Race 5 – Oxford

Location Oxford Harlequins RFC, Marston Ferry Road
Date 1st September 2011
Start time 7:00pm
Distance 4 miles 47 yards (Cert. SEAA09/072)
Presentations After the race, around 8.15 – 8.30pm. To include Series presentations too.
Note earlier start time. Entries will be available on the night.

Directions and Course Map

Oxford Harlequins RFC, Marston Ferry Road
Oxford, OX2 7EE

Oxford Map

Results

1 20.11 NAYLOR STEVE Woodstock Harriers SM
2 20.56 BELLENGER DARRELL Oxford City AC SM
3 21.11 MALE STEPHEN Oxford City AC VM40
4 21.17 ELLIS OZ Abingdon Amblers SM
5 21.21 HAMILTON DANIEL Abingdon Amblers SM
6 21.22 BOLTON JAMES Woodstock Harriers SM
7 21.24 JONES ALEX Enfield and Harringay SM
8 21.26 MARLEY NIGEL Coventry Godiva Harriers SM
9 21.30 WRIGHT TIM Banbury Harriers SM
10 21.43 RICHARDSON JULIAN Oxford City AC VM40
11 21.46 GREGORY PAUL Vale of Aylesbury AC VM50
12 21.49 BURGESS AARON Oxford City AC SM
13 21.52 JEGOU PAUL White Horse Harriers SM
14 21.56 INESON MARTIN Woodstock Harriers SM
15 21.57 NEWELL LES Abingdon Amblers SM
16 22.00 PAYNE CHRIS Reading roadrunners SM
17 22.04 ATYEO JOHN Oxford City AC VM40
18 22.17 ROBERTSON JOHN Oxford City AC SM
19 22.22 STOREY ROBERT Eynsham Road Runners VM40
20 22.26 MAXWELL MARCUS Oxford City AC SM
21 22.30 MEZZETTI ED Oxford City AC SM
22 22.34 OCONNOR BRIAN Woodstock Harriers VM40
23 22.38 MULVANY RICHARD Neath Harriers SM
24 22.43 BYERLEY ANDREW Thame Runners VM40
25 22.46 VAN ZYL HEINE Oxford City AC VM50
26 22.47 PEBODY DAN Cherwell Runners SM
27 22.54 GAME KEVIN Woodstock Harriers SM
28 22.56 WARBURTON DAFYDD Eynsham Road Runners SM
29 22.56 TAME DAVID Hook Norton Harriers VM40
30 22.57 VAUGHAN BRIAN Woodstock Harriers VM50
31 23.02 GOULD RICHARD Alchester Running Club SM
32 23.04 MARSHALL MATTHIEU Oxford City AC U19M
33 23.06 WATTS ADRIAN Abingdon Amblers VM40
34 23.06 SKILBECK RICHARD Headington Road Runners SM
35 23.10 MOSELEY DANIEL Woodstock Harriers U19M
36 23.16 CANTWELL DAVID Woodstock Harriers VM40
37 23.18 DYKES KEVIN Oxford City AC VM40
38 23.20 RUTHERFORD SIMON Darlington harriers SM
39 23.24 CRAGGS JAMES Newbury AC SM
40 23.28 SWANN DAVID Witney Road Runners SM
41 23.35 STICKLEY ANDREW Alchester Running Club SM
42 23.37 THOMAS IAN Cherwell Runners VM40
43 23.37 PEAKE JOHN White Horse Harriers VM40
44 23.49 NEWELL PETER Banbury Harriers SM
45 23.51 NELSON JOHN Alchester Running Club VM50
46 23.55 STEPNEY OWEN Abingdon Amblers U19M
47 23.59 BARRY JASON Woodstock Harriers SM
48 23.59 WARLAND GARY Alchester Running Club SM
49 24.00 OGORMAN SHAUN Alchester Running Club VM40
50 24.02 WOODUS STEPHEN Alchester Running Club VM40
51 24.14 FAULKNER LEWIS St Edwards School SM
52 24.17 WEBB JESSICA Woodstock Harriers SL
53 24.25 HOWARD FRASER Headington Road Runners SM
54 24.26 ROSE DAVID Banbury Harriers SM
55 24.27 TREADWELL ROY Oxford City AC VM60
56 24.30 WELLS COLIN Alchester Running Club SM
57 24.33 SLEIGHT HENRY Cherwell Runners SM
58 24.34 TYRRELL MARK Eynsham Road Runners SM
59 24.34 DIXON TREVOR Oxford City AC VM50
60 24.35 TOWERSEY GEORGE Abingdon Amblers U19M
61 24.35 BRIDGES GRAHAM Eynsham Road Runners VM40
62 24.46 PETTS GARETH Witney Road Runners SM
63 24.47 BURGESS JON Alchester Running Club VM50
64 24.48 BOWNESS JOE Magdalen College School U19M
65 24.49 GLEESON ANDREW Oxford City AC VM40
66 24.52 THORP STEWART Oxford City AC VM50
67 25.00 WARLOW DAVID Hook Norton Harriers VM40
68 25.02 GRANT RICHARD Oxford City AC VM50
69 25.05 DALTON NICK Witney Road Runners VM40
70 25.06 GRIFFITHS JOHN Headington Road Runners VM50
71 25.07 HENNESSY KEVIN Witney Road Runners SM
72 25.08 KEY OSCAR Magdalen College School U19M
73 25.10 MOGLIA NICK Witney Road Runners VM50
74 25.13 RIDLEY ELYSIA Swansea Harriers SL
75 25.15 CASEY STEPHEN White Horse Harriers SM
76 25.15 MARTIN SIMON Unattached SM
77 25.16 EXLEY JOHN Oxford City AC VM60
78 25.21 BARTLETT MICHELLE Banbury Harriers VL35
79 25.26 ARCHER VINCENT Cherwell Runners VM40
80 25.32 BARKER ELIZABETH Headington Road Runners SL
81 25.36 GOMM NICOLA Witney Road Runners VL45
82 25.38 BROWN ANDREW Headington Road Runners SM
83 25.39 PIKE ANDREW Woodstock Harriers VM40
84 25.41 BIRD GAVIN Woodstock Harriers VM40
85 25.46 GRIFFITHS JACK Headington Road Runners SM
86 25.48 SCHOFIELD MARK Eynsham Road Runners SM
87 25.51 COLBECK CHRIS Witney Road Runners VM40
88 25.52 OUGHTON DOMINQUE Swindon harriers SL
89 25.54 BYARD EDWARD Headington Road Runners SM
90 25.59 LOWIES KENNY Unattached VM40
91 26.00 RANSON PETER Abingdon Amblers VM40
92 26.01 FRENCH KEVIN Alchester Running Club SM
93 26.03 RENDELL SARAH Alchester Running Club VL35
94 26.06 HARRIS CHARLOTTE Headington Road Runners SL
95 26.11 HOPKINS ADRIENNE Headington Road Runners VL35
96 26.12 HAMILTON NICHOLAS Abingdon Amblers VM50
97 26.18 WALLER HOWARD Unattached VM40
98 26.20 USHER SAMANTHA Alchester Running Club VL35
99 26.24 ROBERTS ALAN Vale of Aylesbury AC VM40
100 26.27 MORRIS ANDREW Hook Norton Harriers SM
101 26.35 PROCTER – LEGG THOMAS Unattached SM
102 26.38 COY PHILIP Banbury Harriers VM50
103 26.41 LE GOOD SIMON Witney Road Runners SM
104 26.42 HILLS MATT Headington Road Runners SM
105 26.43 WALKER SIMON Eynsham Road Runners SM
106 26.46 CADLE RICHARD Alchester Running Club U19M
107 26.48 SONLEY BETH Unattached SL
108 26.50 BROWN MALCOLM Hook Norton Harriers VM50
109 26.51 LE GOOD GRAHAM Witney Road Runners VM50
110 26.53 RAYNER PETER Woodstock Harriers VM60
111 27.05 WIGMORE JAMES Abingdon Amblers VM50
112 27.10 HERD MARK Headington Road Runners VM40
113 27.12 CREASEY MARK Eynsham Road Runners VM50
114 27.12 BONES JON Abingdon Amblers SM
115 27.13 GREENHILL JOHN Kidlington R & AC VM50
116 27.14 PURBRICK LIZ Abingdon Amblers SL
117 27.17 STEPNEY PETE Abingdon Amblers VM50
118 27.18 KINGHAM DAVID Unattached VM50
119 27.22 PIDGEON MARK Woodstock Harriers VM50
120 27.24 MATTHEWS ALLAN Oxford City AC VM60
121 27.32 TUCKER GUY Cherwell Runners VM50
122 27.36 BUCKENMAIER RALF Eynsham Road Runners SM
123 27.38 AINSLIE PAUL Witney Road Runners VM40
124 27.45 DAWSON KEVIN Eynsham Road Runners SM
125 27.48 SHAW RACHEL Headington Road Runners VL35
126 27.52 CHARD KEN Witney Road Runners VM50
127 28.00 MORRISON PETER Unattached VM60
128 28.00 BRIDGES DENISE Eynsham Road Runners VL35
129 28.03 WOLANSKI SANDRA Headington Road Runners VL45
130 28.04 LAWRENCE ANDY Headington Road Runners SM
131 28.07 BRAME PAUL Headington Road Runners VM40
132 28.09 LAINSBURY KELLY Witney Road Runners SL
133 28.11 FORBES NEIL Banbury Harriers VM50
134 28.13 HARRISON JAKE Woodstock Harriers U19M
135 28.14 CLARKE TOBY Hook Norton Harriers VM40
136 28.16 SIGSWORTH LEWIS Witney Road Runners SM
137 28.18 SLEIGHT ANDREW Cherwell Runners VM50
138 28.18 MATTHEWS SARAH Abingdon Amblers VL35
139 28.21 PRITCHARD GLYN Banbury Harriers VM60
140 28.24 PARKER CORDELIA Abingdon Amblers U19L
141 28.24 NICKAU HANNO Headington Road Runners VM40
142 28.28 TAYLOR ROB Unattached SM
143 28.29 GREASBY AUKJE Woodstock Harriers VL35
144 28.33 WORFOLK SIMON Alchester Running Club SM
145 28.34 BISHOP JOHN Eynsham Road Runners VM40
146 28.35 BUNNEY DAVID Hook Norton Harriers VM50
147 28.43 JAMES ANITA Headington Road Runners VL45
148 28.44 MORRIS HUGH Eynsham Road Runners VM50
149 28.45 PAYNE ROSEMARY Reading roadrunners VL35
150 28.49 UNWIN JAMIE Oxford City AC U19M
151 28.50 HUETER GWYNETH Oxford City AC VL45
152 28.52 NOAKES CHARLOTTE Headington Road Runners SL
153 28.55 GARNER ANDREW Abingdon Amblers VM50
154 28.58 GRIFFITHS HARRIET Headington Road Runners SL
155 29.00 HACKLAND GRAEME Hook Norton Harriers VM40
156 29.03 FRAPE NEIL Banbury Harriers VM40
157 29.07 LISTER PHILIP Headington Road Runners VM50
158 29.11 SMITH PETE Unattached VM60
159 29.12 LOVERIDGE PETER Serpentine SM
160 29.13 STOCKTING RICHARD Witney Road Runners VM50
161 29.13 SCRIVEN LOREL Abingdon Amblers U19L
162 29.14 PINNOCK JACQUELINE Eynsham Road Runners VL45
163 29.15 DAWSON NATALIE Eynsham Road Runners VL35
164 29.17 BIGLIN MATT Headington Road Runners VM40
165 29.18 VAN ZYL IMOGEN Unattached U19L
166 29.21 PROCTER SIMON Unattached SM
167 29.21 WILLIAMSON KATE Eynsham Road Runners VL55
168 29.27 FERRIER GEMMA Eynsham Road Runners SL
169 29.29 BLAKE LUCY Abingdon Amblers SL
170 29.29 BARTLETT ANDY Banbury Harriers VM50
171 29.33 STEPHENS JOHN Headington Road Runners VM40
172 29.34 FIDDY SIMON Unattached VM40
173 29.35 POOLE LARRY Eynsham Road Runners VM60
174 29.37 CHURCH ANDY Witney Road Runners VM40
175 29.43 MUNDAY PHILIP Headington Road Runners VM40
176 29.50 SAWYER DAVID Headington Road Runners VM50
177 29.52 CROSTHWAITE DAVID Unattached VM40
178 29.54 KEEBLE BEN Alchester Running Club SM
179 30.01 MARSHALL HOWARD Headington Road Runners VM50
180 30.04 WORTH JOHN Headington Road Runners VM40
181 30.06 BASHAM DAVID Alchester Running Club VM60
182 30.11 JOHNSON MATTHEW Headington Road Runners VM50
183 30.13 FISCHER MARIE-ANNE Headington Road Runners VL45
184 30.16 DIXON KENT Abingdon Amblers VM40
185 30.17 ROBINSON STUART Headington Road Runners SM
186 30.17 WALKER DAVID Alchester Running Club VM40
187 30.19 JAMIESON DAVID Alchester Running Club VM50
188 30.20 EVANS ADRIAN White Horse Harriers VM40
189 30.21 WILSON PATRICIA Abingdon Amblers VL45
190 30.22 FORTUNE DAVID Cherwell Runners VM50
191 30.26 DENTON JEREMY Eynsham Road Runners SM
192 30.37 CLARGO JON Headington Road Runners VM40
193 30.42 PARKES LAWRENCE Cherwell Runners VM50
194 30.44 NORRIS GRAHAM Headington Road Runners VM60
195 30.48 BOWNESS PAUL Unattached VM40
196 30.51 MORGAN KEITH Witney Road Runners VM60
197 30.52 WINTON CAROLINE Oxford City AC SL
198 30.57 RUSSELL VICKY Kidlington R & AC VL45
199 31.05 MOORE JONATHAN Eynsham Road Runners VM40
200 31.08 PENTON CLIFFORD Abingdon Amblers VM40
201 31.12 BURNETT ALEX Kidlington R & AC SM
202 31.13 BEVIS PHIL Banbury Harriers VM60
203 31.15 LODOWSKI GINA Abingdon Amblers VL45
204 31.18 SULLEY ANDREW Headington Road Runners VM40
205 31.25 RUIZ MICHAEL Oxford City AC U19M
206 31.31 HUGHES RACHEL Headington Road Runners SL
207 31.35 PINNOCK ADRIAN Eynsham Road Runners VM60
208 31.38 BAYLISS VINCENTE Alchester Running Club SM
209 31.39 MEAD SARAH Abingdon Amblers VL35
210 31.40 TURTON TONY Headington Road Runners VM40
211 31.44 DAVIS MATT Headington Road Runners SM
212 31.48 DOUGLAS SUE Abingdon Amblers VL45
213 31.50 WEIDBERG FIONA Woodstock Harriers SL
214 31.52 CREASEY STEVE Eynsham Road Runners VM40
215 31.52 CREASEY PAUL Eynsham Road Runners VM60
216 31.55 BARRY ALISON Headington Road Runners VL35
217 31.56 ADAMS KIRK Woodstock Harriers SM
218 32.00 SMITH HEATHER Witney Road Runners VL45
219 32.06 KEELEY IAN Eynsham Road Runners VM50
220 32.08 MATTHEWS IMOGEN Unattached VL55
221 32.10 JOHNSON MARTIN Eynsham Road Runners VM50
222 32.11 BERCERO ROSA Unattached VL35
223 32.11 LE GOOD JUDITH Witney Road Runners VL55
224 32.13 BRICE HANNAH Eynsham Road Runners SL
225 32.21 COATES DAVID Cherwell Runners VM50
226 32.23 SAXEL MARK Witney Road Runners SM
227 32.24 HAINES SUSAN Woodstock Harriers VL55
228 32.32 LAINSBURY RAY Headington Road Runners VM50
229 32.33 GUY SARAH Kidlington R & AC SL
230 32.34 COLES CHARLOTTE Headington Road Runners SL
231 32.39 WILLOUGHBY JOANNE Alchester Running Club VL45
232 32.39 CHERRY NICK Alchester Running Club VM40
233 32.41 MILLICAN LAURA Headington Road Runners SL
234 32.42 BRIGGS SUZANNE Woodstock Harriers VL45
235 32.44 EARLY DAVID Eynsham Road Runners VM50
236 32.46 TSVERIK GEORGE Headington Road Runners SM
237 32.47 JONES GAIL Headington Road Runners VL45
238 32.49 GRIMSDALE PAUL Oxford City AC VM50
239 32.50 LEAVESLEY NICOLA Woodstock Harriers SL
240 32.53 GASCOIGNE SHEILA Eynsham Road Runners VL55
241 33.00 GREEN ROBERT Headington Road Runners VM60
242 33.01 HENMAN NICOLA Witney Road Runners SL
243 33.07 DOHERTY EILEEN Woodstock Harriers VL35
244 33.11 LAMBERT NIGEL Alchester Running Club VM60
245 33.16 DOLDEN NICHOLAS Bicester Athletic Club VM50
246 33.18 RIVERS ALISON Kidlington R & AC SL
247 33.20 CONWAY CLAIRE Headington Road Runners SL
248 33.25 BINGHAM IAN Ranelagh Harriers VM50
249 33.25 JOSLIN EVELYN Ranelagh Harriers VL35
250 33.26 JONES KEITH Alchester Running Club VM40
251 33.30 GOODWIN CLYDE Bicester Athletic Club VM50
252 33.32 MACASKILL LINDA Headington Road Runners VL45
253 33.42 STONE MANUEL Headington Road Runners VM50
254 33.47 HICKS LAURA Witney Road Runners VL35
255 33.52 PEARSON ILA Cherwell Runners SL
256 33.54 ANSON INGRID Witney Road Runners VL45
257 33.59 EVANS DIANE Headington Road Runners VL35
258 34.04 BOON MICHAEL Banbury Harriers VM50
259 34.05 GAMAGE JACQUI Witney Road Runners VL35
260 34.07 SAMMONS LISA Oxford City AC SL
261 34.16 ATKINS TERESA Unattached VL35
262 34.17 BURGESS CLARE Alchester Running Club VL45
263 34.20 CORNELIUS BARRY Headington Road Runners VM60
264 34.28 KEY TIM Unattached VM50
265 34.33 BLATCHFORD NOEL Abingdon Amblers VL55
266 34.38 BISHOP JANE Eynsham Road Runners VL35
267 34.42 TAHIRI-ALAOUI LAILA Unattached U19L
268 34.43 ABRAMS JOHN Witney Road Runners VM60
269 34.45 GOODWIN CLAIRE Banbury Harriers SL
270 34.49 PAGE PAUL Headington Road Runners VM50
271 34.58 WOOD NATASHA Witney Road Runners SL
272 34.59 HARDING-BROWN SANDRA Headington Road Runners VL45
273 34.59 HOLFORD NORA Kidlington R & AC VL45
274 35.02 SMITH KATHERINE Witney Road Runners U19L
275 35.06 CLINKARD EMMA Witney Road Runners SL
276 35.09 MOSS TRACEY Witney Road Runners VL35
277 35.10 DAVIES CARYS Witney Road Runners VL35
278 35.11 CREASEY ANDY Eynsham Road Runners VM60
279 35.13 CHRISTIANSEN EMILY Witney Road Runners SL
280 35.25 CARTER EMMA Headington Road Runners VL35
281 35.28 GRANT JO Abingdon Amblers VL45
282 35.34 DUFFY JILL Unattached VL45
283 35.34 SAMMONS ANDY Unattached VM50
284 35.37 RIDLEY INGRID Witney Road Runners VL45
285 35.37 MOORE SARAH Eynsham Road Runners SL
286 35.45 CRAIGIE KEN Cherwell Runners VM50
287 35.57 WEST HANNAH Witney Road Runners VL55
288 36.00 HOWARD JUDY Abingdon Amblers VL45
289 36.06 WILSON KEELY Swindon harriers SL
290 36.14 HALE TRISTAN Eynsham Road Runners SM
291 36.23 FOWLER IAN Witney Road Runners VM40
292 36.34 STANDEN JOHN Cherwell Runners VM50
293 36.36 ROULSTONE JOHN Cherwell Runners VM50
294 36.38 LOGAN GLENYS Cherwell Runners VL45
295 36.54 SMITH SANDRA-LEA Banbury Harriers VL55
296 37.05 COOPER KERI Witney Road Runners SL
297 37.12 VILLIERS KIT Headington Road Runners VM60
298 37.14 WEISKRANTZ JULIE Eynsham Road Runners VL45
299 37.16 BREAKER LINDA Eynsham Road Runners VL45
300 37.30 HAMILTON LUCY Abingdon Amblers VL45
301 37.33 VESSEY ALISON Abingdon Amblers VL55
302 37.47 ROBINSON ALISON Headington Road Runners VL35
303 38.21 CLARKE RICHARD Headington Road Runners VM40
304 38.44 CROSS SUSAN Eynsham Road Runners VL45
305 38.46 MORRIS GAIL Eynsham Road Runners VL45
306 39.02 CROSS WENDY Cherwell Runners VL45
307 39.06 MUNDAY KATHRYN Oxford City AC U19L
308 39.06 MUNDAY ANDREW Headington Road Runners VM40
309 39.18 KEELEY MARISA Eynsham Road Runners VL45
310 39.26 DOEL SHEILA Headington Road Runners VL55
311 39.50 MCCRUDDEN LINDSEY Eynsham Road Runners VL35
312 39.50 CHRISTIE SHARON Witney Road Runners VL45
313 40.20 GASCOIGNE ROGER Eynsham Road Runners VM60
314 40.20 RYAN JOAN Eynsham Road Runners VL55
315 40.48 BUTLER ELAINE Eynsham Road Runners VL35
316 42.24 MUIR EMMA Eynsham Road Runners VL35
317 42.40 PATERSON MADIE Witney Road Runners SL
318 42.43 SANDJO NADINE Kidlington R & AC SL
319 43.17 WOODCOCK JOSIE Cherwell Runners SL
320 43.22 MAKINS HANNAH Witney Road Runners VL35
321 44.35 STEVENSON EILEEN Headington Road Runners VL45
322 45.13 OSULLIVAN MAUREEN Headington Road Runners VL55
323 46.08 JINKS SANDRA Eynsham Road Runners VL55