDA Cherwell Runners SL
291 38.08 ANSON INGRID Witney Road Runners VL45
292 38.13 ATKINS TERESA Unattached VL35
293 38.26 GUY SARAH Kidlington R & AC SL
294 38.31 DAVIES CARYS Witney Road Runners VL35
295 38.41 CROFT ALISON Unattached VL35
296 38.44 KEY TIM Unattached VM50
297 38.46 SULLEY ANDREW Headington Road Runners VM40
298 38.49 HICKS LAURA Witney Road Runners VL35
299 38.51 SAMMONS ANDY Unattached VM50
300 38.53 KAVANAGH JAN Eynsham Road Runners VL55
301 38.57 LOGAN GLENYS Cherwell Runners VL45
302 38.59 SHACKEL RUTH Witney Road Runners SL
303 39.08 MEREDITH CAROL Hook Norton Harriers VL45
304 39.18 CONWAY CLAIRE Headington Road Runners SL
305 39.29 RUSSELL MARY Headington Road Runners VL45
306 39.32 THOMAS PAULA Alchester Running Club VL35
307 39.37 MOORE SARAH Eynsham Road Runners SL
308 39.40 MARTIN LISA Eynsham Road Runners SL
309 39.53 HARDING-BROWN SANDRA Headington Road Runners VL45
310 40.05 BARRY ALISON Headington Road Runners VL35
311 40.07 GREEN RACHEL Eynsham Road Runners VL35
312 40.09 VILLIERS KIT Headington Road Runners VM60
313 40.13 ABDALLA REEM Eynsham Road Runners SL
314 40.20 MUNDAY KATHRYN Oxford City AC U19L
315 40.20 MUNDAY PHILIP Headington Road Runners VM40
316 40.27 HAYES JOHN Alchester Running Club VM40
317 40.27 ARNOLD SARAH Alchester Running Club VL35
318 40.34 CREASEY CINDY Eynsham Road Runners VL35
319 40.36 WEISKRANTZ JULIE Eynsham Road Runners VL45
320 40.54 LONG SARA Cherwell Runners VL35
321 41.18 OLIVER ROSEMARIE Witney Road Runners SL
322 41.19 LAWRENCE ANN Unattached VL45
323 41.23 EVANS BRIAN Abingdon Amblers VM60
324 41.26 SMITH SANDRA-LEA Banbury Harriers VL55
325 41.36 MITCHELL ELIZABETH Headington Road Runners VL35
326 41.43 BREAKER LINDA Eynsham Road Runners VL45
327 41.49 BOON MICHAEL Banbury Harriers VM50
328 41.51 CROSS WENDY Cherwell Runners VL45
329 41.57 MUIR EMMA Eynsham Road Runners VL35
330 42.09 CLARKE RICHARD Headington Road Runners VM40
331 42.45 CROSS SUSAN Eynsham Road Runners VL45
332 42.56 RYAN JOAN Eynsham Road Runners VL55
333 43.06 SPARROW EMILY Alchester Running Club SL
334 43.32 DAVENPORT SALLY Witney Road Runners SL
335 43.32 LAMBERT MICHELLE Witney Road Runners SL
336 43.32 MCCRUDDEN LINDSEY Eynsham Road Runners VL35
337 44.00 BUTLER ELAINE Eynsham Road Runners VL35
338 44.28 ROBINSON ALISON Headington Road Runners VL35
339 44.34 HANCOCK TAMMY Witney Road Runners SL
340 44.37 ROULSTONE JOHN Cherwell Runners VM50
341 44.38 MOORE LILLIAN Headington Road Runners VL35
342 44.38 CASSETTARI SUSAN Headington Road Runners VL45
343 44.43 PEARCE HANNAH Witney Road Runners SL
344 46.08 GASCOIGNE ROGER Eynsham Road Runners VM60
345 47.22 OSULLIVAN MAUREEN Headington Road Runners VL55
346 48.03 MAKINS HANNAH Witney Road Runners VL35
347 48.38 JINKS SANDRA Eynsham Road Runners VL55
348 49.16 STEVENSON EILEEN Headington Road Runners VL45
349 50.37 DAVIS SUE Witney Road Runners VL45