Race 1 – Charlton on Otmoor Results

Please send any corrections or queries to results@kidlingtonrunning.org.uk

Men

ID Time Surname Forename Club Category
1 21.45 Newell Les Oxford City VM40
2 21.53 Burgess Aaron Oxford City SM
3 21.56 Blake Dan Oxford City SM
4 21.58 WRIGHT TIM Banbury SM
5 22.03 Fisher Simon Oxford City SM
6 22.06 Bolton James Woodstock Harriers VM40
7 22.07 Davis James Vale of Aylesbury AC SM
8 22.27 KELLING GREGOR Banbury U19M
9 22.27 Gault Ewan Oxford City SM
10 22.47 Sleight Henry Cherwell Runners and joggers SM
11 22.59 ASHBY RICHARD Headington RR SM
12 23.05 Jones Nick Oxford City SM
13 23.07 HARRIS GARY Headington RR VM40
14 23.09 PEARCE MICHAEL Headington RR SM
15 23.10 Tame David Hook Norton Harriers VM40
16 23.13 Wileman Paul White Horse Harriers SM
17 23.14 Summerfield Martyn Vale of Aylesbury AC VM40
18 23.22 Cantwell David Woodstock Harriers VM40
19 23.24 CAMPBELL FERGUS Headington RR VM40
20 23.28 Stickley Andrew Alchester VM40
21 23.33 Bagnall Jamie Alchester SM
22 23.36 Atyeo John Oxford City VM40
23 23.41 Baker Mark Eynsham RR SM
24 23.44 Nash Darren Hook Norton Harriers VM40
25 23.51 Faulkner Lewis Headington RR SM
26 23.54 Pollard Benedict Eynsham RR VM40
27 24.01 Anderton Daniel Oxford City SM
28 24.02 LEEK PETER Headington RR SM
29 24.06 HANNER HOPWOOD ANTONY Headington RR VM40
30 24.09 Richardson Conor On the Run U19M
31 24.10 LOWIES KENNY Headington RR VM40
32 24.11 Hughes Paul Abingdon AC SM
33 24.18 SKILBECK RICHARD Headington RR VM40
34 24.21 Linnell Robert Woodstock Harriers VM40
35 24.25 Miller Jack Abingdon AC SM
36 24.26 Trybus Jeffrey Cherwell Runners and joggers SM
37 24.39 Gronbech Edward Radley AC U19M
38 24.41 HOLLIDGE DAVID Banbury SM
39 24.42 Warland Gary Alchester VM40
40 24.43 Wilson Daniel Abingdon AC SM
41 24.43 Shipman Matthew Alchester SM
42 24.44 Lock Tony Witney RR VM50
43 24.45 Richards Mark Vale of Aylesbury AC VM40
44 24.46 MacLennan Cal Abingdon AC VM40
45 24.50 Thomas Dewi Cherwell Runners and joggers VM40
46 24.52 O'Gorman Shaun Alchester VM40
47 24.53 Byerley Andrew Vale of Aylesbury AC VM40
48 24.55 Grant Richard Oxford City VM60
49 24.57 Attwood Martin White Horse Harriers SM
50 24.58 Lock Matthew Witney RR U19M
51 24.59 Colbeck Chris Witney RR VM40
52 24.59 Hornby William Alchester SM
53 25.00 SPERING JOSH Headington RR SM
54 25.05 Game Kevin Woodstock Harriers VM40
55 25.07 Francis Richard Alchester SM
56 25.09 Bayliss Vincente Alchester SM
57 25.12 Tucker Carl Marshall Milton Keynes AC SM
58 25.13 Bedford Chris Abingdon AC VM50
59 25.17 Rhodes Joshua Witney RR U19M
60 25.24 Vaughan Bryan Woodstock Harriers VM60
61 25.26 Gleeson Andrew Woodstock Harriers VM40
62 25.32 Ferris Graham Witney RR VM40
63 25.33 Walters Carl Abingdon AC VM50
64 25.35 Leech Simon White Horse Harriers VM50
65 25.38 Bruce Jason Abingdon AC VM40
66 25.42 Gould Tom Bicester AC U19M
67 25.42 Bannister David Hook Norton Harriers VM40
68 25.46 Thomas Ian Cherwell Runners and joggers VM50
69 25.49 Lambourn Ian White Horse Harriers VM50
70 25.51 Wallace Graham Abingdon AC VM50
71 25.52 Cruikshank Sam Woodstock Harriers SM
72 25.53 Simpson Andrew Alchester VM50
73 25.53 Bodle Mark Alchester SM
74 25.57 Breaker Ben Eynsham RR SM
75 26.07 Edwardes Evans Henry Vale of Aylesbury AC VM50
76 26.09 McEwan-James Arthur Eynsham RR SM
77 26.11 Taylor Adam Alchester SM
78 26.15 Green Peter Eynsham RR SM
79 26.18 Johnson John On The Run VM40
80 26.21 Foster Martin Hook Norton Harriers VM50
81 26.25 Nichol Darren Cherwell Runners and joggers VM40
82 26.32 Lewis Owen Unattached VM40
83 26.33 Thorp Stewart Oxford City VM60
84 26.33 Treadwell Roy Oxford City VM60
85 26.40 CLARGO JOHN Headington RR VM40
86 26.41 Foster Oliver Alchester SM
87 26.41 Clarke Toby Witney RR VM40
88 26.46 Lewy Mark Abingdon AC VM50
89 26.51 Floyd Joel Witney RR SM
90 26.53 BARKER JON Headington RR VM40
91 26.56 Walker Simon Eynsham RR VM40
92 26.57 Leary Adam Witney RR SM
93 27.00 Green Robert Witney RR VM50
94 27.04 Hardwick Nick Eynsham RR VM40
95 27.10 Godber Lee Alchester SM
96 27.12 Summers David Eynsham RR SM
97 27.13 Dalton Nick Witney RR VM40
98 27.15 Field James Witney RR VM40
99 27.19 TURNBULL CHRIS Headington RR SM
100 27.19 Gibbard Jonathan White Horse Harriers SM
101 27.21 Budd Rick Cherwell Runners and joggers VM50
102 27.26 Marshall Peter Oxford City VM50
103 27.28 FELTON ALISTAIR Headington RR SM
104 27.31 Kerr Rob Alchester VM50
105 27.32 Worfolk Simon Alchester VM40
106 27.34 Warlow David Hook Norton Harriers VM40
107 27.38 Sparkes Andrew Alchester VM40
108 27.38 BREMNER DANIEL Headington RR SM
109 27.42 Sheehan Mark Witney RR SM
110 27.44 Exley John Oxford City VM60
111 27.45 Hurst Andrew Alchester SM
112 27.45 FOSTER JIM Headington RR VM40
113 27.46 BADDELEY JOE Headington RR SM
114 27.48 LeGood Graham Witney RR VM60
115 27.51 Arneil Ralph Woodstock Harriers VM40
116 27.54 Pike Andrew Woodstock Harriers VM40
117 27.56 WOOD ANTHONY Headington RR VM50
118 28.00 Best Simon Alchester VM50
119 28.02 Dixon Trevor Oxford City VM50
120 28.06 Francis Adrian Abingdon AC VM40
121 28.14 Clarke Tom Abingdon AC VM40
122 28.18 Morley Nick Witney RR VM40
123 28.21 Creasey Mark Eynsham RR VM60
124 28.22 Shepley Mark Abingdon AC VM50
125 28.27 Wymer Dan Witney RR SM
126 28.28 COWLS STEVE Headington RR VM50
127 28.28 Davies Philip Radley AC VM50
128 28.33 Purbrick Lewis Abingdon AC SM
129 28.38 Rowland Mathew Cherwell Runners and joggers SM
130 28.38 Day David White Horse Harriers VM50
131 28.39 Mullins Shaun Cherwell Runners and joggers VM40
132 28.43 Muir Andrew Abingdon AC VM40
133 28.44 Byworth Justin Eynsham RR VM40
134 28.46 HURMAN LAURIE Headington RR VM60
135 28.49 Roberts Alan Vale of Aylesbury AC VM50
136 28.50 Sharpe Christopher Abingdon AC VM40
137 28.51 Burkett Tony Witney RR VM40
138 28.53 COY PHILIP Banbury VM60
139 29.01 Gronbech Peter Radley AC VM50
140 29.04 BAKER NEVILLE Headington RR VM60
141 29.16 Bowles Andrew Alchester VM40
142 29.17 HENDRIE BRUCE Banbury VM60
143 29.23 Church Andy Witney RR VM50
144 29.32 HIGGINS ADRIAN Headington RR VM40
145 29.49 Cooper Paul Hook Norton Harriers VM40
146 30.01 Osborne David Cherwell Runners and joggers VM50
147 30.03 Trinder Kurt Cherwell Runners and joggers VM40
148 30.05 LEE LENNARD Headington RR SM
149 30.07 Redford Richard Witney RR VM40
150 30.10 Kimber Phil Oxford City VM70
151 30.11 Dixon Kent Abingdon AC VM40
152 30.12 Whitlock Tony Eynsham RR VM60
153 30.14 Moss Nigel Witney RR VM40
154 30.16 SAWYER DAVID Headington RR VM60
155 30.19 Graham Alastair Eynsham RR VM40
156 30.20 FRIEDHOFF JOLYON Headington RR VM40
157 30.26 PROCTER SIMON Headington RR SM
158 30.28 Ponting David Unattached VM60
159 30.30 WALLIS NEIL Banbury VM50
160 30.32 SMITH ASHLEY Headington RR SM
161 30.42 Walker Richard Witney RR VM40
162 30.44 Bunney David Hook Norton Harriers VM50
163 30.54 Clark Colin Unattached VM40
164 30.57 Ray Jonathan Eynsham RR VM50
165 31.01 Burke Tony Alchester VM50
166 31.04 Humphris Howard Eynsham RR VM50
167 31.06 BYARD EDWARD Headington RR SM
168 31.12 LISTER PHILIP Headington RR VM60
169 31.15 Edwards Mark Abingdon AC VM40
170 31.17 Jones Jamie Witney RR VM40
171 31.26 Green Antony Eynsham RR VM40
172 31.38 MUNDAY PHILIP Headington RR VM50
173 31.49 Taylor Paul Hook Norton Harriers VM50
174 31.58 Smith Adrian Woodstock Harriers VM40
175 32.03 Shaw John Cherwell Runners and joggers VM60
176 32.04 Shield Iain Abingdon AC SM
177 32.04 Newton John Abingdon AC VM40
178 32.14 Jones Ben Eynsham RR SM
179 32.21 NEALE ULEN Headington RR VM40
180 32.28 NICKAU HANNO Headington RR VM50
181 32.35 Hine Alan Alchester VM50
182 32.37 Goodwin Clyde Unattached VM50
183 32.39 McGowan Jim Abingdon AC VM60
184 32.41 Lamb Marcus Alchester VM40
185 32.45 Jane Sonnie Woodstock Harriers SM
186 32.48 Selby Ian Cherwell Runners and joggers SM
187 32.51 Langton Richard Oxford City VM70
188 33.02 Ormiston Phillip Unattached VM60
189 33.13 HODKIN SIMON Headington RR VM50
190 33.23 NORRIS GRAHAM Headington RR VM60
191 33.31 Johnson Martin Eynsham RR VM60
192 33.46 TURTON TOBY Headington RR VM40
193 34.05 Amin M Asif Witney RR SM
194 34.40 Anderson Anton Unattached VM50
195 34.44 Butler Steve Eynsham RR VM50
196 34.55 Lambert Nigel Alchester VM70
197 35.01 CLARKE RICHARD Headington RR VM50
198 35.12 SULLEY ANDREW Headington RR VM40
199 35.17 Moore Jonathan Eynsham RR VM50
200 35.27 Relton Julian Hook Norton Harriers VM50
201 35.29 Early David Eynsham RR VM60
202 35.38 Creasey Paul Eynsham RR VM70
203 35.38 Hunter David Abingdon AC VM50
204 35.50 Styles John Abingdon AC VM50
205 36.04 Richardson Darren Unattached VM40
206 36.43 Willcock Clive Abingdon AC VM40
207 37.02 Fabes Steve Abingdon AC VM60
208 37.04 Keeley Ian Eynsham RR VM60
209 37.07 DAY GRAHAM Headington RR VM50
210 37.22 Wells Stewart Alchester VM40
211 37.29 JONES CHRIS Headington RR VM50
212 38.17 Bursnall Paul Unattached VM60
213 39.23 Pinnock Adrian Eynsham RR VM60
214 40.22 Craigie Ken Cherwell Runners and joggers VM60
215 41.20 Bagnall Chris Cherwell Runners and joggers VM60
216 44.51 VILLIERS KIT Headington RR VM70
217 45.15 Jenkerson Duncan Oxford City VM70
218 47.50 Gascoigne Roger Eynsham RR VM60

Ladies

ID Time Surname Forename Club Category
1 23.49 Webb Jessica Woodstock Harriers SL
2 24.03 Carter Sophie Belgrave Harriers VL35
3 24.56 Hale Hannah Eynsham RR SL
4 25.05 BARKER LIZ Headington RR VL35
5 25.41 MOORE DIANE Headington RR VL35
6 25.55 Allen Donna Hook Norton Harriers SL
7 26.25 WESTON ROSIE Banbury U19L
8 26.38 Claydon Heather Hook Norton Harriers VL35
9 26.47 Rogan Hannah Hook Norton Harriers SL
10 26.51 SMITH JOANNE Headington RR SL
11 26.55 SHAW RACHEL Headington RR VL35
12 27.04 Davies Sarah Oxford City VL35
13 27.05 KALTHOFF JUDITH Headington RR VL35
14 27.09 RICHER CHARLOTTE Headington RR SL
15 27.14 HEWITSON KIRSTY Headington RR VL35
16 27.21 FERRY REBECCA Headington RR VL35
17 27.26 Johnson Joanne On The Run VL35
18 27.27 Purbrick Liz Abingdon AC SL
19 28.03 Finnigan Andrea KRAC VL35
20 28.11 Kerswell Sarah Woodstock Harriers VL45
21 28.16 Fennell Rebecca Alchester SL
22 28.45 Rees Samantha Hook Norton Harriers VL45
23 28.47 NOAKES CHARLOTTE Headington RR VL35
24 28.56 Stanley-evans Rachel Witney RR VL35
25 29.09 Ramos-Villaverde Ana Radley AC VL35
26 29.13 Sheehy Suzie White Horse Harriers SL
27 29.16 Newell Georgina Alchester SL
28 29.26 Adams Katy Abingdon AC VL35
29 29.28 DANIELS KATE Headington RR VL35
30 29.30 Greenaway Anwen Hook Norton Harriers VL35
31 29.47 Underhill Olivia Alchester SL
32 29.56 JAMES ANITA Headington RR VL45
33 29.57 Gould Bridget Woodstock Harriers SL
34 30.02 TURNER ELIZABETH Headington RR VL45
35 30.05 Bowyer Harriet Oxford City SL
36 30.08 Hewlett Jade Witney RR SL
37 30.17 Wright Jessica Witney RR VL35
38 30.24 Lydiat Sarah Alchester SL
39 30.26 White Zoe Woodstock Harriers VL45
40 30.38 Kerr Caroline Alchester VL45
41 30.41 Thomas Hayley White Horse Harriers SL
42 30.50 Gains Sissel Cherwell Runners and joggers VL35
43 30.55 Clarke Lisa Woodstock Harriers VL45
44 30.59 Sammons Lisa Oxford City SL
45 31.03 Hueter Gwyneth Oxford City VL55
46 31.04 Holland Lisa Witney RR VL45
47 31.17 SCOTT CATRIONA Headington RR VL35
48 31.22 Steinke Nina-Juliane Abingdon AC VL35
49 31.27 Roberts Clare Abingdon AC VL45
50 31.30 Pinnock Jacqueline Eynsham RR VL55
51 31.34 Williamson Kate Eynsham RR VL65
52 31.34 Bridges Denise Woodstock Harriers VL45
53 31.42 Colclough Edwina Alchester VL35
54 31.44 Shaw Kim Cherwell Runners and joggers VL55
55 31.53 Nelson Emma Alchester SL
56 31.58 Henshall Annelies Alchester VL35
57 32.03 Garton Jane Eynsham RR VL35
58 32.08 Bennett Rachel White Horse Harriers VL35
59 32.10 Evins Rebecca Eynsham RR SL
60 32.12 Jones Laura Witney RR VL35
61 32.13 Smith Heather Witney RR VL45
62 32.16 Holford Nora KRAC VL45
63 32.22 Fisher Stephanie Alchester VL45
64 32.25 Noons Harriet Witney RR SL
65 32.29 Lawfull Tara Eynsham RR VL45
66 32.33 McCabe Jan White Horse Harriers VL45
67 32.44 Bradshaw Fiona Unattached VL35
68 32.46 Sleight Ellen Cherwell Runners and joggers SL
69 32.55 BALLESTER FLORA Headington RR SL
70 32.56 Pennington Julia Abingdon AC VL45
71 32.56 Stratford Claire Cherwell Runners and joggers VL35
72 33.05 MATTHEWS IMOGEN Headington RR VL55
73 33.05 Butler Annie Cherwell Runners and joggers VL45
74 33.09 FISCHER MARIE-ANNE Headington RR VL55
75 33.13 Sharma Naomi Alchester VL45
76 33.22 Douglas Sue Abingdon AC VL55
77 33.29 French Liz Alchester VL45
78 33.45 EVANS DIANE Headington RR VL45
79 33.57 Haines Susan Woodstock Harriers VL55
80 33.59 GOODWIN CLAIRE Banbury SL
81 34.02 Barrell Zazi Woodstock Harriers VL45
82 34.16 Woolcott Jessica Hook Norton Harriers SL
83 34.34 Cooper Kelly Hook Norton Harriers SL
84 34.36 Warbrick Sarah Headington RR VL45
85 34.48 Hedley Helen Cherwell Runners and joggers VL45
86 34.51 CARTER-BIGGS EMMA Headington RR VL35
87 34.51 Coppuck Nicola Eynsham RR VL35
88 34.55 Whitlock Jane Eynsham RR VL55
89 34.56 Mould Becky Witney RR SL
90 35.01 Woosey-Griffin Erica Abingdon AC VL35
91 35.06 Piper Michelle Abingdon AC VL35
92 35.06 Jefferies Melanie Abingdon AC VL55
93 35.13 BODSWORTH CLARE Headington RR SL
94 35.16 MCBRIDE CHRISTINE Headington RR SL
95 35.17 Gamage Jaqui Witney RR VL45
96 35.20 Francis Jo Abingdon AC VL45
97 35.24 Green Rachel Eynsham RR VL35
98 35.37 Onions Caryn Abingdon AC VL55
99 35.38 Burnby Clare Alchester VL45
100 35.41 HARDING-BROWN SANDRA Headington RR VL45
101 35.42 BRINTON HARRIET Headington RR VL35
102 35.48 Bower Helen Abingdon AC VL35
103 35.52 Long Sara Cherwell Runners and joggers VL35
104 35.53 Roseblade Kate Hook Norton Harriers VL45
105 35.57 Maskell Charmian Eynsham RR VL45
106 35.59 Clark Cathy Cherwell Runners and joggers VL35
107 36.14 Wilson Patricia Abingdon AC VL55
108 36.19 Lally Regina Witney RR VL35
109 36.24 JONES GAIL Headington RR VL45
110 36.28 Greenaway Bethan Hook Norton Harriers SL
111 36.34 Hutchings Caroline Abingdon AC SL
112 36.43 Martin Violeta Cherwell Runners and joggers SL
113 36.45 Berrett Alison Eynsham RR VL45
114 36.53 MANN BECKY Headington RR VL35
115 36.53 Tyler Lisa Eynsham RR VL45
116 36.59 Craggs Alison Eynsham RR VL35
117 37.01 Davies Erika Radley AC U19L
118 37.06 SLAY LINDA Headington RR VL45
119 37.07 Bannister Rachel Hook Norton Harriers VL35
120 37.09 Rouget Anne Witney RR VL45
121 37.41 Arthur Linda Cherwell Runners and joggers SL
122 37.42 SPICER EMILY Headington RR SL
123 37.54 West Hannah Witney RR VL55
124 37.55 WOOD ALICE Headington RR SL
125 38.02 White Ros Alchester VL45
126 38.18 Reeves Libby Alchester SL
127 38.18 Pool Julia Eynsham RR VL35
128 38.24 White Helen Abingdon AC VL45
129 38.36 Keeley Louise Eynsham RR SL
130 38.38 Keeley Marisa Eynsham RR VL55
131 38.47 Blatchford Noel Abingdon AC VL65
132 39.22 Howard Judy Abingdon AC VL55
133 39.27 Moger Anne Abingdon AC VL55
134 39.49 Darius-Nobes Marguerite Eynsham RR VL35
135 40.08 Lepkowska-Hudson Dorothy Alchester VL45
136 40.33 Stevens Kelly Cherwell Runners and joggers SL
137 40.33 Rose Victoria Eynsham RR SL
138 40.44 Weller Kiri Eynsham RR VL45
139 40.56 Ormiston Sally Unattached VL55
140 40.59 Kirk Beth Abingdon AC VL35
141 41.03 McKelvey Rachael Alchester SL
142 41.05 Morris Gail Eynsham RR VL55
143 41.06 TAYLOR TASHA Headington RR SL
144 41.07 DAY GERALDINE Headington RR VL45
145 41.39 Shepley Maggy Abingdon AC VL45
146 41.42 Hubbert Diane Eynsham RR VL45
147 41.50 Farrow Sandie Alchester SL
148 41.58 Harrison Samantha Eynsham RR VL45
149 42.47 Preston Lisa Hook Norton Harriers SL
150 43.41 Peters Kellie Alchester VL35
151 43.44 Webb Rose Radley AC VL65
152 46.34 Muir Esther Eynsham RR VL65
153 49.06 Burke Joanne Alchester VL45
154 49.14 Smiles Patsy Abingdon AC VL45
155 49.19 hamilton Maria Abingdon AC VL45
156 50.13 Upton Claire Hook Norton Harriers VL35
157 50.14 Relton Sera Hook Norton Harriers VL45
158 50.17 Warland Fiona Alchester VL35