Race 2 – Bletchington – Results

Please send any corrections or queries to results@kidlingtonrunning.org.uk

Results

Pos. Time Surname Forename Club Category
1 22.28 Burgess Aaron Oxford City SM
2 22.42 Bolton James Woodstock Harriers VM40
3 22.48 Newell Les Oxford City VM40
4 23.01 Jones Tegid Oxford City VM40
5 23.02 Fisher Simon Oxford City SM
6 23.09 WRIGHT TIM Banbury SM
7 23.28 Sleight Henry Cherwell Runners and joggers SM
8 23.35 Jones Nick Oxford City SM
9 23.39 HARRIS GARY Headington RR VM40
10 23.46 Summerfield Martyn Vale of Aylesbury AC VM40
11 24.1 Gould Richard Alchester VM40
12 24.12 O'Connor Brian Woodstock Harriers VM40
13 24.16 CAMPBELL FERGUS Headington RR VM40
14 24.2 PEARCE MICHAEL Headington RR SM
15 24.22 Cantwell David Woodstock Harriers VM40
16 24.28 Atyeo John Oxford City VM40
17 24.42 Gregory Paul Vale of Aylesbury AC VM60
18 24.45 Anderton Daniel Oxford City SM
19 24.46 Bagnall Jamie Alchester SM
20 24.48 Taylor Rob Vale of Aylesbury AC VM40
21 24.49 Gronbech Edward Radley AC U19M
22 24.51 Carter Sophie Belgrave Harriers VL35
23 24.57 Nash Darren Hook Norton Harriers VM40
24 25.02 Linnell Robert Woodstock Harriers VM40
25 25.02 LOWIES KENNY Headington RR VM40
26 25.04 Richardson Conor On the Run U19M
27 25.06 Webb Jessica Woodstock Harriers SL
28 25.09 Hughes Paul Abingdon AC SM
29 25.11 Lock Tony Witney RR VM50
30 25.28 Byerley Andrew Vale of Aylesbury AC VM40
31 25.3 Stickley Andrew Alchester VM40
32 25.38 Colbeck Chris Witney RR VM40
33 25.42 Weeks Adrian Alchester SM
34 25.43 Molloy David Hook Norton Harriers SM
35 25.44 MOORE DIANE Headington RR VL35
36 25.45 Richards Mark Vale of Aylesbury AC VM40
37 25.48 Game Kevin Woodstock Harriers VM40
38 25.53 Bodle Mark Alchester SM
39 25.55 Vaughan Bryan Woodstock Harriers VM60
40 25.59 Hale Hannah Eynsham RR SL
41 26.02 Howard Fraser Witney RR VM40
42 26.05 Grant Richard Oxford City VM60
43 26.07 O'Gorman Shaun Alchester VM40
44 26.08 Wilson Daniel Abingdon AC SM
45 26.15 Francis Richard Alchester SM
46 26.18 Thomas Ian Cherwell Runners and joggers VM50
47 26.2 Thomas Dewi Cherwell Runners and joggers VM40
48 26.2 Bannister David Hook Norton Harriers VM40
49 26.21 Gould Tom Bicester AC U19M
50 26.23 BARKER LIZ Headington RR VL35
51 26.24 Bedford Chris Abingdon AC VM50
52 26.27 GAVAGHAN DAVID Headington RR VM50
53 26.28 Leech Simon White Horse Harriers VM50
54 26.29 Webster Rob Woodstock Harriers VM50
55 26.33 Allen Donna Hook Norton Harriers SL
56 26.35 Lambourn Ian White Horse Harriers VM50
57 26.36 Gleeson Andrew Woodstock Harriers VM40
58 26.37 Bruce Jason Abingdon AC VM40
59 26.39 Johnson John On The Run VM40
60 26.4 Warland Gary Alchester VM40
61 26.41 Hamilton John-Paul Cherwell Runners and joggers VM40
62 26.44 Warlow David Hook Norton Harriers VM40
63 26.47 CLARKE TRISTAN Headington RR SM
64 26.48 Breaker Ben Eynsham RR SM
65 26.54 Bayliss Vincente Alchester SM
66 26.57 Lewy Mark Abingdon AC VM50
67 27 Edwardes Evans Henry Vale of Aylesbury AC VM50
68 27.04 Nichol Darren Cherwell Runners and joggers VM40
69 27.06 Green Brian Oxford City VM50
70 27.24 SURGUY INIGO Headington RR VM40
71 27.24 Schofield Mark Eynsham RR VM40
72 27.27 Treadwell Roy Oxford City VM60
73 27.33 Lock Matthew Witney RR U19M
74 27.34 Rogan Hannah Hook Norton Harriers SL
75 27.37 Burgess Jon Alchester VM60
76 27.39 Thorp Stewart Oxford City VM60
77 27.4 SMITH JOANNE Headington RR SL
78 27.42 Simpson Andrew Alchester VM50
79 27.43 Lewis Owen Unattached VM40
80 27.44 Taylor Adam Alchester SM
81 27.44 SHAW RACHEL Headington RR VL35
82 27.47 Davies Sarah Oxford City VL35
83 27.5 BARKER JON Headington RR VM40
84 27.52 McEwan-James Arthur Eynsham RR SM
85 27.55 Clarke Toby Witney RR VM40
86 27.58 BREMNER DANIEL Headington RR SM
87 27.58 Green Robert Witney RR VM50
88 28 Godber Lee Alchester SM
89 28 Claydon Heather Hook Norton Harriers VL35
90 28.01 Moglia Nick Witney RR VM50
91 28.02 WESTON ROSIE Banbury U19L
92 28.02 Foster Martin Hook Norton Harriers VM50
93 28.08 Hornby Colin Alchester SM
94 28.09 CLARGO JOHN Headington RR VM40
95 28.11 Best Simon Alchester VM50
96 28.13 Sweetenham Charles Magdalen College School U19M
97 28.16 FELTON ALISTAIR Headington RR SM
98 28.17 Budd Rick Cherwell Runners and joggers VM50
99 28.21 Pike Andrew Woodstock Harriers VM40
100 28.29 RICHER CHARLOTTE Headington RR SL
101 28.29 GRANGE HUW Headington RR SM
102 28.31 Exley John Oxford City VM60
103 28.33 Arneil Ralph Woodstock Harriers VM40
104 28.36 Brown Malcolm Hook Norton Harriers VM50
105 28.4 McKelvey Rachael Alchester SL
106 28.48 Kerr Rob Alchester VM50
107 28.5 Hale Tristan Eynsham RR SM
108 28.54 Marshall Peter Oxford City VM50
109 28.54 Hardwick Nick Eynsham RR VM40
110 28.59 Walsh Eoin Magdalen College School U19M
111 29.02 Rhodes Joshua Witney RR U19M
112 29.04 Field James Witney RR VM40
113 29.07 Mullins Shaun Cherwell Runners and joggers VM40
114 29.16 Creasey Mark Eynsham RR VM60
115 29.2 Eisenhandler Dan Woodstock Harriers VM40
116 29.21 Trinder Kurt Cherwell Runners and joggers VM40
117 29.24 Bridges Denise Woodstock Harriers VL45
118 29.27 Francis Adrian Abingdon AC VM40
119 29.28 Shepley Mark Abingdon AC VM50
120 29.42 Fennell Rebecca Alchester SL
121 29.44 Hook Brad Brackley VM40
122 29.47 Ramos-Villaverde Ana Radley AC VL35
123 29.48 KALTHOFF JUDITH Headington RR VL35
124 29.51 BAKER NEVILLE Headington RR VM60
125 29.53 Rees Samantha Hook Norton Harriers VL45
126 29.55 Jane Sonnie Woodstock Harriers SM
127 29.56 GRANT ANGUS Headington RR SM
128 29.57 DANIELS KATE Headington RR VL35
129 30.03 Kerswell Sarah Woodstock Harriers VL45
130 30.12 Morley Nick Witney RR VM40
131 30.21 Burkett Tony Witney RR VM40
132 30.23 Sharpe Christopher Abingdon AC VM40
133 30.28 Gronbech Peter Radley AC VM50
134 30.34 Harrison Alan Woodstock Harriers VM40
135 30.35 Woodhouse Nathan Woodstock Harriers U19M
136 30.39 Smith Stephen Abingdon AC VM50
137 30.44 Kingham Dave Unattached VM60
138 30.53 Roberts Alan Vale of Aylesbury AC VM50
139 30.58 Gould Bridget Woodstock Harriers SL
140 30.59 COY PHILIP Banbury VM60
141 31.04 JAMES ANITA Headington RR VL45
142 31.06 NOAKES CHARLOTTE Headington RR VL35
143 31.09 Ponting David Unattached VM60
144 31.09 TURNBULL CHRIS Headington RR SM
145 31.1 Newell Georgina Alchester SL
146 31.1 Greenaway Anwen Hook Norton Harriers VL35
147 31.13 WALTON ARTHUR Headington RR SM
148 31.15 Bunney David Hook Norton Harriers VM50
149 31.17 Whitlock Tony Eynsham RR VM60
150 31.22 Marks Jonathan Eynsham RR VM50
151 31.23 Purbrick Liz Abingdon AC SL
152 31.24 SMITH ASHLEY Headington RR SM
153 31.25 Kimber Phil Oxford City VM70
154 31.26 JOHNSON AMY Headington RR SL
155 31.28 Walker Richard Witney RR VM40
156 31.3 REID MICHELLE Headington RR VL35
157 31.32 Humphris Howard Eynsham RR VM50
158 31.34 Redford Richard Witney RR VM40
159 31.38 Graham Alastair Eynsham RR VM40
160 31.38 Hewlett Jade Witney RR SL
161 31.39 Ray Jonathan Eynsham RR VM50
162 31.4 TURNER ELIZABETH Headington RR VL45
163 31.42 Cooper Paul Hook Norton Harriers VM40
164 31.43 Osborne David Cherwell Runners and joggers VM50
165 31.44 Greenland Thornton Abingdon AC VM60
166 31.46 CROOK STUART Headington RR VM40
167 31.47 Hueter Gwyneth Oxford City VL55
168 31.47 Compton Becks Abingdon AC VL35
169 31.49 LEE LENNARD Headington RR SM
170 31.52 Pinnock Jacqueline Eynsham RR VL55
171 31.53 Wright Jessica Witney RR VL35
172 31.55 Stepney Pete Abingdon AC VM50
173 32 Williamson Kate Eynsham RR VL65
174 32.02 Underhill Olivia Alchester SL
175 32.14 MUNDAY PHILIP Headington RR VM50
176 32.16 Tapper-Howe Lucy KRAC VL35
177 32.2 Kerr Caroline Alchester VL45
178 32.21 Rowland Mathew Cherwell Runners and joggers SM
179 32.22 Gains Sissel Cherwell Runners and joggers VL35
180 32.36 FORBES NEIL Banbury VM60
181 32.41 Fisher Cristina Abingdon AC VL45
182 32.42 Ward Jessica Woodstock Harriers VL35
183 32.45 Bowyer Harriet Oxford City SL
184 32.46 BYARD EDWARD Headington RR SM
185 32.47 Holland Lisa Witney RR VL45
186 32.49 TESTER ALEX Headington RR VM40
187 32.5 Sammons Lisa Oxford City SL
188 32.53 FRIEDHOFF JOLYON Headington RR VM40
189 32.54 Osborne Dawn Cherwell Runners and joggers VL45
190 32.57 Tumelaire Sophie Abingdon AC VL45
191 33.01 Sleight Andrew Cherwell Runners and joggers VM50
192 33.02 FEATHERSTONE LYNN Headington RR SL
193 33.03 Jones Jamie Witney RR VM40
194 33.06 Shaw John Cherwell Runners and joggers VM60
195 33.08 MARSHALL HOWARD Headington RR VM60
196 33.12 BIEGEL REBECCA Banbury VL45
197 33.2 BARRY ALISON Headington RR VL45
198 33.22 Edwards Mark Abingdon AC VM40
199 33.24 Shaw Kim Cherwell Runners and joggers VL55
200 33.25 PULL BECKY Banbury SL
201 33.25 ROBERTSON SUZY Headington RR SL
202 33.26 Lawfull Tara Eynsham RR VL45
203 33.32 Evins Rebecca Eynsham RR SL
204 33.34 Johnson Martin Eynsham RR VM60
205 33.4 Langton Richard Oxford City VM70
206 33.43 Moss Nigel Witney RR VM40
207 33.52 Goodwin Clyde Unattached VM50
208 33.54 Lamb Marcus Alchester VM40
209 33.55 Bennett Rachel White Horse Harriers VL35
210 34 NICKAU HANNO Headington RR VM50
211 34.03 BURLINGHAM BARRY JOHN Headington RR VM60
212 34.04 Bowles Rachael Alchester VL35
213 34.06 Bradshaw Fiona Unattached VL35
214 34.07 WOOD ANTHONY Headington RR VM50
215 34.09 Fisher Stephanie Alchester VL45
216 34.14 TERRY PHILIPPA Abingdon AC VL45
217 34.18 HODKIN SIMON Headington RR VM50
218 34.22 NORRIS GRAHAM Headington RR VM60
219 34.38 BALLESTER FLORA Headington RR SL
220 34.39 Pennington Julia Abingdon AC VL45
221 34.48 French Liz Alchester VL45
222 34.56 MATTHEWS IMOGEN Headington RR VL55
223 34.59 Douglas Sue Abingdon AC VL55
224 35.02 Stratford Claire Cherwell Runners and joggers VL35
225 35.04 Nelson Emma Alchester SL
226 35.15 Newton John Abingdon AC VM40
227 35.16 BODSWORTH CLARE Headington RR SL
228 35.18 Rushby Paul Witney RR VM50
229 35.19 Church Andy Witney RR VM50
230 35.23 Henshall Annelies Alchester VL35
231 35.28 Suter Samantha Alchester SL
232 35.31 Jones Laura Witney RR VL35
233 35.32 Shipman Hannah Alchester SL
234 35.32 Ormiston Phillip Unattached VM60
235 35.32 Cobb Fiona Abingdon AC SL
236 35.42 Moss Tracey Witney RR VL45
237 35.48 Colclough Edwina Alchester VL35
238 35.48 Burke Tony Alchester VM50
239 35.58 Muir Andrew Abingdon AC VM40
240 35.59 Burnby Clare Alchester VL45
241 36.02 russell vicky Abingdon AC VL45
242 36.06 MCBRIDE CHRISTINE Headington RR SL
243 36.08 Gamage Jaqui Witney RR VL45
244 36.24 Haines Susan Woodstock Harriers VL55
245 36.29 Woosey-Griffin Erica Abingdon AC VL35
246 36.32 ANDERSON SARAH Headington RR VL35
247 36.34 GOODWIN CLAIRE Banbury SL
248 36.34 Burton Helen Abingdon AC VL35
249 36.35 Lambert Nigel Alchester VM70
250 36.38 Moore Jonathan Eynsham RR VM50
251 36.41 CARTER-BIGGS EMMA Headington RR VL35
252 36.43 KEENAN MARIA Headington RR VL45
253 36.53 Christie Sharon Witney RR VL45
254 37.05 Logan Glenys Cherwell Runners and joggers VL55
255 37.1 HARDING-BROWN SANDRA Headington RR VL45
256 37.21 Creasey Paul Eynsham RR VM70
257 37.22 Clark Cathy Cherwell Runners and joggers VL35
258 37.22 Jefferies Melanie Abingdon AC VL55
259 37.25 McCormac John Witney RR VM60
260 37.28 Lydiat Sarah Alchester SL
261 37.37 DAY GRAHAM Headington RR VM50
262 37.42 CHAPPELL ANNA Headington RR VL35
263 37.42 Coppuck Nicola Eynsham RR VL35
264 37.45 Maskell Charmian Eynsham RR VL45
265 37.46 BRINTON HARRIET Headington RR VL35
266 37.46 Craigie Ken Cherwell Runners and joggers VM60
267 37.57 Herbert Natalie Cherwell Runners and joggers VL35
268 38.05 Ogden Caroline Eynsham RR VL45
269 38.12 Roseblade Kate Hook Norton Harriers VL45
270 38.14 Relton Julian Hook Norton Harriers VM50
271 38.15 JONES GAIL Headington RR VL45
272 38.21 Richardson Darren Unattached VM40
273 38.24 Fabes Steve Abingdon AC VM60
274 38.39 Bannister Rachel Hook Norton Harriers VL35
275 38.43 Summers David Eynsham RR SM
276 38.47 Onions Caryn Abingdon AC VL55
277 38.52 Willcock Clive Abingdon AC VM40
278 38.52 Reeves Libby Alchester SL
279 39.05 Lally Regina Witney RR VL35
280 39.25 McCabe Jan White Horse Harriers VL45
281 39.25 Hunter David Abingdon AC VM50
282 39.38 Hutchings Caroline Abingdon AC SL
283 39.43 Moger Anne Abingdon AC VL55
284 39.58 McLoughlin Marie Cherwell Runners and joggers VL45
285 40.03 JONES CHRIS Headington RR VM50
286 40.32 Williams Huw Hook Norton Harriers VM50
287 40.33 Burgess Clare Alchester VL55
288 41.09 Pinnock Adrian Eynsham RR VM60
289 41.17 Phipps Lesley KRAC VL45
290 41.18 Greenaway Bethan Hook Norton Harriers SL
291 41.25 Weller Kiri Eynsham RR VL45
292 41.52 Penton Clifford Abingdon AC VM50
293 41.57 Pool Julia Eynsham RR VL35
294 41.58 White Ros Alchester VL45
295 41.59 Rose Victoria Eynsham RR SL
296 42.02 Butler Elaine Eynsham RR VL45
297 42.18 Ormiston Sally Unattached VL55
298 42.39 Morris Gail Eynsham RR VL55
299 43.07 Shepley Maggy Abingdon AC VL45
300 43.11 Harrison Samantha Eynsham RR VL45
301 43.2 Hubbert Diane Eynsham RR VL45
302 43.3 SMITH SANDRA Banbury VL65
303 43.56 DAY GERALDINE Headington RR VL45
304 43.56 WOOD ALICE Headington RR SL
305 44.58 Grimsdale Paul Oxford City VM60
306 45.29 Preston Lisa Hook Norton Harriers SL
307 46.22 Muir Esther Eynsham RR VL65
308 47.33 VILLIERS KIT Headington RR VM70
309 47.39 Peters Kellie Alchester VL35
310 47.5 Jenkerson Duncan Oxford City VM70
311 49.08 Smiles Patsy Abingdon AC VL45
312 50.11 Burke Joanne Alchester VL45
313 50.39 Upton Claire Hook Norton Harriers VL35
314 51.34 Moore Emma Abingdon AC VL45
315 53.51 Jinks Sandra Eynsham RR VL65
316 60.02 Jeacock Adrian Unattached SM
317 60.04 Reeves Chloe Unattached U19L