Race 4 – Combe II – Results

Please send any corrections or queries to results@kidlingtonrunning.org.uk

Results

Time Surname Forename Club Category
1 22.17 Burgess Aaron Oxford City SM
2 22.17 Bolton James Woodstock Harriers VM40
3 22.29 Robinson Maxwell Oxford City SM
4 22.37 White Kieran Wimbledon Hercules VM40
5 22.42 WRIGHT TIM Banbury SM
6 22.45 Blake Dan Oxford City SM
7 22.49 Jones Tegid Oxford City VM40
8 23.1 Fisher Simon Oxford City SM
9 23.22 Newell Les Oxford City VM40
10 23.26 Stepney Owen Abingdon AC SM
11 23.41 May Charlie Vale of Aylesbury SM
12 24.05 HARRIS GARY Headington RR VM40
13 24.16 Taylor Rob Vale of Aylesbury AC VM40
14 24.22 Summerfield Martyn Vale of Aylesbury AC VM40
15 24.24 Atyeo John Oxford City VM40
16 24.28 PRITCHARD SIMON Banbury VM40
17 24.39 Gregory Paul Vale of Aylesbury AC VM60
18 24.41 PEARCE MICHAEL Headington RR SM
19 24.47 Baker Mark Eynsham RR SM
20 24.54 Gronbech Edward Radley AC U19M
21 24.55 Blunden Nathan Headington Road Runners SM
22 25.02 Cantwell David Woodstock Harriers VM40
23 25.08 Anderton Daniel Oxford City SM
24 25.12 Barry Jason Stroud VM40
25 25.16 Cooke Jason White Horse Harriers VM40
26 25.19 Hughes Paul Abingdon AC SM
27 25.2 CLARKE TRISTAN Headington RR SM
28 25.32 Lock Tony Witney RR VM50
29 25.42 MOORE DIANE Headington RR VL35
30 25.45 Game Kevin Woodstock Harriers VM40
31 25.52 Trybus Jeffrey Cherwell Runners and joggers SM
32 25.53 Thomas Ian Cherwell Runners and joggers VM50
33 25.54 Bagnall Jamie Alchester SM
34 25.57 Pollard Benedict Eynsham RR VM40
35 26.08 Warburton Dafydd Eynsham RR VM40
36 26.09 Byerley Andrew Vale of Aylesbury AC VM40
37 26.14 Bannister David Hook Norton Harriers VM40
38 26.15 Colbeck Chris Witney RR VM40
39 26.2 Carter Sophie Belgrave Harriers VL35
40 26.26 SKILBECK RICHARD Headington RR VM40
41 26.33 Wilson Daniel Abingdon AC SM
42 26.37 Ferris Graham Witney RR VM40
43 26.41 Vaughan Bryan Woodstock Harriers VM60
44 26.44 Attwood Martin Unattached SM
45 26.45 Richardson Conor On the Run U19M
46 26.5 HOLLIDGE DAVID Banbury SM
47 26.54 Wallace Graham Abingdon AC VM50
48 26.58 Lewy Mark Abingdon AC VM50
49 27.05 Leech Simon White Horse Harriers VM50
50 27.07 Francis Richard Alchester SM
51 27.1 Lambourn Ian White Horse Harriers VM50
52 27.17 Grant Richard Oxford City VM60
53 27.27 Green Peter Eynsham RR SM
54 27.3 Simpson Andrew Alchester VM50
55 27.32 Warlow David Hook Norton Harriers VM40
56 27.33 Lock Matthew Witney RR U19M
57 27.34 Walters Carl Abingdon AC VM50
58 27.35 Meredith Lewis Vale of Aylesbury AC SM
59 27.37 Treadwell Roy Oxford City VM60
60 27.38 Taylor Adam Alchester SM
61 27.39 Allen Donna Hook Norton Harriers SL
62 27.47 Parker Cordelia Abingdon AC SL
63 27.52 SMITH JOANNE Headington RR SL
64 27.54 Hamilton John-Paul Cherwell Runners and joggers VM40
65 27.56 Weeks Adrian Alchester SM
66 27.57 BREMNER DANIEL Headington RR SM
67 27.59 Beales Marc White Horse Harriers SM
68 28 Rogan Hannah Hook Norton Harriers SL
69 28.02 Bayliss Vincente Alchester SM
70 28.02 McEwan-James Arthur Eynsham RR SM
71 28.12 Young Katy Unattached SL
72 28.14 Leary Adam Witney RR SM
73 28.16 Lewis Craig Abingdon AC VM50
74 28.2 Warland Gary Alchester VM40
75 28.23 Best Simon Alchester VM50
76 28.23 Burgess Jon Alchester VM60
77 28.28 Stratford Peter Cherwell Runners & Joggers VM40
78 28.28 Usher Samantha Alchester VL35
79 28.33 Field James Witney RR VM40
80 28.38 Foster Oliver Alchester SM
81 28.39 Clarke Tom Abingdon AC VM40
82 28.41 Arneil Ralph Woodstock Harriers VM40
83 28.43 WALTON ARTHUR Headington RR SM
84 28.44 BRAME PAUL Headington RR VM40
85 28.48 Brown Malcolm Hook Norton Harriers VM50
86 28.55 WESTON ROSIE Banbury U19L
87 29 Griffiths John Headington RR VM50
88 29.04 Pike Andrew Woodstock Harriers VM40
89 29.06 Hale Tristan Eynsham RR SM
90 29.08 Hardwick Nick Eynsham RR VM40
91 29.1 Green Robert Witney RR VM50
92 29.12 FELTON ALISTAIR Headington RR SM
93 29.13 Marshall Peter Oxford City VM50
94 29.15 Morley Sarah Witney RR VL35
95 29.17 SHAW RACHEL Headington RR VL35
96 29.2 HURMAN LAURIE Headington RR VM60
97 29.2 LeGood Graham Witney RR VM60
98 29.23 Hosier Liam KRAC SM
99 29.28 Hancox Jonathan Eynsham RR U19M
100 29.31 CLARGO JOHN Headington RR VM40
101 29.32 Jolliffe Darren Unattached VM40
102 29.33 Wymer Dan Witney RR SM
103 29.34 Fennell Rebecca Alchester SL
104 29.39 Sheehy Suzie White Horse Harriers SL
105 29.42 Muir Neil Vale of Aylesbury AC VM50
106 29.43 GRANT ANGUS Headington RR SM
107 29.44 Thorp Stewart Oxford City VM60
108 29.47 Francis Adrian Abingdon AC VM40
109 29.53 Falkner Nicola Alchester SL
110 29.58 DANIELS KATE Headington RR VL35
111 30 Byworth Justin Eynsham RR VM40
112 30.01 Creasey Mark Eynsham RR VM60
113 30.07 Green Kathryn White Horse Harriers SL
114 30.08 Rowland Mathew Cherwell Runners and joggers SM
115 30.09 Hurst Andrew Alchester SM
116 30.15 James Julia Abingdon AC VL35
117 30.17 Popiel Richard Silson Joggers VM50
118 30.18 Stanley-evans Rachel Witney RR VL35
119 30.23 Gould Oli Unattached SM
120 30.26 Baker Tom Eynsham SM
121 30.3 Church Andy Witney RR VM50
122 30.33 NOAKES CHARLOTTE Headington RR VL35
123 30.34 Baker Paul Banbury Harriers SM
124 30.41 JOHNSON AMY Headington RR SL
125 30.42 Jane Sonnie Woodstock Harriers SM
126 30.42 Ridewood Chloe Abingdon U19L
127 30.45 Kerswell Sarah Woodstock Harriers VL45
128 30.49 Godber Lee Alchester SM
129 30.51 Smith Stephen Abingdon AC VM50
130 31.04 Tucker Guy Cherwell Runners and joggers VM50
131 31.04 Pearson Ila Cherwell Runners and joggers SL
132 31.06 Roberts Alan Vale of Aylesbury AC VM50
133 31.09 COY PHILIP Banbury VM60
134 31.11 Hewlett Jade Witney RR SL
135 31.13 Rees Samantha Hook Norton Harriers VL45
136 31.14 Croft Joshua Unattached U19M
137 31.15 Gould Bridget Woodstock Harriers SL
138 31.18 HIGGINS ADRIAN Headington RR VM40
139 31.19 Rendell Billy Witney Road Runners SM
140 31.25 Burkett Tony Witney RR VM40
141 31.27 Woodhouse Nathan Woodstock SM
142 31.32 Taylor Paul Hook Norton Harriers VM50
143 31.33 Cooper Paul Hook Norton Harriers VM40
144 31.38 Kimber Phil Oxford City VM70
145 31.4 Bowyer Harriet Oxford City SL
146 31.41 SMITH ASHLEY Headington RR SM
147 31.45 Sharpe Christopher Abingdon AC VM40
148 31.46 McKibbin Peter Woodgreen VM50
149 31.47 Graham Alastair Eynsham RR VM40
150 31.48 Court Claire Alchester VL35
151 31.49 DAVIES MICHAEL Headington RR VM60
152 31.52 Greenland Thornton Abingdon AC VM60
153 31.53 Torrance Sue Silson Joggers VL45
154 31.55 Underhill Olivia Alchester SL
155 31.59 Redford Richard Witney RR VM40
156 32.03 Morris Colin Witney RR VM50
157 32.11 Wallace Adam Cherwell Runners and joggers SM
158 32.13 Whitlock Tony Eynsham RR VM60
159 32.16 Hueter Gwyneth Oxford City VL55
160 32.16 Shipman Hannah Alchester SL
161 32.28 Jones Jamie Witney RR VM40
162 32.45 JAMES ANITA Headington RR VL45
163 32.59 SCOTT CATRIONA Headington RR VL35
164 33.08 Williams Huw Hook Norton Harriers VM50
165 33.1 Pinnock Jacqueline Eynsham RR VL55
166 33.12 Clifford Hannah Cambridge University Hare & Hounds SL
167 33.22 MARSHALL HOWARD Headington RR VM60
168 33.28 MUNDAY PHILIP Headington RR VM50
169 33.3 Clarke Lisa Woodstock Harriers VL45
170 33.37 Sleight Andrew Cherwell Runners and joggers VM50
171 33.4 Jones Laura Witney RR VL35
172 33.42 Rayner Gloria Witney RR VL45
173 33.48 SAWYER DAVID Headington RR VM60
174 33.49 Powell Ohema Witney RR SL
175 33.59 BYARD EDWARD Headington RR SM
176 34.03 Edwards Mark Abingdon AC VM40
177 34.05 Humphris Howard Eynsham RR VM50
178 34.05 TERRY PHILIPPA Abingdon AC VL45
179 34.07 FEATHERSTONE LYNN Headington RR SL
180 34.09 Bennett Rachel White Horse Harriers VL35
181 34.17 Mullins Shaun Cherwell Runners and joggers VM40
182 34.17 BARRY ALISON Headington RR VL45
183 34.18 Kerr Caroline Alchester VL45
184 34.19 ROBERTSON SUZY Headington RR SL
185 34.19 Morgan Susie Hook Norton Harriers SL
186 34.22 NEALE ULEN Headington RR VM40
187 34.27 Dixon Kent Abingdon AC VM40
188 34.33 Sammons Lisa Oxford City SL
189 34.35 Johnson Martin Eynsham RR VM60
190 34.38 Newell Georgina Alchester SL
191 34.39 Holford Nora KRAC VL45
192 34.42 Ormiston Phillip Unattached VM60
193 34.43 HODKIN SIMON Headington RR VM50
194 34.45 Briens Bridgid Witney RR VL35
195 34.46 Moore Jenny Witney RR VL35
196 34.56 Breaker Derek Eynsham RR VM60
197 35.11 Stratford Claire Cherwell Runners and joggers VL35
198 35.13 GIBBS RICHARD Headington RR SM
199 35.18 Noons Harriet Witney RR SL
200 35.21 Langton Richard Oxford City VM70
201 35.25 Moss Nigel Witney RR VM40
202 35.31 NORRIS GRAHAM Headington RR VM60
203 35.37 Hine Alan Alchester VM50
204 35.47 Butler Annie Cherwell Runners and joggers VL45
205 35.48 Barry Julian Unattached VM40
206 35.59 Douglas Sue Abingdon AC VL55
207 36.01 French Liz Alchester VL45
208 36.13 Morris Hugh Eynsham RR VM60
209 36.19 Woosey-Griffin Erica Abingdon AC VL35
210 36.22 Curle Karl Daniel Unattached SM
211 36.27 Frape Neil Banbury VM50
212 36.29 Richardson Darren Unattached VM40
213 36.36 WORTH JOHN Headington RR VM50
214 36.46 Warbrick Sarah Headington RR VL45
215 36.52 Relton Julian Hook Norton Harriers VM50
216 36.56 Mason Holly Abingdon AC SL
217 36.59 Craggs Alison Eynsham RR VL35
218 37.11 Sleight Ellen Cherwell Runners and joggers SL
219 37.15 Moss Tracey Witney RR VL45
220 37.18 Preston Simon Hook Norton Harriers SM
221 37.19 TURTON TOBY Headington RR VM40
222 37.27 PEARSON LAURA Headington RR SL
223 37.28 Baker Keith Eynsham RR VM60
224 37.33 Christie Sharon Witney RR VL45
225 37.35 Logan Glenys Cherwell Runners and joggers VL55
226 37.42 Maskell Charmian Eynsham RR VL45
227 37.42 BALLESTER FLORA Headington RR SL
228 37.47 McCormac John Witney RR VM60
229 37.53 Whitlock Jane Eynsham RR VL55
230 37.57 CAMERON ROSEMARY Headington RR VL55
231 37.58 Lambert Nigel Alchester VM70
232 38.01 Burnby Clare Alchester VL45
233 38.15 Fabes Steve Abingdon AC VM60
234 38.18 Bartlett Andy Banbury VM60
235 38.33 Cooper Kelly Hook Norton Harriers SL
236 38.34 Jefferies Melanie Abingdon AC VL55
237 38.41 Jones Ben Eynsham RR SM
238 38.46 Bannister Rachel Hook Norton Harriers VL35
239 39.02 Cobb Fiona Abingdon AC SL
240 39.21 Styles John Abingdon AC VM50
241 39.25 Suter Samantha Alchester SL
242 39.36 Keeley Ian Eynsham RR VM60
243 39.37 Woolcott Jessica Hook Norton Harriers SL
244 39.4 Burton Helen Abingdon AC VL35
245 39.54 Lally Regina Witney RR VL35
246 40 Pinnock Adrian Eynsham RR VM60
247 40.26 Heryet Sandra Hook Norton Harriers VL45
248 40.43 Tyler Lisa Eynsham RR VL45
249 40.48 Kirk Beth Abingdon AC VL35
250 41.06 Farrow Sandie Alchester SL
251 41.13 Moger Anne Abingdon AC VL55
252 41.15 Rouget Anne Witney RR VL45
253 41.32 Keeley Marisa Eynsham RR VL55
254 41.52 Meredith Carol HoOok Norton Harriers VL55
255 41.59 Blatchford Noel Abingdon AC VL65
256 42 JONES CHRIS Headington RR VM50
257 42.07 Weller Kiri Eynsham RR VL45
258 42.09 Preston Lisa Hook Norton Harriers SL
259 42.24 Penton Clifford Abingdon AC VM50
260 43.08 Wilson Patricia Abingdon AC VL55
261 43.19 Keeley Louise Eynsham RR SL
262 43.45 Seymour-Smith Helen Hook Norton Harriers VL35
263 43.51 Taylor Joanne Hook Norton Harriers VL45
264 43.52 Rose Victoria Eynsham RR SL
265 44.19 Morris Gail Eynsham RR VL55
266 44.51 SMITH SANDRA Banbury VL65
267 45.13 Harrison Samantha Eynsham RR VL45
268 45.13 Muir Esther Eynsham RR VL65
269 45.52 Shepley Maggy Abingdon AC VL45
270 46.24 Lepkowska-Hudson Dorothy Alchester VL45
271 46.49 Ormiston Sally Unattached VL55
272 47.53 VILLIERS KIT Headington RR VM70
273 48.56 Astbury Lisa Abingdon AC VL45
274 49.47 Jenkerson Duncan Oxford City VM70
275 50.1 Gascoigne Roger Eynsham RR VM60
276 53.11 Upton Claire Hook Norton Harriers VL35
277 53.52 Hunter David Abingdon AC VM50
278 54.15 Smiles Patsy Abingdon AC VL45
279 54.15 hamilton Maria Abingdon AC VL45