Race 3 – Combe

Results

Time Surname Forename Club Category
1 19.51 Naylor Steve Bedford & County SM
2 20.41 Newell Les Oxford City SM
3 20.43 White Kieran Wimbledon Hercules SM
4 20.47 Richardson Julian Oxford City VM40
5 20.48 Jones Tegid Witney RR SM
6 20.57 WRIGHT TIM Banbury SM
7 20.59 Bolton James Woodstock Harriers AC VM40
8 21.2 Jegou Paul White Horse Harriers VM40
9 21.26 HARRIS GARY Headington RR VM40
10 21.36 Stepney Owen Abingdon SM
11 21.48 Davis James Vale of Aylesbury AC SM
12 22.02 Blake Dan Witney RR SM
13 22.03 Vessey Alexander Abingdon SM
14 22.06 Taylor Rob Vale of Aylesbury AC VM40
15 22.13 Meredith Ryan Oxford City SM
16 22.16 Summerfield Martyn Vale of Aylesbury AC VM40
17 22.19 Stickley Andrew Alchester SM
18 22.23 Gould Richard Alchester VM40
19 22.29 Robinson Maxwell Oxford City SM
20 22.34 Pither James Alchester SM
21 22.35 Atyeo John Oxford City VM40
22 22.43 Carter Sophie Belgrave Harriers VL35
23 22.5 Williams Chris Eynsham RR SM
24 22.54 Pebody Daniel Cherwell Runners and Joggers SM
25 23.01 Ramsay George Cambridge University Hare and Hounds SM
26 23.05 PHELPS ANDY Headington RR VM50
27 23.08 Richardson Conor Vale of Aylesbury AC U19M
28 23.1 O'Gorman Shaun Alchester RC VM40
29 23.16 MOORE DIANE Headington RR VL35
30 23.17 Byerley Andrew Vale of Aylesbury AC VM40
31 23.19 Thomas Ian Cherwell Runners and Joggers VM50
32 23.2 SKILBECK RICHARD Headington RR VM40
33 23.21 Meredith Lewis Vale of Aylesbury AC SM
34 23.23 SPERING JOSH Headington RR SM
35 23.26 Linnell Rob Woodstock Harriers AC VM40
36 23.28 Bagnall Jamie Alchester SM
37 23.29 Garrod Tom Witney RR VM40
38 23.32 CAYLEY SETH Headington RR SM
39 23.33 Ellis Chris Witney RR SM
40 23.35 Copley Stephen Oxford City AC SM
41 23.36 Green Brian Oxford City VM50
42 23.39 Cantwell David Woodstock Harriers AC VM40
43 23.42 Kay Ed Witney RR SM
44 23.44 Ferris Graham Witney RR VM40
45 23.49 Warland Gary Alchester SM
46 23.51 Lewy Mark Abingdon VM50
47 23.54 BARKER LIZ Headington RR VL35
48 23.56 Lambourn Ian White Horse Harriers VM50
49 24 Webb Jessica Woodstock Harriers AC SL
50 24.02 Greenwood Helene Kidlington RAC U19L
51 24.11 Downey Will Witney RR SM
52 24.16 Grant Richard Oxford City VM60
53 24.18 PRINCE CHRIS Headington RR VM40
54 24.23 Hirst Allison Unattached VL45
55 24.24 Anderton Daniel Oxford City SM
56 24.26 Wilson Daniel Abingdon AC SM
57 24.27 Bailey Louis Abingdon SM
58 24.28 McEwan-James Arthur Eynsham RR SM
59 24.31 Ray Matthew Eynsham RR U19M
60 24.32 Nash Darren Hook Norton Harriers SM
61 24.35 CAMPBELL REBECCA Headington RR SL
62 24.36 Bayliss Vincente Alchester SM
63 24.38 Rhodes Joshua Witney RR U19M
64 24.38 Treadwell Roy Oxford City VM60
65 24.46 Edwardes Evans Henry Vale of Aylesbury AC VM40
66 24.47 Lock Matthew Witney RR U19M
67 24.47 Usher Sam Alchester VL35
68 24.49 Gould Tom Bicester AC U19M
69 24.52 Northam Kevin Cherwell Runners & Joggers VM50
70 25 BYARD EDWARD Headington RR SM
71 25 Wiesand Tobias Unattached SM
72 25.02 Rendell Sarah Alchester VL35
73 25.03 Thorp Stewart Oxford City VM60
74 25.04 Hale Hannah Eynsham RR SL
75 25.16 Smyth David Abingdon SM
76 25.19 Schofield Mark Eynsham RR VM40
77 25.2 Shipman Matthew Alchester SM
78 25.21 Blackburn Dan Woodstock Harriers AC SM
79 25.23 Burgess Jon Alchester VM60
80 25.24 Gray Phil Unattached VM40
81 25.25 Taylor Adam Alchester SM
82 25.26 McLoughlin Claire Witney RR SL
83 25.26 BRUCE JESSICA Headington RR SL
84 25.26 Gopinathan Kiran Magdalen College School U19M
85 25.27 Moore Julian Abingdon VM50
86 25.37 Moglia Nick Witney RR VM50
87 25.39 WALTON ARTHUR Headington RR SM
88 25.41 Stanton Peter Cherwell Runners and Joggers SM
89 25.43 BARKER JON Headington RR VM40
90 25.52 Morris Andy Hook Norton Harriers VM40
91 25.54 Foster Jim Headington Road Runners VM40
92 25.54 Eisenhandler Dan Woodstock Harriers AC VM40
93 25.54 Clarke Toby Witney RR VM40
94 25.55 LOWIES KENNY Headington RR VM40
95 25.55 Sheehan Mark Witney RR SM
96 26 Roberts Alan Vale of Aylesbury AC VM50
97 26.06 Hamilton Nic Abingdon VM50
98 26.08 COWLS JOSH Headington RR SM
99 26.13 Walker Simon Eynsham RR VM40
100 26.14 KALTHOFF JUDITH Headington RR SL
101 26.15 Pollard Mike Cherwell Runners and Joggers VM50
102 26.17 Ainslie Paul Witney RR VM50
103 26.18 WOOD ANTHONY Headington RR VM50
104 26.21 Prytherch Simon Cherwell Runners and Joggers VM40
105 26.23 French Kevin Alchester SM
106 26.25 Tucker Guy Cherwell Runners and Joggers VM50
107 26.26 Clarke Tom Abingdon VM40
108 26.27 SHAW RACHEL Headington RR VL35
109 26.28 SMITH NICOLA Headington RR SL
110 26.29 Marshall Peter Oxford City VM50
111 26.29 Exley John Oxford City VM60
112 26.36 Barnes Tony Unattached VM40
113 26.39 Francis Adrian Abingdon VM40
114 26.4 Howard Sally Witney RR VL35
115 26.4 Dalton Nick Witney RR VM40
116 26.45 Worfolk Simon Alchester VM40
117 26.45 Lewis Craig Abingdon AC VM50
118 26.47 Pike Andrew Woodstock Harriers AC VM40
119 26.49 CLARGO JOHN Headington RR VM40
120 26.49 Purbrick Liz Abingdon SL
121 26.5 Allen Donna Hook Norton Harriers SL
122 26.51 Green Robert Witney RR VM40
123 26.55 BARTLETT MICHELLE Banbury VL45
124 26.58 Creasey Mark Eynsham RR VM60
125 27 Shepley Mark Abingdon VM50
126 27.02 Hudson Will Woodstock Harriers AC SM
127 27.07 Bridges Graham Eynsham RR VM40
128 27.08 Muir Andy Abingdon VM40
129 27.09 Wymer Dan Witney RR SM
130 27.13 TURNBULL CHRISTOPHER Headington RR SM
131 27.15 Durham Aldred Abingdon VM40
132 27.2 CROSTHWAITE DAVID Headington RR VM40
133 27.21 Le Good Graham Witney RR VM60
134 27.21 Court Claire Alchester VL35
135 27.23 Cox Sarah Alchester VL35
136 27.24 GRANT ANGUS Headington RR SM
137 27.24 Rogan Hannah Hook Norton Harriers SL
138 27.28 DAVIES MICHAEL Headington RR VM60
139 27.32 JOHNSON AMY Headington RR SL
140 27.35 BAKER NEVILLE Headington RR VM60
141 27.49 Walker Richard Witney RR VM40
142 27.51 Clark Nigel Eynsham RR VM50
143 27.52 Brackston Dave Witney RR VM50
144 27.53 Jolliffe Darren Alchester VM40
145 27.55 Jane Sonnie Woodstock Harriers AC SM
146 27.58 COY PHILIP Banbury VM60
147 27.59 DANIELS KATE Headington RR SL
148 27.59 Stepney Pete Abingdon VM50
149 28.01 COWLS STEVE Headington RR VM50
150 28.04 Church Andy Witney RR VM50
151 28.05 Arneil Ralf Woodstock Harriers VM40
152 28.08 Nevill Michael Cherwell Runners and Joggers VM40
153 28.1 Humphreys Clare Abingdon SL
154 28.12 Underhill Olivia Alchester SL
155 28.13 Somogyi Lilla Alchester SL
156 28.19 HIGGINS ADRIAN Headington RR VM40
157 28.25 Coates David Cherwell Runners and Joggers VM60
158 28.27 SAWYER DAVID Headington RR VM50
159 28.33 NOAKES CHARLOTTE Headington RR SL
160 28.37 Marks Jonathan Eynsham RR VM50
161 28.4 Whitlock Tony Eynsham RR VM60
162 28.41 Byworth Justin Eynsham RR VM40
163 28.41 Bunney David Hook Norton Harriers VM50
164 28.49 Turner Helen Almost athletics VL35
165 28.52 LISTER PHILIP Headington RR VM60
166 28.54 Rees Samantha Hook Norton Harriers VL45
167 28.55 Hale Tristan Eynsham RR SM
168 29.01 WALLIS NEIL Banbury VM50
169 29.01 Butler Steve Eynsham RR VM50
170 29.01 White Zoe Woodstock Harriers AC VL35
171 29.06 Bunce Wiz Kidlington RAC VM60
172 29.07 Ray Jonathan Eynsham RR VM50
173 29.08 Moss Nigel Witney RR VM40
174 29.1 Osborne David Cherwell Runners and Joggers VM40
175 29.11 Hueter Gwyneth Oxford City VL55
176 29.16 Williamson Kate Eynsham RR VL65
177 29.21 Sleight Andrew Cherwell Runners and Joggers VM50
178 29.22 Glans Sissel Cherwell Runners and Joggers VL35
179 29.24 Crook Stuart Unattached VM40
180 29.27 Pinnock Jacqueline Eynsham RR VL55
181 29.31 Shaw John Cherwell Runners and Joggers VM60
182 29.31 Read Julie Woodstock Harriers AC VL35
183 29.33 FORBES NEIL Banbury VM60
184 29.34 JAMES ANITA Headington RR VL45
185 29.34 PULL BECKY Banbury SL
186 29.34 BENSUSAN PENNY Headington RR SL
187 29.47 Holland Lisa Witney RR VL45
188 29.49 Taylor Rosie Alchester SL
189 29.51 Cooper Paul Hook Norton Harriers VM40
190 29.56 Meredith Steve Unattached VM50
191 29.58 Bloomfield Barry Cherwell Runners and Joggers VM60
192 29.59 SCOTT CATRIONA Headington RR VL35
193 30.01 Harris Georgie Alchester SL
194 30.03 Sulley Andrew Headington RR VM40
195 30.03 Greenland Thornton Abingdon VM60
196 30.05 Kerr Caroline Alchester VL45
197 30.16 Woosey-Griffin Erica Abingdon VL35
198 30.17 Moss Tracey Witney RR VL45
199 30.23 Goodwin Clyde Bicester AC VM50
200 30.24 Compton Becks Abingdon VL35
201 30.33 NEALE ULEN Headington RR VM40
202 30.34 Jones Jamie Witney RR VM40
203 30.36 Jones Laura Witney RR VL35
204 30.37 Williams Huw Hook Norton Harriers VM50
205 30.43 Greenaway Anwen Hook Norton Harriers VL35
206 30.46 Dixon Kent Abingdon VM40
207 30.48 Edwards Mark Abingdon VM40
208 30.53 Lapper Sadie Cherwell Runners and Joggers SL
209 30.55 Evins Rebecca Eynsham RR SL
210 30.59 McCormac John Witney RR VM60
211 31 Newton John Abingdon VM40
212 31.02 Morris Hugh Eynsham RR VM60
213 31.05 Westerman Zoe Alchester VL35
214 31.05 Basham David Alchester VM60
215 31.1 Morgan Keith Witney RR VM60
216 31.11 Childs Christine Headington RR VL35
217 31.16 Bowyer Harriet TVT SL
218 31.2 NICKAU HANNO Headington RR VM50
219 31.22 Smith Heather Witney RR VL45
220 31.25 BARRY ALISON Headington RR VL45
221 31.32 Pearson Ila Cherwell Runners and Joggers SL
222 31.37 HODKIN SIMON Headington RR VM50
223 31.5 Rushby Paul Witney RR VM50
224 31.55 Lawfull Tara Eynsham RR VL35
225 31.56 LEE LENNARD Headington RR SM
226 31.56 Terry Philippa Abingdon VL45
227 31.59 Douglas Sue Abingdon VL55
228 32.05 Ormiston Phillip Unattached VM60
229 32.08 Johnson Martin Eynsham RR VM50
230 32.09 Lancaster Ian Alchester SM
231 32.12 Kinnaird Alison Abingdon VL35
232 32.15 EVANS DIANE Headington RR VL45
233 32.18 Richardson Darren Unattached VM40
234 32.22 Wallace Adam Cherwell Runners and Joggers SM
235 32.22 Mullins Shaun Cherwell Runners and Joggers VM40
236 32.22 Osborne Dawn Cherwell Runners and Joggers VL45
237 32.23 Nelson Emma Alchester SL
238 32.25 Henshall Annelies Alchester SL
239 32.28 Francis Adrienne Abingdon SL
240 32.31 DAY GRAHAM Headington RR VM50
241 32.32 Garrod Lucy Witney RR VL45
242 32.35 Bowles Rachael Alchester VL35
243 32.36 CLARKE RICHARD Headington RR VM50
244 32.36 Hayes John Alchester VM40
245 32.36 Wells Stewart Alchester VM40
246 32.39 Le Good Judith Witney RR VL55
247 32.44 Breaker Derek Eynsham RR VM60
248 32.45 Garner Andrew Abingdon VM50
249 32.49 Wright Jessica Witney RR SL
250 32.51 FISCHER MARIE-ANNE Headington RR VL45
251 32.58 Parkes Larry Cherwell Runners and Joggers VM60
252 33.06 Hackland Graeme Hook Norton Harriers VM40
253 33.1 WARBRICK SARAH Headington RR VL45
254 33.11 Penton Clifford Abingdon VM50
255 33.16 JONES GAIL Headington RR VL45
256 33.22 Bartlett Andy Banbury Harriers VM60
257 33.24 Early David Eynsham RR VM60
258 33.29 French Liz Alchester RC VL45
259 33.31 Rouget Anne Witney RR VL45
260 33.32 Woolcott Jessica Hook Norton Harriers SL
261 33.34 CARTER EMMA Headington RR VL35
262 33.34 Francis Terry Abingdon VM50
263 33.37 Brown Jess Eynsham RR VL35
264 33.41 Larbalestier Jane Eynsham RR VL55
265 33.42 Lodowski Gina Abingdon VL45
266 33.49 SLAY LINDA Headington RR VL45
267 33.5 GOODWIN CLAIRE Banbury SL
268 33.52 Lambert Nigel Alchester VM70
269 33.54 Morris Colin Witney RR VM50
270 33.58 Creasey Paul Eynsham RR VM70
271 33.59 Durkin Emma Abingdon SL
272 34.08 Gould Emma Bicester AC VL35
273 34.1 Piper Michelle Abingdon VL35
274 34.11 HARDING-BROWN SANDRA Headington RR VL45
275 34.19 Butler Elaine Eynsham RR VL45
276 34.21 Styles John Abingdon VM50
277 34.3 CORNISH JUDY Headington RR VL35
278 34.42 Sinclair Glenda Abingdon VL35
279 34.45 Lally Regina Witney RR VL35
280 34.48 Smith Helen Abingdon VL35
281 34.53 Christie Sharon Witney RR VL45
282 34.58 Ogden Caroline Eynsham RR VL45
283 35 Shires Catriona Alchester SL
284 35.04 Green Rachel Eynsham RR VL35
285 35.1 Mallindine Claire Eynsham RR VL35
286 35.25 Cooper Kelly Hook Norton Harriers SL
287 35.32 Wilson Patricia Abingdon VL55
288 35.39 Collins Michael Kidlington RAC VM70
289 35.43 Deguara Jessica Eynsham RR VL45
290 35.49 Craigie Ken Cherwell Runners and Joggers VM60
291 35.49 Pool Julia Eynsham RR VL35
292 35.57 West Hannah Witney RR VL55
293 36.08 Spendley Claire Cherwell Runners and Joggers SL
294 36.11 JONES CHRIS Headington RR VM50
295 36.25 Steinke Nina-Juliane Abingdon SL
296 36.29 Reynolds Hannah Cherwell Runners and Joggers SL
297 36.37 BLYTHE ELEANOR Headington RR VL45
298 36.46 Keeley Marisa Eynsham RR VL55
299 36.48 Blatchford Noel Abingdon VL65
300 36.5 Howard Judy Abingdon VL55
301 36.58 Hunter David Abingdon VM50
302 37.28 KEENAN MARIA Headington RR VL45
303 37.45 Wood Alice Headington RR SL
304 38.05 Poulson Stephanie Kidlington RAC SL
305 38.06 Grimsdale Paul Oxford City VM50
306 38.36 Morris Gail Eynsham RR VL55
307 38.54 Thomas Karen Cherwell Runners and Joggers VL45
308 39.1 Weller Kiri Eynsham RR VL45
309 39.12 Key Anna Eynsham RR SL
310 39.15 DAY GERALDINE Headington RR VL45
311 40.35 Webb Rose Radley AC VL65
312 41.41 Astbury Lisa Abingdon VL45
313 42.35 Ormiston Sally Unattached VL55
314 43.26 VILLIERS KIT Headington RR VM70
315 43.28 Baker Emma Witney RR VL35
316 43.34 Gascoigne Roger Eynsham RR VM60
317 43.43 BRINTON HARRIET Headington RR SL
318 45.4 DOEL SHEILA Headington RR VL65
319 46.1 Ryan Joan Eynsham RR VL65
320 47.1 Jinks Sandra Eynsham RR VL65
321 47.32 Admans Emma Eynsham RR SL
322 47.5 Hayden Rebecca Abingdon VL45
323 48.22 Moore Emma Abingdon VL45
324 50.3 Warland Fiona Alchester VL35