Race 1 – Charlton on Otmoor

Men

Time Surname Forename Club Category
1 21.01 Bruce David Oxford City SM
2 21.06 White Kieran Wimbledon Hercules SM
3 21.12 Fernandez Paul Abingdon VM40
4 21.41 Bolton James Woodstock Harriers AC VM40
5 22 WRIGHT TIM Banbury SM
6 22.07 Richardson Julian Oxford City VM40
7 22.15 Jones Tegid Witney RR SM
8 22.18 Davis James Vale of Aylesbury AC SM
9 22.25 Newell Les Oxford City SM
10 22.43 Birch Ciaran Oxford City U19M
11 22.45 Meredith Ryan Oxford City SM
12 22.47 Blake Dan Witney RR SM
13 22.48 HARRIS GARY Headington RR VM40
14 22.54 Sleight Henry Cherwell Runners and Joggers SM
15 22.56 CAMPBELL FERGUS Headington RR VM40
16 22.59 Storey Robert Eynsham RR VM50
17 23 Dilks Mark Kidlington RAC SM
18 23.03 Stickley Andrew Alchester SM
19 23.09 Tame David Hook Norton Harriers VM40
20 23.11 PEARCE MICHAEL Headington RR SM
21 23.13 Baskerville Richard Unattached VM40
22 23.17 Hope Graham Kidlington RAC SM
23 23.2 Atyeo John Oxford City VM40
24 23.21 Gregory Paul Vale of Aylesbury AC VM60
25 23.23 Gardner William Unattached SM
26 23.27 Game Kevin Woodstock Harriers AC VM40
27 23.3 Pither James Alchester SM
28 23.42 SKILBECK RICHARD Headington RR VM40
29 23.43 Williams Chris Eynsham RR SM
30 23.45 Warburton Dafydd Eynsham RR SM
31 23.46 Cantwell David Woodstock Harriers AC VM40
32 23.48 Webster Rob Oxford City VM50
33 23.52 O'Connor Brian Woodstock Harriers AC VM40
34 23.54 Faulkner Lewis Headington RR SM
35 23.54 Lewy Mark Abingdon VM50
36 23.57 Ray Matthew Eynsham RR U19M
37 23.59 BATHE ANDREW Banbury SM
38 24.02 LOWIES KENNY Headington RR VM40
39 24.03 Bunn Nigel Tring Running Club VM50
40 24.04 Linnell Rob Woodstock Harriers AC VM40
41 24.06 Jewell Tom Radley College U19M
42 24.08 Byerley Andrew Vale of Aylesbury AC VM40
43 24.1 Warland Gary Alchester SM
44 24.12 Tucker Carl Cherwell Runners and Joggers SM
45 24.3 PHELPS ANDY Headington RR VM50
46 24.38 Anderton Daniel Oxford City SM
47 24.39 Downey Will Witney RR SM
48 24.41 Bayliss Vincente Alchester SM
49 24.45 CAYLEY SETH Headington RR SM
50 24.48 Ferris Graham Witney RR VM40
51 24.51 Meredith Lewis Vale of Aylesbury AC SM
52 24.55 Bailey Louis Abingdon SM
53 24.58 GRIFFITHS JOHN Headington RR VM50
54 24.58 Grant Richard Oxford City VM60
55 25.03 Cooper Ed Cherwell Runners and Joggers SM
56 25.04 Treadwell Roy Oxford City VM60
57 25.08 Bruce Jason Abingdon SM
58 25.14 GRANGE HUW Headington RR SM
59 25.17 Gleeson Andrew Unattached VM40
60 25.21 Richards Mark Vale of Aylesbury AC VM40
61 25.26 NEWELL PETE Banbury SM
62 25.28 Gould Tom Bicester AC U19M
63 25.32 Dalton Nick Witney RR VM40
64 25.32 Edwardes Evans Henry Vale of Aylesbury AC VM40
65 25.32 Thorp Stewart Oxford City VM60
66 25.32 WOOD ANTHONY Headington RR VM50
67 25.33 Richardson Conor Vale of Aylesbury AC U19M
68 25.41 Nash Darren Hook Norton Harriers SM
69 26.02 Lambourn Ian White Horse Harriers VM50
70 26.11 Weeks Adrian Alchester SM
71 26.13 Worfolk Simon Alchester VM40
72 26.15 Bones Jon Abingdon VM40
73 26.19 Walker Simon Eynsham RR VM40
74 26.19 Lock Matthew Witney RR U19M
75 26.23 Williams Howard Woodstock Harriers AC VM40
76 26.24 Lock Tony Witney RR VM40
77 26.27 Rhodes Joshua Witney RR U19M
78 26.28 Moglia Nick Witney RR VM50
79 26.31 Burgess Jon Alchester VM60
80 26.33 Shipman Matthew Alchester SM
81 26.34 Waller Howard Oxford City VM50
82 26.38 Lewis Owen Unattached VM40
83 26.39 PROCTER-LEGG THOMAS Headington RR SM
84 26.4 Gray Phil Unattached VM40
85 26.41 Morris Andy Hook Norton Harriers VM40
86 26.42 Smyth David Abingdon SM
87 26.44 Schofield Mark Eynsham RR VM40
88 26.48 Sharpe Christopher Abingdon SM
89 26.53 BYARD EDWARD Headington RR SM
90 26.56 French Kevin Alchester SM
91 27 BARKER JON Headington RR VM40
92 27.02 Taylor Adam Alchester SM
93 27.04 Hudson Will Woodstock Harriers AC SM
94 27.08 Exley John Oxford City VM60
95 27.12 Eisenhandler Dan Woodstock Harriers AC VM40
96 27.16 Roberts Alan Vale of Aylesbury AC VM50
97 27.2 Sonley Pete Eynsham RR SM
98 27.2 Ray Dan Eynsham RR U19M
99 27.2 Barnes Tony Unattached VM40
100 27.26 Greenwood Richard Kidlington RAC VM50
101 27.28 Field James Witney RR VM40
102 27.38 Woodcock John Cherwell Runners and Joggers VM40
103 27.43 Ford Mike Alchester VM40
104 27.44 Green Brian Oxford City VM50
105 27.45 HENDRIE BRUCE Banbury VM60
106 27.5 Green Robert Witney RR VM40
107 27.5 Brown Malcolm Hook Norton Harriers VM50
108 27.55 Foster Martin Hook Norton Harriers VM50
109 27.57 Church Andy Witney RR VM50
110 27.58 Tucker Guy Cherwell Runners and Joggers VM50
111 28 BRAME PAUL Headington RR VM40
112 28.01 Muir Andy Abingdon VM40
113 28.03 CROSTHWAITE DAVID Headington RR VM40
114 28.04 Shepley Mark Abingdon VM50
115 28.12 Francis Adrian Abingdon VM40
116 28.18 Hill Michael Alchester SM
117 28.21 Morley Nick Witney RR VM40
118 28.23 GRANT ANGUS Headington RR SM
119 28.25 Ramsay Henry Magdalen College School U19M
120 28.26 Lancaster Ian Alchester SM
121 28.27 Warlow David Hook Norton Harriers VM40
122 28.3 BAKER NEVILLE Headington RR VM60
123 28.31 Sleight Andrew Cherwell Runners and Joggers VM50
124 28.35 CLARGO JOHN Headington RR VM40
125 28.41 HIGGINS ADRIAN Headington RR VM40
126 28.48 Creasey Mark Eynsham RR VM60
127 28.59 Kingham Dave Unattached VM50
128 29.14 Stepney Pete Abingdon VM50
129 29.15 Butler Thomas Eynsham RR U19M
130 29.16 WALLIS NEIL Banbury VM50
131 29.18 Whitehead Ian Cherwell Runners and Joggers VM50
132 29.19 Coates David Cherwell Runners and Joggers VM60
133 29.2 LISTER PHILIP Headington RR VM60
134 29.29 Prytherch Simon Cherwell Runners and Joggers VM40
135 29.31 TRANTER JULIAN Headington RR VM40
136 29.32 DAVIES MICHAEL Headington RR VM60
137 29.38 JOHNSON MATTHEW Headington RR VM50
138 29.4 Jane Sonnie Woodstock Harriers AC SM
139 29.43 Moss Nigel Witney RR VM40
140 29.46 Butler Steve Eynsham RR VM50
141 29.51 SAWYER DAVID Headington RR VM50
142 29.53 Osborne David Cherwell Runners and Joggers VM40
143 29.58 Byworth Justin Eynsham RR VM40
144 30.09 Morris Hugh Eynsham RR VM60
145 30.11 Hale Tristan Eynsham RR SM
146 30.11 RAHTZ SEBASTIAN Headington RR VM60
147 30.17 Ponting David Unattached VM60
148 30.2 FORBES NEIL Banbury VM60
149 30.22 Crossley Roger Witney RR VM50
150 30.23 Crook Stuart Unattached VM40
151 30.24 Hackland Graeme Hook Norton Harriers VM40
152 30.25 Wigmore James Abingdon VM60
153 30.28 Bunney David Hook Norton Harriers VM50
154 30.38 Goodwin Clyde Bicester AC VM50
155 30.41 Bloomfield Barry Cherwell Runners and Joggers VM60
156 30.41 Ray Jonathan Eynsham RR VM50
157 30.48 Bunce Wiz Kidlington RAC VM60
158 30.5 Humphris Howard Eynsham RR VM50
159 30.55 Redford Richard Witney RR VM40
160 31.01 Hine Alan Alchester VM50
161 31.05 MUNDAY PHILIP Headington RR VM50
162 31.05 Edwards Mark Abingdon VM40
163 31.11 Smith Adrian Woodstock Harriers AC VM40
164 31.13 EVE JAMES Headington RR VM40
165 31.16 Cooper Paul Hook Norton Harriers VM40
166 31.2 Mabbutt Bradley Abingdon VM40
167 31.26 Meredith Steve Unattached VM50
168 31.29 Wilson Mike Abingdon VM50
169 31.31 NEALE ULEN Headington RR VM40
170 31.38 Basham David Alchester VM60
171 31.42 Morgan Keith Witney RR VM60
172 31.43 McGowan Jim Abingdon VM50
173 31.52 Whitlock Tony Eynsham RR VM60
174 31.58 Breaker Derek Eynsham RR VM60
175 31.58 HODKIN SIMON Headington RR VM50
176 32.01 NICKAU HANNO Headington RR VM50
177 32.26 Parkes Larry Cherwell Runners and Joggers VM60
178 32.28 Newton John Abingdon VM40
179 32.3 Greenland Thornton Abingdon VM60
180 32.43 Shaw John Cherwell Runners and Joggers VM60
181 32.53 Wells Stewart Alchester VM40
182 33.05 TURTON TOBY Headington RR VM40
183 33.14 Ormiston Phillip Unattached VM60
184 33.24 Garner Andrew Abingdon VM50
185 33.37 Johnson Martin Eynsham RR VM50
186 33.46 Styles John Abingdon VM50
187 33.48 SULLEY ANDREW Headington RR VM40
188 33.57 Bishop John Eynsham RR VM40
189 34.02 Francis Terry Abingdon VM50
190 34.1 Hayes John Alchester VM40
191 34.21 Collins Michael Kidlington RAC VM70
192 34.47 CLARKE RICHARD Headington RR VM50
193 35 Early David Eynsham RR VM60
194 35.06 Richardson Darren Unattached VM40
195 35.16 Hedley Gideon Alchester VM40
196 35.36 Lambert Nigel Alchester VM70
197 35.41 Sturgess Tony Alchester VM50
198 35.52 DAY GRAHAM Headington RR VM50
199 36.56 JONES CHRIS Headington RR VM50
200 37.47 Souch Gary Alchester SM
201 37.5 Hunter David Abingdon VM50
202 39.08 Grimsdale Paul Oxford City VM50
203 41.49 Evans Brian Abingdon VM60
204 43.09 Jenkerson Duncan Oxford City VM70
205 43.49 Abrams John Witney RR VM70
206 44.4 VILLIERS KIT Headington RR VM70
207 46.16 Gascoigne Roger Eynsham RR VM60

Ladies

Time Surname Forename Club Category
1 23.57 Webb Jessica Woodstock Harriers AC SL
2 24.34 BARKER LIZ Headington RR VL35
3 24.36 Hirst Allison Unattached VL45
4 24.44 Bunn Fiona Abingdon U19L
5 24.45 CRAFT JUDITH Headington RR VL35
6 25.07 Greenwood Helene Kidlington RAC U19L
7 25.32 CAMPBELL REBECCA Headington RR SL
8 26.05 Rendell Sarah Alchester VL35
9 26.05 Ridewood Chloe Abingdon U19L
10 26.16 Usher Sam Alchester VL35
11 26.24 McLoughlin Claire Witney RR SL
12 26.44 Hale Hannah Eynsham RR SL
13 27.02 Lackman Sarah Abingdon SL
14 27.19 Fidler Emilie Alchester VL35
15 27.26 SMITH NICOLA Headington RR SL
16 27.33 Finnigan Andrea Kidlington RAC VL35
17 27.37 Howard Sally Witney RR VL35
18 27.48 SHAW RACHEL Headington RR VL35
19 27.49 Allen Donna Hook Norton Harriers SL
20 27.53 Cox Sarah Alchester VL35
21 27.57 Bachand Andrea Unattached SL
22 28.09 Underhill Olivia Alchester SL
23 28.14 Purbrick Liz Abingdon SL
24 28.21 JOHNSON AMY Headington RR SL
25 28.27 Somogyi Lilla Alchester SL
26 28.31 DANIELS KATE Headington RR SL
27 28.45 James Julia Abingdon VL35
28 28.49 Tidball Bridget Woodstock Harriers AC SL
29 28.54 Bates Katherine Woodstock Harriers AC VL55
30 29.02 Rees Samantha Hook Norton Harriers VL45
31 29.03 BRUCE JESSICA Headington RR SL
32 29.12 NOAKES CHARLOTTE Headington RR SL
33 29.37 Hueter Gwyneth Oxford City VL55
34 29.4 Humphreys Clare Abingdon SL
35 29.55 BRADFORD HARRIET Banbury SL
36 30.19 ROBERTSON SUZY Headington RR SL
37 30.26 Clarke Lisa Woodstock Harriers AC VL35
38 30.28 Adams Katy Abingdon VL35
39 30.31 Pinnock Jacqueline Eynsham RR VL55
40 30.35 Bennett Rachel White Horse Harriers VL35
41 30.43 Williamson Kate Eynsham RR VL65
42 30.44 Glans Sissel Cherwell Runners and Joggers VL35
43 30.46 Kerr Caroline Alchester VL45
44 30.51 PULL BECKY Banbury SL
45 30.56 Shaw Kim Cherwell Runners and Joggers VL55
46 31.05 BIEGEL REBECCA Banbury VL45
47 31.1 BENSUSAN PENNY Headington RR SL
48 31.17 BARRY ALISON Headington RR VL45
49 31.23 DING MADELEINE Headington RR SL
50 31.29 Osborne Dawn Cherwell Runners and Joggers VL45
51 31.39 Hirst Sue Cherwell Runners and Joggers VL45
52 31.43 Sammons Lisa Oxford City SL
53 31.58 MATTHEWS IMOGEN Headington RR VL55
54 32.03 Nelson Emma Alchester SL
55 32.07 SCOTT CATRIONA Headington RR VL35
56 32.09 Hawkins Alice Magdalen College School U19L
57 32.18 Bowyer Harriet TVT SL
58 32.23 Terry Philippa Abingdon VL45
59 32.25 Pearson Ila Cherwell Runners and Joggers SL
60 32.31 Douglas Sue Abingdon VL55
61 32.31 LOVE SARAH Headington RR VL35
62 32.34 Lapper Sadie Cherwell Runners and Joggers SL
63 32.38 Francis Adrienne Abingdon SL
64 32.54 Smith Heather Witney RR VL45
65 33.02 Lawfull Tara Eynsham RR VL35
66 33.03 PEARSON LAURA Headington RR SL
67 33.08 Fisher Stephanie Alchester VL35
68 33.09 Cornes Hollie Witney RR SL
69 33.1 Henshall Annelies Alchester SL
70 33.15 WARBRICK SARAH Headington RR VL45
71 33.19 CORNISH JUDY Headington RR VL35
72 33.29 FISCHER MARIE-ANNE Headington RR VL45
73 33.31 Lodowski Gina Abingdon VL45
74 33.38 Larbalestier Jane Eynsham RR VL55
75 33.39 Morley Cathy Witney RR VL45
76 33.45 Berryman-Bosquet Valerie Woodstock Harriers AC VL35
77 33.48 EVANS DIANE Headington RR VL45
78 33.53 Hedley Helen Cherwell Runners and Joggers VL45
79 33.54 GOODWIN CLAIRE Banbury SL
80 34.26 Smith Helen Abingdon VL35
81 34.31 Bowles Rachael Alchester VL35
82 34.32 Sinclair Glenda Abingdon VL35
83 34.44 Shires Catriona Alchester SL
84 35.14 McCabe Jan White Horse Harriers VL45
85 35.17 Farrow Sandie Alchester SL
86 35.19 Gamage Jacqui Witney RR VL45
87 35.32 Bower Helen Abingdon VL35
88 35.36 Miller Sarah Eynsham RR VL35
89 35.4 Gould Emma Bicester AC VL35
90 35.44 JAMES ANITA Headington RR VL45
91 35.45 Durkin Emma Abingdon SL
92 35.49 Coppuck Nicola Eynsham RR VL35
93 35.55 Onions Caryn Abingdon VL55
94 35.56 HARDING-BROWN SANDRA Headington RR VL45
95 36.12 Cooper Kelly Hook Norton Harriers SL
96 36.13 Maskell Charmian Eynsham RR VL45
97 36.17 BRINTON HARRIET Headington RR SL
98 36.19 Butler Elaine Eynsham RR VL45
99 36.19 Spendley Claire Cherwell Runners and Joggers SL
100 36.2 Hill Joely Alchester SL
101 36.25 West Hannah Witney RR VL55
102 36.29 Brown Jess Eynsham RR VL35
103 36.3 Green Rachel Eynsham RR VL35
104 36.39 Mallindine Claire Eynsham RR VL35
105 37.05 KEENAN MARIA Headington RR VL45
106 37.17 Moger Anne Abingdon VL55
107 37.2 Deguara Jessica Eynsham RR VL45
108 37.22 Pool Julia Eynsham RR VL35
109 37.31 Heryet Sandra Hook Norton Harriers VL45
110 37.32 CHAPPELL ANNA Headington RR SL
111 37.34 Steinke Nina-Juliane Abingdon SL
112 37.4 Ogden Caroline Eynsham RR VL45
113 37.42 Berrett Alison Eynsham RR VL45
114 37.43 Wood Alice Headington RR SL
115 37.44 Joanne Francis Abingdon VL45
116 38.05 Howard Judy Abingdon VL55
117 38.34 NEWELL CLAIRE Headington RR VL35
118 38.34 DAY GERALDINE Headington RR VL45
119 38.39 Jefferies Melanie Abingdon VL55
120 38.57 Key Anna Eynsham RR SL
121 39.16 Blatchford Noel Abingdon VL65
122 39.21 Bawden Julie Abingdon VL45
123 39.21 Bryant Lisa Eynsham RR SL
124 39.28 DAVIES CATHY Headington RR VL55
125 39.35 Morris Gail Eynsham RR VL55
126 39.51 Harrison Samantha Eynsham RR VL45
127 40.01 Cross Wendy Cherwell Runners and Joggers VL55
128 40.22 Hood Karen Abingdon SL
129 40.22 Weller Kiri Eynsham RR VL45
130 41.11 Webb Rose Radley AC VL65
131 41.15 Astbury Lisa Abingdon VL45
132 41.46 Thomas Karen Cherwell Runners and Joggers VL45
133 41.57 Hayden Rebecca Abingdon VL45
134 43.56 Ryan Joan Eynsham RR VL65
135 44.2 Moore Emma Abingdon VL45
136 44.2 Walters Karen Abingdon VL45
137 45.41 Ormiston Sally Unattached VL55
138 47.46 Jinks Sandra Eynsham RR VL65
139 50.32 Admans Emma Eynsham RR SL
140 53.45 Warland Fiona Alchester VL35
141 53.46 Makins Hannah Witney RR VL35