Mota-vation series 2015

Race Information

30th April Race 1 Charlton-on-Otmoor Information Results
4th June Race 2 Bletchingdon Information Results
2nd July Race 3 Combe Information Results
6th August Race 4 Combe II Information Results
3rd September Race 5 Oxford Information Results

Results

MALE TEAM SCORES

Team score Club
500 Oxford City A
764 Headington RR A
852 Vale of Aylesbury AC A
1182 Alchester A
1201 Witney RR A
1225 Abingdon A
1271 Woodstock Harriers AC A
1675 Eynsham RR A
1833 Headington RR B
1844 Cherwell Runners and Joggers A
2511 Witney RR B
2846 Abingdon B
2923 Headington RR C
2967 Alchester B
3203 Hook Norton Harriers A
3700 Headington RR D
3903 Cherwell Runners and Joggers B
3939 Eynsham RR B
4082 Witney RR C
4473 Headington RR E
4492 Abingdon C

FEMALE TEAM

Team score Club
78 Headington RR A
160 Alchester A
253 Headington RR B
320 Abingdon A
372 Alchester B
383 Witney RR A
387 Headington RR C
407 Eynsham RR A
425 Hook Norton Harriers A
449 Woodstock Harriers AC A
624 Headington RR D
629 Banbury A
656 Cherwell Runners and Joggers A
693 Abingdon B
735 Alchester C
789 Headington RR E
872 Witney RR B
954 Abingdon C
992 Headington RR F
994 Eynsham RR B
1151 Cherwell Runners and Joggers B
1164 Abingdon D
1199 Witney RR C
1317 Eynsham RR C
1404 Abingdon E
1489 Eynsham RR D
1577 Abingdon F

 

INDIVIDUAL SCORES – BEST 4 FROM 5 RACES
Series points score Surname Forename Club
U19M
4 Richardson Conor Vale of Aylesbury AC
8 Ray Matthew Eynsham RR
14 Lock Matthew Witney RR
16 Gould Tom Bicester AC
17 Rhodes Joshua Witney RR
SM
9 White Kieran Wimbledon Hercules
14 Jones Tegid Witney RR
16 Newell Les Oxford City
16 WRIGHT TIM Banbury
26 Davis James Vale of Aylesbury AC
30 Blake Dan Witney RR
41 Meredith Ryan Oxford City
59 Williams Chris Eynsham RR
68 Warburton Dafydd Eynsham RR
80 Warland Gary Alchester
82 Bagnall Jamie Alchester
83 Meredith Lewis Vale of Aylesbury AC
92 Downey Will Witney RR
93 Anderton Daniel Oxford City
102 Bayliss Vincente Alchester
104 CAYLEY SETH Headington RR
109 Bruce Jason Abingdon
112 Bailey Louis Abingdon
127 Nash Darren Hook Norton Harriers
133 GRANGE HUW Headington RR
134 Shipman Matthew Alchester
136 BYARD EDWARD Headington RR
149 Taylor Adam Alchester
157 Sheehan Mark Witney RR
162 Sharpe Christopher Abingdon
169 French Kevin Alchester
174 GRANT ANGUS Headington RR
184 Wymer Dan Witney RR
185 Jane Sonnie Woodstock Harriers AC
186 TURNBULL CHRISTOPHER Headington RR
203 Hale Tristan Eynsham RR
VM40
6 Bolton James Woodstock Harriers AC
6 Fernandez Paul Abingdon
10 Richardson Julian Oxford City
15 HARRIS GARY Headington RR
16 Jegou Paul White Horse Harriers
29 CAMPBELL FERGUS Headington RR
32 Atyeo John Oxford City
41 SKILBECK RICHARD Headington RR
42 Cantwell David Woodstock Harriers AC
46 Byerley Andrew Vale of Aylesbury AC
49 Linnell Rob Woodstock Harriers AC
62 Ferris Graham Witney RR
75 Edwardes Evans Henry Vale of Aylesbury AC
84 Williams Howard Woodstock Harriers AC
87 Clarke Tom Abingdon
88 Gray Phil Unattached
92 Dalton Nick Witney RR
99 BARKER JON Headington RR
105 Worfolk Simon Alchester
107 Eisenhandler Dan Woodstock Harriers AC
108 Schofield Mark Eynsham RR
116 Field James Witney RR
116 Barnes Tony Unattached
128 Prytherch Simon Cherwell Runners and Joggers
128 Francis Adrian Abingdon
132 Green Robert Witney RR
143 CLARGO JOHN Headington RR
148 Nevill Michael Cherwell Runners and Joggers
149 Jolliffe Darren Alchester
169 HIGGINS ADRIAN Headington RR
173 Osborne David Cherwell Runners and Joggers
177 Mullins Shaun Cherwell Runners and Joggers
183 Cooper Paul Hook Norton Harriers
187 Byworth Justin Eynsham RR
193 Crook Stuart Unattached
196 Edwards Mark Abingdon
200 NEALE ULEN Headington RR
204 Newton John Abingdon
206 Hackland Graeme Hook Norton Harriers
215 Wells Stewart Alchester
222 Richardson Darren Unattached
223 TURTON TOBY Headington RR
232 Sulley Andrew Headington RR
VM50
6 PHELPS ANDY Headington RR
8 Thomas Ian Cherwell Runners and Joggers
15 Lewy Mark Abingdon
26 Green Brian Oxford City
28 Moore Julian Abingdon
31 Moglia Nick Witney RR
34 WOOD ANTHONY Headington RR
38 Roberts Alan Vale of Aylesbury AC
64 Tucker Guy Cherwell Runners and Joggers
66 Brown Malcolm Hook Norton Harriers
66 Shepley Mark Abingdon
76 Church Andy Witney RR
91 SAWYER DAVID Headington RR
93 Kingham Dave Unattached
100 Sleight Andrew Cherwell Runners and Joggers
102 Bunney David Hook Norton Harriers
104 Butler Steve Eynsham RR
121 Meredith Steve Unattached
134 HODKIN SIMON Headington RR
139 Johnson Martin Eynsham RR
152 Penton Clifford Abingdon
153 DAY GRAHAM Headington RR
156 NICKAU HANNO Headington RR
160 Styles John Abingdon
164 Garner Andrew Abingdon
166 JONES CHRIS Headington RR
174 Hunter David Abingdon
174 Francis Terry Abingdon
VM60
4 Gregory Paul Vale of Aylesbury AC
7 Grant Richard Oxford City
11 Treadwell Roy Oxford City
14 Thorp Stewart Oxford City
21 Exley John Oxford City
23 Creasey Mark Eynsham RR
28 DAVIES MICHAEL Headington RR
31 Le Good Graham Witney RR
34 BAKER NEVILLE Headington RR
37 COY PHILIP Banbury
50 LISTER PHILIP Headington RR
59 Morris Hugh Eynsham RR
62 Whitlock Tony Eynsham RR
65 Greenland Thornton Abingdon
65 Bunce Wiz Kidlington RAC
66 FORBES NEIL Banbury
76 Shaw John Cherwell Runners and Joggers
84 Breaker Derek Eynsham RR
86 Ormiston Phillip Unattached
89 Parkes Larry Cherwell Runners and Joggers
100 Craigie Ken Cherwell Runners and Joggers
101 Early David Eynsham RR
106 Gascoigne Roger Eynsham RR
VM70
6 Collins Michael Kidlington RAC
7 Lambert Nigel Alchester
14 Abrams John Witney RR
17 Jenkerson Duncan Oxford City
18 VILLIERS KIT Headington RR
U19L
5 Greenwood Helene Kidlington RAC
SL
9 CAMPBELL REBECCA Headington RR
13 Hale Hannah Eynsham RR
20 KALTHOFF JUDITH Headington RR
20 Allen Donna Hook Norton Harriers
27 SMITH NICOLA Headington RR
42 JOHNSON AMY Headington RR
42 DANIELS KATE Headington RR
43 Somogyi Lilla Alchester
44 Underhill Olivia Alchester
51 NOAKES CHARLOTTE Headington RR
54 Humphreys Clare Abingdon
71 BENSUSAN PENNY Headington RR
87 Bowyer Harriet TVT
94 Pearson Ila Cherwell Runners and Joggers
102 Francis Adrienne Abingdon
117 BRINTON HARRIET Headington RR
117 GOODWIN CLAIRE Banbury
118 Cooper Kelly Hook Norton Harriers
118 Spendley Claire Cherwell Runners and Joggers
137 Wood Alice Headington RR
147 Admans Emma Eynsham RR
148 Hood Karen Abingdon
VL35
4 Carter Sophie Belgrave Harriers
8 MOORE DIANE Headington RR
14 Rendell Sarah Alchester
16 Usher Sam Alchester
27 Howard Sally Witney RR
29 Cox Sarah Alchester
30 SHAW RACHEL Headington RR
48 Adams Katy Abingdon
51 SCOTT CATRIONA Headington RR
55 Greenaway Anwen Hook Norton Harriers
65 Woosey-Griffin Erica Abingdon
75 Lawfull Tara Eynsham RR
89 CORNISH JUDY Headington RR
96 Smith Helen Abingdon
97 Bowles Rachael Alchester
103 Bower Helen Abingdon
104 Gould Emma Bicester AC
105 Sinclair Glenda Abingdon
127 Makins Hannah Witney RR
134 Warland Fiona Alchester
VL45
4 Hirst Allison Unattached
8 BARTLETT MICHELLE Banbury
11 Rees Samantha Hook Norton Harriers
19 Kerr Caroline Alchester
25 BIEGEL REBECCA Banbury
26 Osborne Dawn Cherwell Runners and Joggers
33 Moss Tracey Witney RR
37 Smith Heather Witney RR
40 Terry Philippa Abingdon
44 EVANS DIANE Headington RR
51 WARBRICK SARAH Headington RR
51 FISCHER MARIE-ANNE Headington RR
61 JONES GAIL Headington RR
85 Butler Elaine Eynsham RR
91 Berrett Alison Eynsham RR
99 Ogden Caroline Eynsham RR
100 KEENAN MARIA Headington RR
102 DAY GERALDINE Headington RR
109 Thomas Karen Cherwell Runners and Joggers
112 Astbury Lisa Abingdon
114 Hayden Rebecca Abingdon
121 Weller Kiri Eynsham RR
122 Moore Emma Abingdon
VL55
6 Hueter Gwyneth Oxford City
6 Pinnock Jacqueline Eynsham RR
12 Shaw Kim Cherwell Runners and Joggers
16 Douglas Sue Abingdon
20 Le Good Judith Witney RR
26 Larbalestier Jane Eynsham RR
29 Wilson Patricia Abingdon
34 West Hannah Witney RR
43 Morris Gail Eynsham RR
49 Ormiston Sally Unattached
VL65
4 Williamson Kate Eynsham RR
11 Webb Rose Radley AC
14 Ryan Joan Eynsham RR
16 Jinks Sandra Eynsham RR