Race 5 – Oxford – Results

Please send any corrections or queries to results@kidlingtonrunning.org.uk

Results

Time Surname Forename Club Category
1 20.57 Burgess Aaron Oxford City SM
2 20.59 Robinson Maxwell Oxford City SM
3 21 Bolton James Woodstock Harriers VM40
4 21.04 Stepney Owen Abingdon AC SM
5 21.14 Blake Dan Oxford City SM
6 21.16 Newell Les Oxford City VM40
7 21.17 Bellinger Darrell Oxford City SM
8 21.19 Jones Tegid Oxford City VM40
9 21.32 Ellis Oz Tipton Harriers SM
10 21.32 Fisher Simon Oxford City SM
11 21.48 WRIGHT TIM Banbury SM
12 21.59 Richardson Julian Oxford City VM40
13 22.15 Sleight Henry Cherwell Runners and joggers SM
14 22.23 Fabes Thomas Abingdon AC SM
15 22.33 Vessey Alec Abingdon AC SM
16 22.38 Kimber Stephen Windsor Slough and Eton SM
17 22.46 ASHBY RICHARD Headington RR SM
18 22.49 Summerfield Martyn Vale of Aylesbury AC VM40
19 22.58 Atyeo John Oxford City VM40
20 23.21 Lenik John Abingdon AC SM
21 23.24 Brooks Edward Oxford University SM
22 23.25 Blunden Nathan Headington Road Runners SM
23 23.25 Bagnall Jamie Alchester SM
24 23.26 Gould Richard Alchester VM40
25 23.28 Hughes Paul Abingdon AC SM
26 23.29 Cantwell David Woodstock Harriers VM40
27 23.32 Gronbech Edward Radley AC U19M
28 23.34 Cooke Jason White Horse Harriers VM40
29 23.35 Thomas Ian Cherwell Runners and joggers VM50
30 23.37 Faulkner Lewis Headington RR SM
31 23.4 LOWIES KENNY Headington RR VM40
32 23.44 Hornby Colin Alchester SM
33 23.46 CAMPBELL FERGUS Headington RR VM40
34 23.59 Bridges Graham Eynsham RR VM50
35 24.04 SKILBECK RICHARD Headington RR VM40
36 24.08 Linnell Robert Woodstock Harriers VM40
37 24.09 Trybus Jeffrey Cherwell Runners and joggers SM
38 24.1 Stickley Andrew Alchester VM40
39 24.13 MOORE DIANE Headington RR VL35
40 24.19 Richardson Conor On the Run U19M
41 24.2 Colbeck Chris Witney RR VM40
42 24.21 Bannister David Hook Norton Harriers VM40
43 24.23 Wilson Daniel Abingdon AC SM
44 24.28 Rolt Andrew Vale of Aylesbury AC VM40
45 24.46 Vaughan Bryan Woodstock Harriers VM60
46 24.51 Shipman Matthew Alchester SM
47 24.53 Edwardes-Evans Huw Vale of Aylesbury AC SM
48 24.56 Lewy Mark Abingdon AC VM50
49 24.59 Warlow David Hook Norton Harriers VM40
50 25 Greenwood Helene KRAC SL
51 25.02 Allen Donna Hook Norton Harriers SL
52 25.03 Lambourn Ian White Horse Harriers VM50
53 25.07 Wallace Graham Abingdon AC VM50
54 25.08 Lock Matthew Witney RR U19M
55 25.11 Simpson Andrew Alchester VM50
56 25.16 SURGUY INIGO Headington RR VM40
57 25.18 Green Peter Eynsham RR SM
58 25.19 Francis Richard Alchester SM
59 25.2 Rendell Sarah Alchester VL35
60 25.21 SMITH JOANNE Headington RR SL
61 25.25 IRELAND STEVEN Headington RR VM40
62 25.26 GRANGE HUW Headington RR SM
63 25.31 Reeves David Witney RR SM
63 25.31 Charles-Jones Stan Witney RR SM
64 25.34 Walters Carl Abingdon AC VM50
65 25.42 Warland Gary Alchester VM40
66 25.43 Bedford Chris Abingdon AC VM50
67 25.44 BREMNER DANIEL Headington RR SM
68 25.47 Treadwell Roy Oxford City VM60
69 25.52 Gleeson Andrew Woodstock Harriers VM40
70 25.53 WALTON ARTHUR Headington RR SM
71 25.55 Snare Frankie Witney RR SL
72 25.58 Davies Sarah Oxford City VL35
73 25.59 Schofield Mark Eynsham RR VM40
74 26.01 Leary Adam Witney RR SM
75 26.08 Dixon Kent Abingdon AC VM40
76 26.1 Bayliss Vincente Alchester SM
77 26.1 Weeks Adrian Alchester SM
78 26.15 SHAW RACHEL Headington RR VL35
79 26.16 Taylor Adam Alchester SM
80 26.17 McEwan-James Arthur Eynsham RR SM
81 26.18 Edwardes Evans Henry Vale of Aylesbury AC VM50
82 26.18 Rogan Hannah Hook Norton Harriers SL
83 26.2 Gray Phil Oxford City VM50
84 26.22 Gould Tom Bicester AC U19M
85 26.23 Hale Hannah Eynsham RR SL
86 26.28 Ray Daniel Eynsham RR SM
87 26.29 Arneil Ralph Woodstock Harriers VM40
88 26.33 Young Katy Unattached SL
89 26.36 Griffiths John Headington RR VM50
90 26.39 Hale Tristan Eynsham RR SM
91 26.41 Best Simon Alchester VM50
92 26.43 Pike Andrew Woodstock Harriers VM40
93 26.5 Burgess Jon Alchester VM60
94 26.55 Nichol Darren Cherwell Runners and joggers VM40
95 26.58 Falkner Nicola Alchester SL
96 26.59 Fennell Rebecca Alchester SL
97 27.01 BRAME PAUL Headington RR VM40
98 27.02 Brown Malcolm Hook Norton Harriers VM50
99 27.03 Hardwick Nick Eynsham RR VM40
100 27.04 TURNBULL CHRIS Headington RR SM
101 27.05 Thorp Stewart Oxford City VM60
102 27.06 BARKER JON Headington RR VM40
103 27.18 LeGood Graham Witney RR VM60
104 27.39 Budd Rick Cherwell Runners and joggers VM50
105 27.41 Kyberd Peter KRAC VM50
106 27.41 Green Robert Witney RR VM50
107 27.42 WESTON ROSIE Banbury U19L
108 27.43 Wymer Dan Witney RR SM
109 27.45 Francis Adrian Abingdon AC VM40
110 27.47 Trinder Kurt Cherwell Runners and joggers VM40
111 27.48 HURMAN LAURIE Headington RR VM60
112 27.48 Church Andy Witney RR VM50
113 27.49 Morley Sarah Witney RR VL35
114 27.51 Hamilton Nicholas Abingdon AC VM50
115 27.52 Clarke Toby Witney RR VM40
116 27.52 DAVIES MICHAEL Headington RR VM60
117 27.53 Jane Sonnie Woodstock Harriers SM
118 27.58 DANIELS KATE Headington RR VL35
119 27.59 Smith Stephen Abingdon AC VM50
120 28.02 Byworth Justin Eynsham RR VM40
121 28.04 Muir Andrew Abingdon AC VM40
122 28.05 Stanley-evans Rachel Witney RR VL35
123 28.05 Lock Tony Witney RR VM50
124 28.07 Cox Darren Hook Norton Harriers VM40
125 28.1 Tucker Guy Cherwell Runners and joggers VM50
126 28.12 Shepley Mark Abingdon AC VM50
127 28.19 BAKER NEVILLE Headington RR VM60
128 28.22 CLARGO JOHN Headington RR VM40
129 28.25 COWLS STEVE Headington RR VM50
130 28.33 Rees Samantha Hook Norton Harriers VL45
131 28.34 Cooper Paul Hook Norton Harriers VM40
132 28.34 NOAKES CHARLOTTE Headington RR VL35
133 28.35 Day David White Horse Harriers VM50
134 28.38 Ramos-Villaverde Ana Radley AC VL35
135 28.39 SMITH ASHLEY Headington RR SM
136 28.41 Taylor Paul Hook Norton Harriers VM50
137 28.41 WOOD ANTHONY Headington RR VM50
138 28.42 Court Claire Alchester VL35
139 28.45 Sharpe Christopher Abingdon AC VM40
140 28.51 Bunney David Hook Norton Harriers VM50
141 28.52 Wallace Adam Cherwell Runners and joggers SM
142 28.53 HIGGINS ADRIAN Headington RR VM40
143 28.58 Roberts Alan Vale of Aylesbury AC VM50
144 28.59 Allred Kate Unattached VL45
145 29 Creasey Mark Eynsham RR VM60
146 29.03 CROOK STUART Headington RR VM40
147 29.08 Rhodes Joshua Witney RR U19M
148 29.12 Woodhouse Nathan Woodstock SM
149 29.25 FERRY REBECCA Headington RR VL35
150 29.27 Exley John Oxford City VM60
151 29.29 Coates David Cherwell Runners and joggers VM60
152 29.32 Burkett Tony Witney RR VM40
153 29.43 Bowyer Harriet Oxford City SL
154 29.45 Banham Martyn Unattached SM
155 29.48 Greenaway Anwen Hook Norton Harriers VL35
156 29.51 Whitlock Tony Eynsham RR VM60
157 29.53 Graham Alastair Eynsham RR VM40
158 30 Tranter Julian Headington RR VM40
159 30.04 JOHNSON AMY Headington RR SL
160 30.08 Ponting David Unattached VM60
161 30.08 Greenland Thornton Abingdon AC VM60
162 30.11 Marks Jonathan Eynsham RR VM50
163 30.13 SCOTT CATRIONA Headington RR VL35
164 30.21 Underhill Olivia Alchester SL
165 30.22 Smith Adrian Woodstock Harriers VM40
166 30.23 SAWYER DAVID Headington RR VM60
167 30.3 Hueter Gwyneth Oxford City VL55
168 30.31 Ray Jonathan Eynsham RR VM50
169 30.35 Bennett Rachel White Horse Harriers VL35
170 30.36 MARSHALL HOWARD Headington RR VM60
171 30.37 Shield Iain Abingdon AC SM
172 30.37 LISTER PHILIP Headington RR VM60
173 30.38 MUNDAY PHILIP Headington RR VM50
174 30.39 Butler Steve Eynsham RR VM50
175 30.42 Sammons Lisa Oxford City SL
176 30.44 TURNER ELIZABETH Headington RR VL45
177 30.46 Redford Richard Witney RR VM40
178 30.46 Pinnock Jacqueline Eynsham RR VL55
179 30.5 Mullins Shaun Cherwell Runners and joggers VM40
180 30.55 Holland Lisa Witney RR VL45
181 30.55 SULLEY ANDREW Headington RR VM40
182 30.55 Edwards Mark Abingdon AC VM40
183 30.59 Scaife Sarah KRAC VL35
184 31.04 Compton Becks Abingdon AC VL35
185 31.08 FRIEDHOFF JOLYON Headington RR VM40
186 31.11 Shipman Hannah Alchester SL
187 31.13 TERRY PHILIPPA Abingdon AC VL45
188 31.15 Williamson Kate Eynsham RR VL65
189 31.17 Clarke Lisa Woodstock Harriers VL45
190 31.18 Bowles Rachael Alchester VL35
191 31.22 Wright Jessica Witney RR VL35
192 31.28 Relton Jason Hook Norton Harriers SM
193 31.29 DING MADELEINE Headington RR SL
194 31.3 Garton Jane Eynsham RR VL35
195 31.32 Evins Rebecca Eynsham RR SL
196 31.33 Ormiston Phillip Unattached VM60
197 31.34 Sleight Andrew Cherwell Runners and joggers VM50
198 31.35 Yates Heidi Cherwell Runners and joggers SL
199 31.35 FORBES NEIL Banbury VM60
200 31.41 Johnson Martin Eynsham RR VM60
201 31.45 Fisher Cristina Abingdon AC VL45
202 31.46 Kerr Caroline Alchester VL45
203 31.47 Shaw Kim Cherwell Runners and joggers VL55
204 31.53 Ferris Graham Witney RR VM40
205 32.02 Steinke Nina-Juliane Abingdon AC VL35
206 32.03 Langton Richard Oxford City VM70
207 32.05 Lawfull Tara Eynsham RR VL45
208 32.1 Newton John Abingdon AC VM40
209 32.17 HODKIN SIMON Headington RR VM50
210 32.19 Shaw John Cherwell Runners and joggers VM60
211 32.21 Smith Heather Witney RR VL45
212 32.23 Barry Julian Unattached VM40
213 32.26 TURTON TOBY Headington RR VM40
214 32.31 Bishop John Eynsham RR VM40
215 32.31 Goodwin Clyde Unattached VM50
216 32.35 Moore Jenny Witney RR VL35
217 32.37 Noons Harriet Witney RR SL
218 32.38 Hancox Colin Eynsham RR VM50
219 32.48 GIBBS RICHARD Headington RR SM
220 32.55 Ekelund Jennifer Unattached VL35
221 32.58 Craggs Alison Eynsham RR VL35
222 32.59 Pennington Julia Abingdon AC VL45
223 33.03 EVANS DIANE Headington RR VL45
224 33.07 NORRIS GRAHAM Headington RR VM60
225 33.16 Woosey-Griffin Erica Abingdon AC VL35
226 33.25 Douglas Sue Abingdon AC VL55
227 33.34 MCBRIDE CHRISTINE Headington RR SL
228 33.43 Jones Ben Eynsham RR SM
229 33.44 BYARD EDWARD Headington RR SM
230 33.44 Richardson Darren Unattached VM40
231 33.52 Relton Julian Hook Norton Harriers VM50
232 34.01 Sleight Ellen Cherwell Runners and joggers SL
233 34.02 French Liz Alchester VL45
234 34.06 WORTH JOHN Headington RR VM50
235 34.09 Henshall Annelies Alchester VL35
236 34.1 Fabes Steve Abingdon AC VM60
237 34.29 Gamage Jaqui Witney RR VL45
238 34.3 GOODWIN CLAIRE Banbury SL
239 34.35 Whitlock Jane Eynsham RR VL55
240 34.44 Moore Jonathan Eynsham RR VM50
241 34.46 KEENAN MARIA Headington RR VL45
242 34.49 russell vicky Abingdon AC VL45
243 35.02 Christie Sharon Witney RR VL45
244 35.1 HARDING-BROWN SANDRA Headington RR VL45
245 35.12 Baker Keith Eynsham RR VM60
246 35.15 Penton Clifford Abingdon AC VM50
247 35.17 Rushby Paul Witney RR VM50
248 35.26 Craigie Ken Cherwell Runners and joggers VM60
249 35.36 Lambert Nigel Alchester VM70
250 35.38 DAY GRAHAM Headington RR VM50
251 35.53 Herbert Natalie Cherwell Runners and joggers VL35
252 35.56 Keeley Ian Eynsham RR VM60
253 35.58 Burton Helen Abingdon AC VL35
254 36.24 Pinnock Adrian Eynsham RR VM60
255 36.35 Rouget Anne Witney RR VL45
256 36.55 Butler Elaine Eynsham RR VL45
257 37.01 Heryet Sandra Hook Norton Harriers VL45
258 37.04 Kerr Rob Alchester VM50
259 37.04 Kirk Beth Abingdon AC VL35
260 37.39 CARTER-BIGGS EMMA Headington RR VL35
261 37.41 Berrett Alison Eynsham RR VL45
262 37.41 PEARSON LAURA Headington RR SL
263 37.45 Shipway Mike Woodstock Harriers VM70
264 37.52 Keeley Marisa Eynsham RR VL55
265 38.02 BRINTON HARRIET Headington RR VL35
266 38.03 JONES GAIL Headington RR VL45
267 38.05 Wilson Patricia Abingdon AC VL55
268 38.07 Tyler Lisa Eynsham RR VL45
269 38.15 Styles John Abingdon AC VM50
270 38.25 Keeley Louise Eynsham RR SL
271 38.26 Greenaway Bethan Hook Norton Harriers SL
272 38.26 Bower Helen Abingdon AC VL35
273 39.09 Burgess Clare Alchester VL55
274 39.13 Howard Judy Abingdon AC VL55
275 39.23 West Hannah Witney RR VL55
276 39.35 NICKAU HANNO Headington RR VM50
277 39.37 Preston Lisa Hook Norton Harriers SL
278 39.44 Blatchford Noel Abingdon AC VL65
279 39.48 DAY GERALDINE Headington RR VL45
280 39.48 TAYLOR TASHA Headington RR SL
281 40.43 Shepley Maggy Abingdon AC VL45
282 40.46 Rose Victoria Eynsham RR SL
283 40.59 Taylor Joanne Hook Norton Harriers VL45
284 41.02 Hubbert Diane Eynsham RR VL45
285 41.02 Morris Gail Eynsham RR VL55
286 41.26 WOOD ALICE Headington RR SL
287 41.27 SMITH SANDRA Banbury VL65
288 41.27 CHAPPELL ANNA Headington RR VL35
289 41.39 Harrison Samantha Eynsham RR VL45
290 41.41 Giles Lianna Unattached SL
291 41.57 Ormiston Sally Unattached VL55
292 42.29 Lydiat Sarah Alchester SL
293 42.31 Somogyi Lilla Alchester SL
294 42.44 Jenkerson Duncan Oxford City VM70
295 44.12 VILLIERS KIT Headington RR VM70
296 44.31 Muir Esther Eynsham RR VL65
297 44.51 Grimsdale Paul Oxford City VM60
298 45 Burke Joanne Alchester VL45
299 46.59 hamilton Maria Abingdon AC VL45
300 47 Astbury Lisa Abingdon AC VL45
301 47.24 Gascoigne Roger Eynsham RR VM60
302 49.44 Jinks Sandra Eynsham RR VL65
303 52.49 Upton Claire Hook Norton Harriers VL35
304 52.5 Relton Sera Hook Norton Harriers VL45