Race 3 – Combe I – Results

Please send any corrections or queries to results@kidlingtonrunning.org.uk

Results

Time Surname Forename Club Category
1 20.32 Burgess Aaron Oxford City SM
2 20.40 Robinson Maxwell Oxford City SM
3 20.49 Newell Les Oxford City VM40
4 20.52 Bolton James Woodstock Harriers VM40
5 20.56 Jones Tegid Oxford City VM40
6 20.58 Richardson Julian Oxford City VM40
7 21.01 WRIGHT TIM Banbury SM
8 21.04 Blake Dan Oxford City SM
9 21.27 HARRIS GARY Headington RR VM40
10 21.40 West Ben Bicester AC U19M
11 21.57 Baker Mark Eynsham RR SM
12 22.01 Summerfield Martyn Vale of Aylesbury AC VM40
13 22.14 ASHBY RICHARD Headington RR SM
14 22.20 CAMPBELL FERGUS Headington RR VM40
15 22.22 Mezzetti Ed City of York AC SM
16 22.24 Gregory Paul Vale of Aylesbury AC VM60
17 22.26 Cantwell David Woodstock Harriers VM40
18 22.34 Atyeo John Oxford City VM40
19 22.41 HOLLIDGE DAVID Banbury SM
20 22.45 Gronbech Edward Radley AC U19M
21 22.49 LOWIES KENNY Headington RR VM40
22 22.49 MOORE DIANE Headington RR VL35
23 22.52 Ramsey George Woodstock SM
24 22.54 HANNER HOPWOOD ANTONY Headington RR VM40
25 22.56 Hughes Paul Abingdon AC SM
26 22.59 Lock Tony Witney RR VM50
27 23.02 Nash Darren Hook Norton Harriers VM40
28 23.12 Carter Sophie Belgrave Harriers VL35
29 23.16 Anderton Daniel Oxford City SM
30 23.21 Richardson Conor On the Run U19M
31 23.22 Byerley Andrew Vale of Aylesbury AC VM40
32 23.33 Howard Fraser Witney RR VM40
33 23.34 O'Gorman Shaun Alchester VM40
34 23.34 CAYLEY SETH Headington RR SM
35 23.36 Bannister David Hook Norton Harriers VM40
36 23.40 Pollard Benedict Eynsham RR VM40
37 23.43 Vaughan Bryan Woodstock Harriers VM60
38 23.45 Trybus Jeffrey Cherwell Runners and joggers SM
39 23.48 Thomas Ian Cherwell Runners and joggers VM50
40 23.51 Bridges Graham Eynsham RR VM50
41 23.52 Hornby Colin Alchester SM
42 23.53 Richards Mark Vale of Aylesbury AC VM40
43 23.55 Colbeck Chris Witney RR VM40
44 24.07 Weeks Adrian Alchester SM
45 24.10 Ray Matt Eynsham RR SM
46 24.11 Edwardes-Evans Huw Unattached SM
47 24.12 BARKER LIZ Headington RR VL35
48 24.13 Hale Hannah Eynsham RR SL
49 24.15 Lock Matthew Witney RR U19M
50 24.22 Bruce Jason Abingdon AC VM40
51 24.31 Lewy Mark Abingdon AC VM50
52 24.38 Warlow David Hook Norton Harriers VM40
53 24.39 Green Brian Oxford City VM50
54 24.42 Gould Tom Bicester AC U19M
55 24.45 Grant Richard Oxford City VM60
56 24.46 Leech Simon White Horse Harriers VM50
57 24.47 Allen Donna Hook Norton Harriers SL
58 24.50 Meredith Lewis Vale of Aylesbury AC SM
59 24.56 Greenwood Helene KRAC SL
60 24.57 Walters Carl Abingdon AC VM50
61 24.57 SMITH JOANNE Headington RR SL
62 25.00 Gleeson Andrew Woodstock Harriers VM40
63 25.02 Wallace Graham Abingdon AC VM50
64 25.03 Rhodes Joshua Witney RR U19M
65 25.04 McEwan-James Arthur Eynsham RR SM
66 25.06 Green Peter Eynsham RR SM
67 25.08 Treadwell Roy Oxford City VM60
68 25.11 Taylor Adam Alchester SM
69 25.14 Simpson Andrew Alchester VM50
70 25.18 Morris Andrew Hook Norton Harriers VM40
71 25.19 Lambourn Ian White Horse Harriers VM50
72 25.20 Edwardes-Evans Henry Vale of Aylesbury AC VM50
73 25.23 Usher Samantha Alchester VL35
74 25.24 BREMNER DANIEL Headington RR SM
75 25.25 Dalton Nick Witney RR VM40
76 25.27 Leary Adam Witney RR SM
77 25.29 Foster Oliver Alchester SM
78 25.29 Field James Witney RR VM40
79 25.32 Griffiths John Headington RR VM50
80 25.35 Best Simon Alchester VM50
81 25.36 BARKER JON Headington RR VM40
82 25.40 Finnigan James KRAC VM40
83 25.42 Moglia Nick Witney RR VM50
84 25.42 Ray Daniel Eynsham RR SM
85 25.43 TURNBULL CHRIS Headington RR SM
86 25.46 FELTON ALISTAIR Headington RR SM
87 25.47 SHAW RACHEL Headington RR VL35
88 25.48 Nichol Darren Cherwell Runners and joggers VM40
89 25.57 Young Katy Unattached SL
90 25.57 IRELAND STEVEN Headington RR VM40
91 25.58 Breaker Ben Eynsham RR SM
92 26.04 Dixon Kent Abingdon AC VM40
93 26.14 Arneil Ralph Woodstock Harriers VM40
94 26.16 Gray Phil Oxford City VM50
95 26.21 Marshall Peter Oxford City VM50
96 26.22 Pike Andrew Woodstock VM40
97 26.25 Exley John Oxford City VM60
98 26.28 Brown Malcolm Hook Norton Harriers VM50
99 26.29 Stembridge-King John Vale of Aylesbury AC VM50
100 26.32 Muir Neil Vale of Aylesbury AC VM50
101 26.33 Ferris Graham Witney RR VM40
102 26.34 WALTON ARTHUR Headington RR SM
103 26.35 LeGood Graham Witney RR VM60
104 26.36 HURMAN LAURIE Headington RR VM60
105 26.45 Stanley-evans Rachel Witney RR VL35
106 26.47 Ridewood Martin Unattached VM40
107 26.48 Purbrick Lewis Abingdon AC SM
108 26.53 Hale Tristan Eynsham RR SM
109 26.53 Hook Brad Brackley VM40
110 26.55 Houlsby Jason Abingdon AC VM40
111 26.57 Grant Angus Headington RR SM
112 26.58 COWLS STEVE Headington RR VM50
113 27.00 Wymer Dan Witney RR SM
114 27.00 DANIELS KATE Headington RR VL35
115 27.07 Francis Adrian Abingdon AC VM40
116 27.09 Freeman Tom KRAC SM
117 27.11 Trinder Kurt Cherwell Runners and joggers VM40
118 27.13 Ainslie Paul Witney RR VM50
119 27.16 Roberts Alan Vale of Aylesbury AC VM50
120 27.23 Ramos-Villaverde Ana Radley AC VL35
121 27.28 Nevill Michael Cherwell Runners and joggers VM40
122 27.30 Jane Sonnie Woodstock Harriers SM
123 27.31 Shepley Mark Abingdon AC VM50
124 27.34 Kerswell Sarah Woodstock Harriers VL45
125 27.34 Falkner Nicola Alchester SL
126 27.36 Baker Paul Banbury SM
127 27.40 Humphrey Shayne Eynsham RR SM
128 27.41 Burton David Unattached VM40
129 27.41 Whitlock Tony Eynsham RR VM60
130 27.41 JOHNSON AMY Headington RR SL
131 27.41 LEE LENNARD Headington RR SM
132 27.42 COY PHILIP Banbury VM60
133 27.42 Gronbech Peter Radley AC VM50
134 27.45 DING MADELEINE Headington RR SL
135 27.48 Walker Richard Witney RR VM40
136 27.49 Mason-Page Nick Cherwell Runners and joggers VM40
137 27.51 Harrison Alan Woodstock Harriers VM40
138 27.52 Rees Samantha Hook Norton Harriers VL45
139 27.59 Tucker Guy Cherwell Runners and joggers VM50
140 28.02 Creasey Mark Eynsham RR VM60
141 28.03 Sharpe Christopher Abingdon AC VM40
142 28.04 NOAKES CHARLOTTE Headington RR VL35
143 28.08 Taylor Paul Hook Norton Harriers VM50
144 28.10 FOSTER JIM Headington RR VM40
145 28.11 Green Antony Eynsham RR VM40
146 28.15 Burkett Tony Witney RR VM40
147 28.17 Ridewood Chloe Abingdon AC U19L
148 28.18 Pearson Ila Cherwell Runners and joggers SL
149 28.27 McKibbin Peter Woodgreen VM50
150 28.27 Gould Bridget Woodstock Harriers SL
151 28.27 WOOD ANTHONY Headington RR VM50
152 28.32 Greenland Thornton Abingdon AC VM60
153 28.34 SMITH ASHLEY Headington RR SM
154 28.39 HIGGINS ADRIAN Headington RR VM40
155 28.45 CROOK STUART Headington RR VM40
156 28.46 Kimber Phil Oxford City VM70
157 28.50 Hosier Liam KRAC SM
158 28.54 Graham Alastair Eynsham RR VM40
159 28.55 JAMES ANITA Headington RR VL45
160 29.00 Bowyer Harriet Oxford City SL
161 29.02 Pinnock Jacqueline Eynsham RR VL55
162 29.03 SCOTT CATRIONA Headington RR VL35
163 29.05 Ray Jonathan Eynsham RR VM50
164 29.07 Greenaway Anwen Hook Norton Harriers VL35
165 29.10 Tranter Julian Headington RR VM40
166 29.14 Griffiths Stewart Unattached VM50
167 29.17 Williamson Kate Eynsham RR VL65
168 29.17 Gains Sissel Cherwell Runners and joggers VL35
169 29.18 Hewlett Jade Witney RR SL
170 29.20 Woodhouse Nathan Woodstock U19M
171 29.21 Redford Richard Witney RR VM40
172 29.23 Newell Georgina Alchester SL
173 29.25 Morris Colin Witney RR VM50
174 29.25 TURNER ELIZABETH Headington RR VL45
175 29.26 Jones Jamie Witney RR VM40
176 29.28 Holland Lisa Witney RR VL45
177 29.28 Church Andy Witney RR VM50
178 29.30 Hueter Gwyneth Oxford City VL55
179 29.33 Osborne David Cherwell Runners and joggers VM50
180 29.35 Ramsay Henry Magdalen College School U19M
181 29.36 Hancox Colin Eynsham RR VM50
182 29.38 MUNDAY PHILIP Headington RR VM50
183 29.40 Kerr Caroline Alchester VL45
184 29.44 PRITCHARD GLYN Banbury VM60
185 29.46 Jones Laura Witney RR VL35
186 29.48 Selby Ian Cherwell Runners and joggers SM
187 29.53 Yates Heidi Cherwell Runners and joggers SL
188 29.59 MARSHALL HOWARD Headington RR VM60
189 30.02 Cooper Paul Hook Norton Harriers VM40
190 30.07 Clarke Lisa Woodstock Harriers VL45
191 30.10 Wright Jessica Witney RR VL35
192 30.15 Bunce Wiz KRAC VM60
193 30.20 Garton Jane Eynsham RR VL35
194 30.22 Edwards Mark Abingdon AC VM40
195 30.25 Compton Becks Abingdon AC VL35
196 30.32 TERRY PHILIPPA Abingdon AC VL45
197 30.38 Lawfull Tara Eynsham RR VL45
198 30.39 BIEGEL REBECCA Banbury VL45
199 30.41 Johnson Martin Eynsham RR VM60
200 30.42 SULLEY ANDREW Headington RR VM40
201 30.44 Shaw John Cherwell Runners and joggers VM60
202 30.45 Bennett Rachel White Horse Harriers VL35
203 30.45 FORBES NEIL Banbury VM60
204 30.45 Smith Adrian Woodstock Harriers VM40
205 30.46 LISTER PHILIP Headington RR VM60
206 30.51 Shield Iain Abingdon AC SM
207 30.52 Smith Ieva Witney RR VL35
208 30.58 Hine Alan Alchester VM50
209 31.07 Sammons Lisa Oxford City SL
210 31.17 Bowles Rachael Alchester VL35
211 31.18 BARRY ALISON Headington RR VL45
212 31.23 Goodwin Clyde Unattached VM50
213 31.26 Wells Stewart Alchester VM40
214 31.28 WALLIS NEIL Banbury VM50
215 31.29 BURLINGHAM BARRY JOHN Headington RR VM60
216 31.40 Evins Rebecca Eynsham RR SL
217 31.41 Powell Ohema Witney RR SL
218 31.42 Pennington Julia Abingdon AC VL45
219 31.42 NEALE ULEN Headington RR VM40
220 31.48 Rayner Gloria Witney RR VL45
221 31.52 EVANS DIANE Headington RR VL45
222 31.55 Stratford Claire Cherwell Runners and joggers VL35
223 32.01 Woosey-Griffin Erica Abingdon AC VL35
224 32.06 MATTHEWS IMOGEN Headington RR VL55
225 32.10 Parkes Larry Cherwell Runners and joggers VM60
226 32.10 Noons Harriet Witney RR SL
227 32.11 Cobb Fiona Abingdon AC SL
228 32.11 French Liz Alchester VL45
229 32.13 Anderson Anton Unattached VM50
230 32.15 GIBBS RICHARD Headington RR SM
231 32.16 Douglas Sue Abingdon AC VL55
232 32.17 Jennings Trevor Witney RR VM60
233 32.22 Suter Samantha Alchester SL
234 32.26 Warbrick Sarah Headington RR VL45
235 32.27 ROBERTSON SUZY Headington RR SL
236 32.40 McCormac John Witney RR VM60
237 32.41 Ormiston Phillip Unattached VM60
238 32.54 Relton Julian Hook Norton Harriers VM50
239 32.56 Taylor Rosie Alchester SL
240 32.58 Rushby Paul Witney RR VM50
241 32.59 Poulson Steph KRAC SL
242 33.09 Burnby Clare Alchester VL45
243 33.13 Shaw Kim Cherwell Runners and joggers VL55
244 33.13 Osborne Dawn Cherwell Runners and joggers VL45
245 33.25 Richardson Darren Unattached VM40
246 33.28 Gamage Jaqui Witney RR VL45
247 33.31 NICKAU HANNO Headington RR VM50
248 33.36 Lambert Nigel Alchester VM70
249 33.38 Logan Glenys Cherwell Runners and joggers VL55
250 33.40 Bower Helen Abingdon AC VL35
251 33.40 Green Rachel Eynsham RR VL35
252 33.40 Brown Jess Eynsham RR VL45
253 33.44 Moore Jonathan Eynsham RR VM50
254 33.49 Creasey Paul Eynsham RR VM70
255 33.59 russell vicky Abingdon AC VL45
256 34.01 Lally Regina Witney RR VL35
257 34.05 Coppuck Nicola Eynsham RR VL35
258 34.12 Christie Sharon Witney RR VL45
259 34.13 Fabes Steve Abingdon AC VM60
260 34.16 Burton Helen Abingdon AC VL35
261 34.31 GOODWIN CLAIRE Banbury SL
262 34.31 Styles John Abingdon AC VM50
263 34.35 James John Severn AC VM60
264 34.39 Cooper Kelly Hook Norton Harriers SL
265 34.42 Bowden Paul Witney RR VM50
266 34.43 Early David Eynsham RR VM60
267 34.46 Maskell Charmian Eynsham RR VL45
268 34.57 DAY GRAHAM Headington RR VM50
269 35.05 Whitlock Jane Eynsham RR VL55
270 35.06 Bannister Rachel Hook Norton Harriers VL35
271 35.12 BRINTON HARRIET Headington RR VL35
272 35.18 Herbert Natalie Cherwell Runners and joggers VL35
273 35.45 Mould Becky Witney RR SL
274 36.02 Berrett Alison Eynsham RR VL45
275 36.04 Keeley Ian Eynsham RR VM60
276 36.08 Hunter David Abingdon AC VM50
277 36.25 Pinnock Adrian Eynsham RR VM60
278 36.32 West Hannah Witney RR VL55
279 36.40 Heryet Sandra Hook Norton Harriers VL45
280 37.03 Tyler Lisa Eynsham RR VL45
281 37.25 Blatchford Noel Abingdon AC VL65
282 37.29 White Helen Abingdon AC VL45
283 37.35 Rouget Anne Witney RR VL45
284 37.43 Farrow Sandie Alchester SL
285 38.02 Preston Lisa Hook Norton Harriers SL
286 38.11 Pool Julia Eynsham RR VL35
287 38.25 McKelvey Rachael Alchester SL
288 38.26 Keeley Marisa Eynsham RR VL55
289 38.27 Ormiston Sally Unattached VL55
290 38.45 Arthur Linda Cherwell Runners and joggers SL
291 39.00 Weller Kiri Eynsham RR VL45
292 39.53 Rose Victoria Eynsham RR SL
293 40.02 SMITH SANDRA Banbury VL65
294 40.03 Seymour-Smith Helen Hook Norton Harriers VL35
295 40.11 Mallindine Claire Eynsham RR VL35
296 40.17 Taylor Joanne Hook Norton Harriers VL45
297 40.18 Morris Gail Eynsham RR VL55
298 40.23 TAYLOR TASHA Headington RR SL
299 40.23 DAY GERALDINE Headington RR VL45
300 40.26 CHAPPELL ANNA Headington RR VL35
301 41.18 Harrison Samantha Eynsham RR VL45
302 41.31 Lepkowska-Hudson Dorothy Alchester VL45
303 41.33 Grimsdale Paul Oxford City VM60
304 41.35 VILLIERS KIT Headington RR VM70
305 42.16 hamilton Maria Abingdon AC VL45
306 42.46 Muir Esther Eynsham RR VL65
307 44.48 Gascoigne Roger Eynsham RR VM60
308 45.02 Astbury Lisa Abingdon AC VL45
309 45.17 Jenkerson Duncan Oxford City VM70
310 46.06 Burke Joanne Alchester VL45
311 46.14 Upton Claire Hook Norton Harriers VL35
312 49.20 Jinks Sandra Eynsham RR VL65
313 52.36 Smiles Patsy Abingdon AC VL45